Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Troy Meridith 8 22/6:06.844 (2)
2 2Mike Arndt 9 22/6:14.821 (1)
3 3Denis Oconnell 10 22/6:15.187 (1)
4 4Richard Johnston 11 22/6:18.560 (2)
5 5Dustin Brant 12 21/6:01.532 (2)
6 6Zach Steele 13 21/6:01.866 (1)
2
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stephen Boice 1 23/6:06.828 (2)
2 2Corey Record 2 23/6:10.244 (1)
3 3James Morris 3 23/6:11.381 (2)
4 4Jarrett Parsons 4 23/6:13.276 (2)
5 5Kevin Abbott 5 23/6:14.832 (2)
6 6Daniel Chavez 6 23/6:16.579 (1)
7 7John Toth 7 22/6:04.233 (1)
3
USGT 21.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lee Passehl 1 22/6:02.823 (2)
2 2Adam Hutchinson 2 22/6:06.112 (2)
3 3Mike Rydwell 3 22/6:09.073 (2)
4 4Lee Keslar 4 21/6:03.063 (2)
5 5Chris Leach 5 20/6:11.411 (1)
6 6Andre Kopingon 6 20/6:16.964 (2)
7 7Jerry Steele 7 18/6:05.862 (1)
4
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Robert Cooper 10 24/6:14.969 (1)
2 2John Toth 11 23/6:01.310 (2)
3 3Tommy Desantis 12 23/6:05.018 (2)
4 4Denis Oconnell 13 23/6:09.692 (2)
5 5John Kwascigroh 14 21/6:00.144 (1)
6 6Lee Keslar 15 14/4:16.756 (2)
7 7Michael Bruce 16 10/2:35.161 (2)
8 8Brian Larkin 17 10/2:35.695 (2)
5
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Vera 1 25/6:12.263 (2)
2 2Brandon Showler 2 25/6:12.885 (2)
3 3Corey Record 3 24/6:01.259 (1)
4 4Johnee Fenimore 4 24/6:02.392 (2)
5 5Jarrett Parsons 5 24/6:04.003 (2)
6 6AJ Marasco 6 24/6:06.018 (2)
7 7James Morris 7 24/6:06.712 (1)
8 8TJ Bradley 8 24/6:08.053 (2)
9 9Brian Bosley 9 24/6:13.085 (1)
6
F1 25.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Adam Hutchinson 1 21/6:13.976 (2)
2 2Kevin Abbott 2 21/6:16.855 (2)
3 3Stephen Boice 3 20/6:00.010 (1)
4 4Michael Bruce 4 20/6:01.044 (1)
5 5Giovanni Woodall 5 19/6:04.418 (2)
6 6Chris Leach 6 4/1:57.355 (2)
7
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Monti Panzica 9 27/6:08.906 (1)
2 2Dave Vera 10 27/6:09.648 (2)
3 3Daimon Borkowicz 11 27/6:10.424 (2)
4 4Chris Adams 12 26/5:41.069 (2)
5 5Paul Wynn 13 26/6:00.268 (2)
6 6Brian Bosley 14 26/6:06.460 (2)
7 7Johnee Fenimore 15 26/6:07.859 (2)
8 8Eric Vazquez 16 25/6:08.453 (1)
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Cavalieri 1 28/6:07.712 (2)
2 2Randy Caster 2 28/6:08.645 (2)
3 3Ralph Burch 3 28/6:10.145 (2)
4 4Rick Hohwart 4 28/6:12.241 (2)
5 5Keven Hebert 5 27/6:01.084 (1)
6 6Mike Gee 6 27/6:03.344 (1)
7 7Lex Tyler 7 27/6:04.370 (1)
8 8Julian Wong 8 27/6:05.867 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Fort Myers
Registrations Entries: 61
Drivers: 45
Total Race Laps 9,377
Total Race Time 42 hours, 6 minutes, 33 seconds
close X