Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID PANTER 11 33.607 (2)
2 2JEFF FLASSIG 12 33.974 (2)
3 3NICK GREEN 13 34.176 (1)
4 4CHRIS BOZIK 14 34.243 (1)
5 5BILL EISENHARD 15 34.406 (2)
6 6STEVE SMITH 16 34.506 (1)
7 7TIM MOORE 17 34.575 (2)
8 8RAY MOLETT 18 36.943 (2)
9 9CAMERON BULLARD 19 N/A
10 10MESUT YANG 20 N/A
2
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOASTIE TOTH 1 32.061 (2)
2 2BRENT KLINGFORTH 2 32.070 (1)
3 3DUSTIN LAYNE 3 32.243 (1)
4 4CLAYTON YOUNG 4 32.250 (2)
5 5BILL SYDOR 5 32.351 (2)
6 6JIM HUGGETT 6 32.861 (1)
7 7ARTHUR SCRIMO 7 32.933 (2)
8 8ERIC JONES 8 33.190 (2)
9 9JD RAMSEY 9 33.277 (2)
10 10SEAN SCHULER 10 33.525 (2)
3
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN RAYFIELD 9 30.273 (2)
2 2RICK PFEILSTICKER 10 30.663 (2)
3 3JASON LUTZ 11 30.827 (2)
4 4CHARLIE MENARD 12 30.937 (2)
5 5JASON CHENG 13 31.148 (1)
6 6BILL EISENHARD 14 31.793 (2)
7 7JOHN NEWLON 15 32.217 (2)
8 8SIENNA BULLARD 16 N/A
9 9JUSTIN HENGELFELT 17 N/A
4
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN VAN ERT 1 29.334 (2)
2 2JEFF DAYGER 2 29.565 (2)
3 3KEMP ANDERSON 3 29.768 (2)
4 4JOE TRANDELL 4 29.800 (2)
5 5JOHN WIITA 5 29.818 (2)
6 6MICHAEL HANULEC 6 29.916 (2)
7 7CHRIS LOCKHART 7 30.182 (2)
8 8JESS ISAKSON 8 30.192 (2)
5
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM HUGGETT 8 33.488 (1)
2 2JEFF FLASSIG 9 33.678 (2)
3 3DAVID PANTER 10 33.964 (2)
4 4MYRON KINNARD 11 33.976 (2)
5 5CHRIS BOZIK 12 34.191 (2)
6 6TIM MOORE 13 34.956 (2)
7 7RICK VESSELL 14 37.288 (2)
8 8CAMERON BULLARD 15 N/A
6
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEMP ANDERSON 1 32.150 (2)
2 2CLAYTON YOUNG 2 32.453 (2)
3 3CHRIS KEMPER 3 32.653 (1)
4 4ARTHUR SCRIMO 4 32.699 (2)
5 5BRENT KLINGFORTH 5 32.779 (2)
6 6ERIC JONES 6 32.829 (1)
7 7JD RAMSEY 7 33.298 (2)
7
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH 10 31.439 (2)
2 2JOHNEE FENIMORE 11 31.488 (2)
3 3JD RAMSEY 12 31.533 (2)
4 4BILL SYDOR 13 31.585 (2)
5 5ARTHUR SCRIMO 14 31.711 (2)
6 6DUSTIN LAYNE 15 31.788 (2)
7 7STEVE KUITHE 16 32.475 (2)
8 8JOHN NEWLON 17 32.678 (2)
9 9NICK GREEN 18 33.664 (2)
10 10MARK DIXON 19 36.982 (2)
8
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE KLINGFORTH 1 30.298 (2)
2 2ROBBIE DODGE 2 30.389 (1)
3 3MIKE GEE 3 30.593 (2)
4 4ERIC ANDERSON 4 30.841 (2)
5 5KEMP ANDERSON 5 30.968 (2)
6 6ANDREW ELLIS 6 30.971 (2)
7 7BRANDON CLEMENTS 7 31.019 (1)
8 8BRENT KLINGFORTH 8 31.227 (1)
9 9TOASTIE TOTH 9 31.231 (2)
9
Mod 12th scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ISAACS 1 24.935 (2)
2 2KEVEN HEBERT 2 24.979 (2)
3 3MAX KUENNING 3 26.253 (1)
4 4MIKE PULFER 4 26.470 (2)
5 5CHRISTOPHER HILLIER 5 26.711 (2)
6 6DR DAVID ARNOLD 6 30.001 (1)
7 7JOHNEE FENIMORE 7 N/A
8 8TROY GUBBINS 8 N/A
10
VTA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG 1 35.221 (2)
2 2DAVID PANTER 2 36.143 (2)
3 3MYRON KINNARD 3 36.241 (2)
4 4NATHAN LYDAY 4 38.562 (2)
5 5LEE ROBB 5 38.967 (1)
6 6TERRY MCDONALD 6 39.380 (2)
7 7ROBERT CUNNINGHAM 7 N/A
8 8RYAN SCHNEIDER 8 N/A
9 9MESUT YANG 9 N/A
11
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESS ISAKSON 15 28.988 (1)
2 2JASON CHENG 16 29.380 (1)
3 3CHARLIE MENARD 17 29.428 (2)
4 4JASON LUTZ 18 29.637 (1)
5 5BILL EISENHARD 19 30.198 (2)
6 6ROBERT MORRIS 20 30.443 (2)
7 7TROY GUBBINS 21 N/A
12
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN RAYFIELD 8 28.251 (1)
2 2MICHAEL HANULEC 9 28.426 (2)
3 3MIKE PULFER 10 28.471 (2)
4 4CHRISTOPHER HILLIER 11 28.507 (2)
5 5MAX KUENNING 12 28.644 (1)
6 6JOHN BARRON 13 28.778 (2)
7 7RICK PFEILSTICKER 14 28.977 (2)
13
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ANDERSON 1 27.758 (1)
2 2JOHN WIITA 2 27.803 (2)
3 3JOE TRANDELL 3 27.824 (2)
4 4JEFF DAYGER 4 27.895 (2)
5 5ROBBIE DODGE 5 27.932 (2)
6 6KEVIN VAN ERT 6 27.939 (1)
7 7MIKE GEE 7 28.192 (2)
14
21.5 F1 non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN SCHULER 8 35.366 (2)
2 2SCOTT WEEMS 9 36.820 (1)
3 3LEE ROBB 10 38.117 (1)
4 4NATHAN LYDAY 11 38.673 (2)
5 5JUSTIN HENGELFELT 12 46.126 (2)
6 6ROBERT CUNNINGHAM 13 N/A
7 7STEVE SMITH 14 N/A
15
21.5 F1 non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT MCDONALD 1 33.658 (2)
2 2JOHN BARRON 2 33.749 (2)
3 3CHRIS LOCKHART 3 33.776 (2)
4 4JEFF DAYGER 4 34.547 (2)
5 5STEVE KUITHE 5 34.638 (1)
6 6RICK VESSELL 6 35.233 (2)
7 7JOHN NEWLON 7 35.279 (2)
16
Mod Touring (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW ELLIS 7 29.706 (1)
2 2MIKE GEE 8 29.819 (1)
3 3MAX KUENNING 9 30.069 (1)
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE 10 30.723 (1)
5 5WILLIAM JOSSENS 11 31.420 (1)
6 6PAUL LEMIEUX 12 N/A
17
Mod Touring (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ISAACS 1 28.568 (2)
2 2KEVEN HEBERT 2 28.884 (1)
3 3KYLE KLINGFORTH 3 29.241 (2)
4 4CHRIS ADAMS 4 29.312 (1)
5 5BRANDON CLEMENTS 5 29.340 (2)
6 6RALPH BURCH 6 29.647 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Pro Level R/C
Registrations Entries: 135
Drivers: 68
Total Race Laps 35,030
Total Race Time 104 hours, 49 minutes, 32 seconds
close X