Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Flassig 11 32/6:11.081 (2)
2 2Jim Huggett 12 31/6:00.350 (2)
3 3chris bozik 13 31/6:03.046 (2)
4 4Cameron Bullard 14 31/6:04.849 (2)
5 5Bill Eisenhard 15 31/6:06.895 (2)
6 6Tim Moore 16 31/6:10.867 (1)
7 7Sean Schuler 17 30/6:05.224 (1)
8 8Ray Molett 18 29/6:06.464 (2)
9 9Steve Smith 19 N/A
10 10Mesut Yang 20 N/A
2
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Arthur Scrimo 1 34/6:10.238 (2)
2 2Bill Sydor 2 33/6:00.114 (1)
3 3Brent Klingforth 3 33/6:00.296 (1)
4 4Clayton Young 4 33/6:00.859 (2)
5 5Dustin Layne 5 33/6:01.953 (2)
6 6JD Ramsey 6 33/6:04.068 (1)
7 7Michael Toth 7 33/6:07.289 (2)
8 8Eric Jones 8 33/6:09.007 (2)
9 9David Panter 9 32/6:05.757 (2)
10 10Nick Green 10 32/6:07.454 (2)
3
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Pfeilsticker 9 46/8:07.199 (2)
2 2Chris Lockhart 10 45/8:00.785 (2)
3 3Jason Cheng 11 45/8:06.948 (2)
4 4Justin Hengelfelt 12 45/8:08.320 (1)
5 5Charlie Menard 13 45/8:09.694 (1)
6 6Bill Eisenhard 14 44/8:10.805 (2)
7 7John Newlon 15 43/8:10.060 (1)
8 8Jason Lutz 16 39/8:06.056 (1)
9 9Sienna Bullard 17 34/7:42.703 (2)
4
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Dayger 1 48/8:06.694 (2)
2 2Joe Trandell 2 48/8:07.312 (2)
3 3John Wiita 3 48/8:08.242 (1)
4 4Kemp Anderson 4 47/8:01.379 (2)
5 5Kevin Van Ert 5 47/8:02.972 (2)
6 6Jess Isakson 6 47/8:07.274 (1)
7 7Michael Hanulec 7 47/8:08.816 (2)
8 8Shawn Rayfield 8 46/8:00.291 (2)
5
21.5 USGT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jim Huggett 8 32/6:05.293 (2)
2 2David Panter 9 32/6:06.043 (2)
3 3Jeff Flassig 10 32/6:09.462 (1)
4 4Myron Kinnard 11 31/6:03.281 (1)
5 5chris bozik 12 31/6:04.073 (2)
6 6Rick Vessell 13 31/6:09.085 (2)
7 7Cameron Bullard 14 31/6:09.143 (2)
8 8Tim Moore 15 31/6:11.643 (2)
6
21.5 USGT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kemp Anderson 1 34/6:08.372 (2)
2 2Brent Klingforth 2 34/6:12.839 (2)
3 3Clayton Young 3 33/6:00.130 (2)
4 4Eric Jones 4 33/6:01.721 (2)
5 5Chris Kemper 5 33/6:04.855 (2)
6 6Arthur Scrimo 6 33/6:10.952 (2)
7 7JD Ramsey 7 32/6:00.678 (1)
7
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Arthur Scrimo 10 34/6:00.883 (1)
2 2Johnee Fenimore 11 34/6:04.138 (2)
3 3JD Ramsey 12 34/6:05.199 (1)
4 4Michael Toth 13 34/6:05.968 (1)
5 5Bill Sydor 14 34/6:09.677 (2)
6 6Dustin Layne 15 34/6:10.313 (1)
7 7Steve Kuithe 16 32/6:10.242 (2)
8 8John Newlon 17 31/6:02.426 (2)
9 9Nick Green 18 30/6:02.492 (2)
10 10Mark Dixon 19 28/6:05.657 (1)
8
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Klingforth 1 36/6:09.108 (2)
2 2Brandon Clements 2 35/6:02.864 (2)
3 3Mike Gee 3 35/6:03.344 (2)
4 4Robbie Dodge 4 35/6:03.746 (1)
5 5Eric Anderson 5 35/6:05.254 (1)
6 6Andrew Ellis 6 35/6:05.876 (2)
7 7Kemp Anderson 7 35/6:06.981 (2)
8 8Ralph Burch 8 35/6:09.392 (1)
9 9Brent Klingforth 9 35/6:10.046 (2)
9
Modified 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 57/8:07.109 (2)
2 2Sam Isaacs 2 57/8:08.151 (2)
3 3Christopher Hillier 3 53/8:05.416 (2)
4 4Mike Pulfer 4 52/8:02.250 (2)
5 5Johnee Fenimore 5 52/8:04.991 (2)
6 6Troy Gubbins 6 50/8:04.026 (2)
7 7Dr David Arnold 7 49/8:09.360 (1)
8 8Max Kuenning 8 14/2:12.217 (1)
10
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clayton Young 1 30/6:02.670 (1)
2 2Myron Kinnard 2 30/6:05.186 (1)
3 3David Panter 3 30/6:06.912 (2)
4 4Terry McDonald 4 27/6:08.946 (1)
5 5Nathan Lyday 5 27/6:09.606 (1)
6 6Robert Cunningham 6 24/6:11.960 (2)
7 7Lee Robb 7 N/A
8 8Ryan Schneider 8 N/A
9 9Mesut Yang 9 N/A
11
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jess Isakson 15 48/8:00.644 (1)
2 2Robert Morris 16 47/8:10.372 (2)
3 3Charlie Menard 17 46/8:00.035 (1)
4 4Bill Eisenhard 18 46/8:01.852 (2)
5 5John Barron 19 46/8:08.099 (2)
6 6Rick Pfeilsticker 20 45/8:00.099 (1)
7 7Robbie Dodge 21 20/3:08.752 (1)
12
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Van Ert 8 50/8:06.253 (2)
2 2Eric Anderson 9 50/8:08.123 (2)
3 3Mike Gee 10 49/8:02.459 (2)
4 4Michael Hanulec 11 49/8:03.215 (2)
5 5Troy Gubbins 12 49/8:04.177 (1)
6 6Jason Cheng 13 49/8:09.551 (2)
7 7Jason Lutz 14 49/8:10.051 (2)
13
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Dayger 1 52/8:08.010 (2)
2 2Joe Trandell 2 51/8:02.042 (2)
3 3John Wiita 3 51/8:03.292 (1)
4 4Christopher Hillier 4 51/8:07.332 (2)
5 5Mike Pulfer 5 50/8:00.465 (2)
6 6Max Kuenning 6 50/8:00.600 (2)
7 7Shawn Rayfield 7 50/8:06.190 (2)
14
25.5 Formula 1 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Hengelfelt 8 30/6:02.729 (2)
2 2Scott Weems 9 30/6:23.683 (1)
3 3Steve Smith 10 29/6:03.800 (2)
4 4Rick Vessell 11 29/6:06.697 (1)
5 5Nathan Lyday 12 28/6:08.332 (2)
6 6Robert Cunningham 13 25/6:21.674 (1)
7 7Lee Robb 14 N/A
15
25.5 Formula 1 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Dayger 1 32/6:06.926 (1)
2 2Scott McDonald 2 32/6:10.017 (2)
3 3John Barron 3 31/6:00.080 (2)
4 4Chris Lockhart 4 31/6:07.928 (1)
5 5Steve Kuithe 5 31/6:10.694 (1)
6 6Sean Schuler 6 30/6:00.721 (1)
7 7John Newlon 7 30/6:01.758 (1)
16
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Ellis 7 36/6:04.125 (2)
2 2Max Kuenning 8 36/6:05.307 (1)
3 3Paul Lemieux 9 36/6:09.746 (1)
4 4Ralph Burch 10 35/6:00.104 (2)
5 5Johnee Fenimore 11 35/6:05.510 (1)
6 6William Jossens 12 32/6:04.016 (2)
17
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sam Isaacs 1 37/6:01.342 (1)
2 2Brandon Clements 2 37/6:03.926 (2)
3 3Kyle Klingforth 3 37/6:05.866 (1)
4 4Keven Hebert 4 37/6:06.397 (2)
5 5Chris Adams 5 37/6:08.333 (1)
6 6Mike Gee 6 36/6:04.018 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Pro Level R/C
Registrations Entries: 135
Drivers: 68
Total Race Laps 35,030
Total Race Time 104 hours, 49 minutes, 32 seconds
close X