Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF FLASSIG 11 32/6:11.081 (2)
2 2JIM HUGGETT 12 31/6:00.350 (2)
3 3CHRIS BOZIK 13 31/6:03.046 (2)
4 4CAMERON BULLARD 14 31/6:04.849 (2)
5 5BILL EISENHARD 15 31/6:06.895 (2)
6 6TIM MOORE 16 31/6:10.867 (1)
7 7SEAN SCHULER 17 30/6:05.224 (1)
8 8RAY MOLETT 18 29/6:06.464 (2)
9 9STEVE SMITH 19 N/A
10 10MESUT YANG 20 N/A
2
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARTHUR SCRIMO 1 34/6:10.238 (2)
2 2BILL SYDOR 2 33/6:00.114 (1)
3 3BRENT KLINGFORTH 3 33/6:00.296 (1)
4 4CLAYTON YOUNG 4 33/6:00.859 (2)
5 5DUSTIN LAYNE 5 33/6:01.953 (2)
6 6JD RAMSEY 6 33/6:04.068 (1)
7 7TOASTIE TOTH 7 33/6:07.289 (2)
8 8ERIC JONES 8 33/6:09.007 (2)
9 9DAVID PANTER 9 32/6:05.757 (2)
10 10NICK GREEN 10 32/6:07.454 (2)
3
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK PFEILSTICKER 9 46/8:07.199 (2)
2 2CHRIS LOCKHART 10 45/8:00.785 (2)
3 3JASON CHENG 11 45/8:06.948 (2)
4 4JUSTIN HENGELFELT 12 45/8:08.320 (1)
5 5CHARLIE MENARD 13 45/8:09.694 (1)
6 6BILL EISENHARD 14 44/8:10.805 (2)
7 7JOHN NEWLON 15 43/8:10.060 (1)
8 8JASON LUTZ 16 39/8:06.056 (1)
9 9SIENNA BULLARD 17 34/7:42.703 (2)
4
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DAYGER 1 48/8:06.694 (2)
2 2JOE TRANDELL 2 48/8:07.312 (2)
3 3JOHN WIITA 3 48/8:08.242 (1)
4 4KEMP ANDERSON 4 47/8:01.379 (2)
5 5KEVIN VAN ERT 5 47/8:02.972 (2)
6 6JESS ISAKSON 6 47/8:07.274 (1)
7 7MICHAEL HANULEC 7 47/8:08.816 (2)
8 8SHAWN RAYFIELD 8 46/8:00.291 (2)
5
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM HUGGETT 8 32/6:05.293 (2)
2 2DAVID PANTER 9 32/6:06.043 (2)
3 3JEFF FLASSIG 10 32/6:09.462 (1)
4 4MYRON KINNARD 11 31/6:03.281 (1)
5 5CHRIS BOZIK 12 31/6:04.073 (2)
6 6RICK VESSELL 13 31/6:09.085 (2)
7 7CAMERON BULLARD 14 31/6:09.143 (2)
8 8TIM MOORE 15 31/6:11.643 (2)
6
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEMP ANDERSON 1 34/6:08.372 (2)
2 2BRENT KLINGFORTH 2 34/6:12.839 (2)
3 3CLAYTON YOUNG 3 33/6:00.130 (2)
4 4ERIC JONES 4 33/6:01.721 (2)
5 5CHRIS KEMPER 5 33/6:04.855 (2)
6 6ARTHUR SCRIMO 6 33/6:10.952 (2)
7 7JD RAMSEY 7 32/6:00.678 (1)
7
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARTHUR SCRIMO 10 34/6:00.883 (1)
2 2JOHNEE FENIMORE 11 34/6:04.138 (2)
3 3JD RAMSEY 12 34/6:05.199 (1)
4 4TOASTIE TOTH 13 34/6:05.968 (1)
5 5BILL SYDOR 14 34/6:09.677 (2)
6 6DUSTIN LAYNE 15 34/6:10.313 (1)
7 7STEVE KUITHE 16 32/6:10.242 (2)
8 8JOHN NEWLON 17 31/6:02.426 (2)
9 9NICK GREEN 18 30/6:02.492 (2)
10 10MARK DIXON 19 28/6:05.657 (1)
8
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE KLINGFORTH 1 36/6:09.108 (2)
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS 2 35/6:02.864 (2)
3 3MIKE GEE 3 35/6:03.344 (2)
4 4ROBBIE DODGE 4 35/6:03.746 (1)
5 5ERIC ANDERSON 5 35/6:05.254 (1)
6 6ANDREW ELLIS 6 35/6:05.876 (2)
7 7KEMP ANDERSON 7 35/6:06.981 (2)
8 8RALPH BURCH 8 35/6:09.392 (1)
9 9BRENT KLINGFORTH 9 35/6:10.046 (2)
9
Mod 12th scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVEN HEBERT 1 57/8:07.109 (2)
2 2SAM ISAACS 2 57/8:08.151 (2)
3 3CHRISTOPHER HILLIER 3 53/8:05.416 (2)
4 4MIKE PULFER 4 52/8:02.250 (2)
5 5JOHNEE FENIMORE 5 52/8:04.991 (2)
6 6TROY GUBBINS 6 50/8:04.026 (2)
7 7DR DAVID ARNOLD 7 49/8:09.360 (1)
8 8MAX KUENNING 8 14/2:12.217 (1)
10
VTA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG 1 30/6:02.670 (1)
2 2MYRON KINNARD 2 30/6:05.186 (1)
3 3DAVID PANTER 3 30/6:06.912 (2)
4 4TERRY MCDONALD 4 27/6:08.946 (1)
5 5NATHAN LYDAY 5 27/6:09.606 (1)
6 6ROBERT CUNNINGHAM 6 24/6:11.960 (2)
7 7LEE ROBB 7 N/A
8 8RYAN SCHNEIDER 8 N/A
9 9MESUT YANG 9 N/A
11
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESS ISAKSON 15 48/8:00.644 (1)
2 2ROBERT MORRIS 16 47/8:10.372 (2)
3 3CHARLIE MENARD 17 46/8:00.035 (1)
4 4BILL EISENHARD 18 46/8:01.852 (2)
5 5JOHN BARRON 19 46/8:08.099 (2)
6 6RICK PFEILSTICKER 20 45/8:00.099 (1)
7 7ROBBIE DODGE 21 20/3:08.752 (1)
12
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN VAN ERT 8 50/8:06.253 (2)
2 2ERIC ANDERSON 9 50/8:08.123 (2)
3 3MIKE GEE 10 49/8:02.459 (2)
4 4MICHAEL HANULEC 11 49/8:03.215 (2)
5 5TROY GUBBINS 12 49/8:04.177 (1)
6 6JASON CHENG 13 49/8:09.551 (2)
7 7JASON LUTZ 14 49/8:10.051 (2)
13
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DAYGER 1 52/8:08.010 (2)
2 2JOE TRANDELL 2 51/8:02.042 (2)
3 3JOHN WIITA 3 51/8:03.292 (1)
4 4CHRISTOPHER HILLIER 4 51/8:07.332 (2)
5 5MIKE PULFER 5 50/8:00.465 (2)
6 6MAX KUENNING 6 50/8:00.600 (2)
7 7SHAWN RAYFIELD 7 50/8:06.190 (2)
14
21.5 F1 non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN HENGELFELT 8 30/6:02.729 (2)
2 2SCOTT WEEMS 9 30/6:23.683 (1)
3 3STEVE SMITH 10 29/6:03.800 (2)
4 4RICK VESSELL 11 29/6:06.697 (1)
5 5NATHAN LYDAY 12 28/6:08.332 (2)
6 6ROBERT CUNNINGHAM 13 25/6:21.674 (1)
7 7LEE ROBB 14 N/A
15
21.5 F1 non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DAYGER 1 32/6:06.926 (1)
2 2SCOTT MCDONALD 2 32/6:10.017 (2)
3 3JOHN BARRON 3 31/6:00.080 (2)
4 4CHRIS LOCKHART 4 31/6:07.928 (1)
5 5STEVE KUITHE 5 31/6:10.694 (1)
6 6SEAN SCHULER 6 30/6:00.721 (1)
7 7JOHN NEWLON 7 30/6:01.758 (1)
16
Mod Touring (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW ELLIS 7 36/6:04.125 (2)
2 2MAX KUENNING 8 36/6:05.307 (1)
3 3PAUL LEMIEUX 9 36/6:09.746 (1)
4 4RALPH BURCH 10 35/6:00.104 (2)
5 5JOHNEE FENIMORE 11 35/6:05.510 (1)
6 6WILLIAM JOSSENS 12 32/6:04.016 (2)
17
Mod Touring (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ISAACS 1 37/6:01.342 (1)
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS 2 37/6:03.926 (2)
3 3KYLE KLINGFORTH 3 37/6:05.866 (1)
4 4KEVEN HEBERT 4 37/6:06.397 (2)
5 5CHRIS ADAMS 5 37/6:08.333 (1)
6 6MIKE GEE 6 36/6:04.018 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Pro Level R/C
Registrations Entries: 135
Drivers: 68
Total Race Laps 35,030
Total Race Time 104 hours, 49 minutes, 32 seconds
close X