Mains Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring Car A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Arthur Scrimo 1 34/6:04.623 (3)
2 2Bill Sydor 2 34/6:05.351 (4)
3 3Brent Klingforth 3 34/6:05.558 (4)
4 4Clayton Young 4 34/6:08.136 (3)
5 5Michael Toth 5 34/6:09.548 (3)
6 6Dustin Layne 6 33/6:01.953 (2)
7 7JD Ramsey 7 33/6:04.068 (1)
8 8Eric Jones 8 33/6:04.734 (4)
9 9Jim Huggett 9 33/6:05.305 (4)
10 10Sean Schuler 10 32/6:00.604 (4)
2
17.5 1-12th Scale A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita 1 49/8:08.549 (4)
2 2Kevin Van Ert 2 48/8:01.532 (4)
3 3Michael Hanulec 3 48/8:01.875 (4)
4 4Jeff Dayger 4 48/8:02.360 (3)
5 5Kemp Anderson 5 48/8:02.384 (4)
6 6Shawn Rayfield 6 48/8:04.477 (4)
7 7Joe Trandell 7 48/8:07.312 (2)
8 8Rick Pfeilsticker 8 47/8:05.054 (4)
9 9Jess Isakson 9 47/8:05.486 (4)
10 10Chris Lockhart 10 46/8:00.510 (3)
3
Modified 1-12th Scale A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 57/8:05.401 (3)
2 2Sam Isaacs 2 57/8:08.151 (2)
3 3Max Kuenning 3 56/8:01.696 (4)
4 4Mike Pulfer 4 54/8:03.072 (3)
5 5Christopher Hillier 5 53/8:02.314 (4)
6 6Troy Gubbins 6 53/8:03.380 (3)
7 7Johnee Fenimore 7 53/8:04.426 (4)
8 8Dr David Arnold 8 49/8:09.360 (1)
4
21.5 USGT A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kemp Anderson 1 34/6:03.858 (3)
2 2Clayton Young 2 34/6:04.294 (3)
3 3Brent Klingforth 3 34/6:07.649 (4)
4 4Eric Jones 4 34/6:10.253 (3)
5 5Chris Kemper 5 33/6:03.777 (4)
6 6Arthur Scrimo 6 33/6:03.815 (3)
7 7JD Ramsey 7 32/6:00.678 (1)
8 8Jim Huggett 8 32/6:05.293 (2)
9 9David Panter 9 32/6:05.909 (4)
10 10Jeff Flassig 10 32/6:07.365 (4)
5
25.5 Formula 1 A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Barron 1 32/6:02.375 (3)
2 2Scott McDonald 2 32/6:05.798 (3)
3 3Jeff Dayger 3 32/6:06.281 (4)
4 4Chris Lockhart 4 31/6:00.502 (4)
5 5John Newlon 5 31/6:02.019 (3)
6 6Justin Hengelfelt 6 31/6:02.684 (4)
7 7Rick Vessell 7 31/6:04.040 (4)
8 8Steve Kuithe 8 31/6:05.124 (3)
9 9Sean Schuler 9 31/6:06.906 (3)
10 10Steve Smith 10 31/6:07.613 (3)
6
17.5 Touring Car A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Klingforth 1 36/6:06.276 (3)
2 2Brandon Clements 2 36/6:09.097 (4)
3 3Robbie Dodge 3 35/6:00.985 (3)
4 4Kemp Anderson 4 35/6:01.598 (3)
5 5Andrew Ellis 5 35/6:02.094 (4)
6 6Mike Gee 6 35/6:03.344 (2)
7 7Eric Anderson 7 35/6:04.243 (4)
8 8Arthur Scrimo 8 35/6:05.827 (3)
9 9Brent Klingforth 9 35/6:05.880 (4)
10 10Ralph Burch 10 35/6:09.392 (1)
7
25.5 Vintage Trans Am A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clayton Young 1 31/6:07.578 (4)
2 2Myron Kinnard 2 30/6:05.186 (1)
3 3David Panter 3 30/6:06.912 (2)
4 4Nathan Lyday 4 28/6:06.820 (4)
5 5Terry McDonald 5 27/6:08.946 (1)
6 6Robert Cunningham 6 25/6:09.513 (3)
7 7Ryan Schneider 7 25/6:09.536 (3)
8 8Mesut Yang 8
9 9Lee Robb 8
8
13.5 1-12th Scale A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita 1 52/8:07.509 (4)
2 2Jeff Dayger 2 52/8:08.010 (2)
3 3Joe Trandell 3 51/8:00.112 (3)
4 4Max Kuenning 4 51/8:00.607 (4)
5 5Mike Gee 5 51/8:01.831 (4)
6 6Eric Anderson 6 51/8:04.405 (3)
7 7Kevin Van Ert 7 51/8:04.627 (4)
8 8Christopher Hillier 8 51/8:06.058 (4)
9 9Michael Hanulec 9 51/8:06.959 (4)
10 10Robbie Dodge 10 51/8:08.766 (4)
9
13.5 1-12th Scale C-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Eisenhard 21 46/8:00.998 (3)
10
Modified Touring Car A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sam Isaacs 1 38/6:07.545 (4)
2 2Kyle Klingforth 2 37/6:02.231 (4)
3 3Brandon Clements 3 37/6:03.926 (2)
4 4Chris Adams 4 37/6:05.872 (3)
5 5Keven Hebert 5 37/6:06.397 (2)
6 6Max Kuenning 6 36/6:00.275 (3)
7 7Andrew Ellis 7 36/6:02.530 (4)
8 8Mike Gee 8 36/6:04.018 (2)
9 9Ralph Burch 9 36/6:05.060 (4)
10 10Paul Lemieux 10 36/6:06.461 (3)
11
21.5 Touring Car A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Arthur Scrimo 1 34/6:04.623 (3)
2 2Bill Sydor 2 34/6:05.351 (4)
3 3Brent Klingforth 3 34/6:05.558 (4)
4 4Clayton Young 4 34/6:08.136 (3)
5 5Michael Toth 5 34/6:09.548 (3)
6 6Dustin Layne 6 33/6:01.953 (2)
7 7JD Ramsey 7 33/6:04.068 (1)
8 8Eric Jones 8 33/6:04.734 (4)
9 9Jim Huggett 9 33/6:05.305 (4)
10 10Sean Schuler 10 32/6:00.604 (4)
12
17.5 1-12th Scale A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita 1 49/8:08.549 (4)
2 2Kevin Van Ert 2 48/8:01.532 (4)
3 3Michael Hanulec 3 48/8:01.875 (4)
4 4Jeff Dayger 4 48/8:02.360 (3)
5 5Kemp Anderson 5 48/8:02.384 (4)
6 6Shawn Rayfield 6 48/8:04.477 (4)
7 7Joe Trandell 7 48/8:07.312 (2)
8 8Rick Pfeilsticker 8 47/8:05.054 (4)
9 9Jess Isakson 9 47/8:05.486 (4)
10 10Chris Lockhart 10 46/8:00.510 (3)
13
Modified 1-12th Scale A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 57/8:05.401 (3)
2 2Sam Isaacs 2 57/8:08.151 (2)
3 3Max Kuenning 3 56/8:01.696 (4)
4 4Mike Pulfer 4 54/8:03.072 (3)
5 5Christopher Hillier 5 53/8:02.314 (4)
6 6Troy Gubbins 6 53/8:03.380 (3)
7 7Johnee Fenimore 7 53/8:04.426 (4)
8 8Dr David Arnold 8 49/8:09.360 (1)
14
21.5 USGT A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kemp Anderson 1 34/6:03.858 (3)
2 2Clayton Young 2 34/6:04.294 (3)
3 3Brent Klingforth 3 34/6:07.649 (4)
4 4Eric Jones 4 34/6:10.253 (3)
5 5Chris Kemper 5 33/6:03.777 (4)
6 6Arthur Scrimo 6 33/6:03.815 (3)
7 7JD Ramsey 7 32/6:00.678 (1)
8 8Jim Huggett 8 32/6:05.293 (2)
9 9David Panter 9 32/6:05.909 (4)
10 10Jeff Flassig 10 32/6:07.365 (4)
15
25.5 Formula 1 A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Barron 1 32/6:02.375 (3)
2 2Scott McDonald 2 32/6:05.798 (3)
3 3Jeff Dayger 3 32/6:06.281 (4)
4 4Chris Lockhart 4 31/6:00.502 (4)
5 5John Newlon 5 31/6:02.019 (3)
6 6Justin Hengelfelt 6 31/6:02.684 (4)
7 7Rick Vessell 7 31/6:04.040 (4)
8 8Steve Kuithe 8 31/6:05.124 (3)
9 9Sean Schuler 9 31/6:06.906 (3)
10 10Steve Smith 10 31/6:07.613 (3)
16
17.5 Touring Car A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Klingforth 1 36/6:06.276 (3)
2 2Brandon Clements 2 36/6:09.097 (4)
3 3Robbie Dodge 3 35/6:00.985 (3)
4 4Kemp Anderson 4 35/6:01.598 (3)
5 5Andrew Ellis 5 35/6:02.094 (4)
6 6Mike Gee 6 35/6:03.344 (2)
7 7Eric Anderson 7 35/6:04.243 (4)
8 8Arthur Scrimo 8 35/6:05.827 (3)
9 9Brent Klingforth 9 35/6:05.880 (4)
10 10Ralph Burch 10 35/6:09.392 (1)
17
25.5 Vintage Trans Am A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clayton Young 1 31/6:07.578 (4)
2 2Myron Kinnard 2 30/6:05.186 (1)
3 3David Panter 3 30/6:06.912 (2)
4 4Nathan Lyday 4 28/6:06.820 (4)
5 5Terry McDonald 5 27/6:08.946 (1)
6 6Robert Cunningham 6 25/6:09.513 (3)
7 7Ryan Schneider 7 25/6:09.536 (3)
8 8Mesut Yang 8
9 9Lee Robb 8
18
13.5 1-12th Scale A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita 1 52/8:07.509 (4)
2 2Jeff Dayger 2 52/8:08.010 (2)
3 3Joe Trandell 3 51/8:00.112 (3)
4 4Max Kuenning 4 51/8:00.607 (4)
5 5Mike Gee 5 51/8:01.831 (4)
6 6Eric Anderson 6 51/8:04.405 (3)
7 7Kevin Van Ert 7 51/8:04.627 (4)
8 8Christopher Hillier 8 51/8:06.058 (4)
9 9Michael Hanulec 9 51/8:06.959 (4)
10 10Robbie Dodge 10 51/8:08.766 (4)
19
21.5 Touring Car B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Flassig 11 32/6:04.481 (3)
2 2David Panter 12 32/6:05.757 (2)
3 3Nick Green 13 32/6:07.454 (2)
4 4chris bozik 14 32/6:09.402 (4)
5 5Cameron Bullard 15 31/6:04.849 (2)
6 6Bill Eisenhard 16 31/6:06.182 (4)
7 7Tim Moore 17 31/6:10.401 (3)
8 8Ray Molett 18 30/6:04.566 (3)
9 9Mesut Yang 19
10 10Steve Smith 19
20
Modified Touring Car A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sam Isaacs 1 38/6:07.545 (4)
2 2Kyle Klingforth 2 37/6:02.231 (4)
3 3Brandon Clements 3 37/6:03.926 (2)
4 4Chris Adams 4 37/6:05.872 (3)
5 5Keven Hebert 5 37/6:06.397 (2)
6 6Max Kuenning 6 36/6:00.275 (3)
7 7Andrew Ellis 7 36/6:02.530 (4)
8 8Mike Gee 8 36/6:04.018 (2)
9 9Ralph Burch 9 36/6:05.060 (4)
10 10Paul Lemieux 10 36/6:06.461 (3)
21
17.5 1-12th Scale B-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Charlie Menard 11 46/8:01.750 (4)
2 2Bill Eisenhard 12 46/8:07.712 (4)
3 3Justin Hengelfelt 13 45/8:01.812 (3)
4 4Jason Cheng 14 45/8:03.425 (3)
5 5Jason Lutz 15 44/8:06.037 (3)
6 6John Newlon 16 44/8:06.065 (4)
7 7Sienna Bullard 17 34/7:42.703 (2)
22
21.5 USGT B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Vessell 11 32/6:10.791 (3)
2 2Myron Kinnard 12 31/6:03.281 (1)
3 3chris bozik 13 31/6:04.073 (2)
4 4Cameron Bullard 14 31/6:07.073 (4)
5 5Tim Moore 15 31/6:10.219 (4)
23
17.5 Touring Car B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Toth 11 35/6:10.130 (4)
2 2Bill Sydor 12 34/6:04.049 (3)
3 3Johnee Fenimore 13 34/6:04.138 (2)
4 4JD Ramsey 14 34/6:05.199 (1)
5 5Dustin Layne 15 34/6:05.913 (4)
6 6Steve Kuithe 16 33/6:10.252 (4)
7 7Nick Green 17 32/6:05.081 (3)
8 8John Newlon 18 31/6:02.426 (2)
9 9Mark Dixon 19 28/6:05.657 (1)
24
13.5 1-12th Scale B-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Rayfield 11 50/8:00.089 (3)
2 2Mike Pulfer 12 50/8:00.465 (2)
3 3Troy Gubbins 13 50/8:03.592 (3)
4 4Rick Pfeilsticker 14 50/8:06.999 (4)
5 5Jess Isakson 15 49/8:07.949 (4)
6 6Jason Cheng 16 49/8:09.551 (2)
7 7Jason Lutz 17 49/8:10.051 (2)
8 8Robert Morris 18 47/8:02.428 (3)
9 9John Barron 19 47/8:06.948 (4)
10 10Charlie Menard 20 47/8:09.407 (3)
25
25.5 Formula 1 B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Weems 11 30/6:07.838 (4)
2 2Nathan Lyday 12 28/6:03.785 (3)
3 3Robert Cunningham 13 25/6:21.674 (1)
4 4Lee Robb 14
26
Modified Touring Car B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Johnee Fenimore 11 35/6:01.392 (3)
2 2William Jossens 12 34/6:09.698 (4)
27
21.5 Touring Car A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Arthur Scrimo 1 34/6:04.623 (3)
2 2Bill Sydor 2 34/6:05.351 (4)
3 3Brent Klingforth 3 34/6:05.558 (4)
4 4Clayton Young 4 34/6:08.136 (3)
5 5Michael Toth 5 34/6:09.548 (3)
6 6Dustin Layne 6 33/6:01.953 (2)
7 7JD Ramsey 7 33/6:04.068 (1)
8 8Eric Jones 8 33/6:04.734 (4)
9 9Jim Huggett 9 33/6:05.305 (4)
10 10Sean Schuler 10 32/6:00.604 (4)
28
17.5 1-12th Scale A3-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita 1 49/8:08.549 (4)
2 2Kevin Van Ert 2 48/8:01.532 (4)
3 3Michael Hanulec 3 48/8:01.875 (4)
4 4Jeff Dayger 4 48/8:02.360 (3)
5 5Kemp Anderson 5 48/8:02.384 (4)
6 6Shawn Rayfield 6 48/8:04.477 (4)
7 7Joe Trandell 7 48/8:07.312 (2)
8 8Rick Pfeilsticker 8 47/8:05.054 (4)
9 9Jess Isakson 9 47/8:05.486 (4)
10 10Chris Lockhart 10 46/8:00.510 (3)
29
Modified 1-12th Scale A3-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 57/8:05.401 (3)
2 2Sam Isaacs 2 57/8:08.151 (2)
3 3Max Kuenning 3 56/8:01.696 (4)
4 4Mike Pulfer 4 54/8:03.072 (3)
5 5Christopher Hillier 5 53/8:02.314 (4)
6 6Troy Gubbins 6 53/8:03.380 (3)
7 7Johnee Fenimore 7 53/8:04.426 (4)
8 8Dr David Arnold 8 49/8:09.360 (1)
30
21.5 USGT A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kemp Anderson 1 34/6:03.858 (3)
2 2Clayton Young 2 34/6:04.294 (3)
3 3Brent Klingforth 3 34/6:07.649 (4)
4 4Eric Jones 4 34/6:10.253 (3)
5 5Chris Kemper 5 33/6:03.777 (4)
6 6Arthur Scrimo 6 33/6:03.815 (3)
7 7JD Ramsey 7 32/6:00.678 (1)
8 8Jim Huggett 8 32/6:05.293 (2)
9 9David Panter 9 32/6:05.909 (4)
10 10Jeff Flassig 10 32/6:07.365 (4)
31
25.5 Formula 1 A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Barron 1 32/6:02.375 (3)
2 2Scott McDonald 2 32/6:05.798 (3)
3 3Jeff Dayger 3 32/6:06.281 (4)
4 4Chris Lockhart 4 31/6:00.502 (4)
5 5John Newlon 5 31/6:02.019 (3)
6 6Justin Hengelfelt 6 31/6:02.684 (4)
7 7Rick Vessell 7 31/6:04.040 (4)
8 8Steve Kuithe 8 31/6:05.124 (3)
9 9Sean Schuler 9 31/6:06.906 (3)
10 10Steve Smith 10 31/6:07.613 (3)
32
17.5 Touring Car A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Klingforth 1 36/6:06.276 (3)
2 2Brandon Clements 2 36/6:09.097 (4)
3 3Robbie Dodge 3 35/6:00.985 (3)
4 4Kemp Anderson 4 35/6:01.598 (3)
5 5Andrew Ellis 5 35/6:02.094 (4)
6 6Mike Gee 6 35/6:03.344 (2)
7 7Eric Anderson 7 35/6:04.243 (4)
8 8Arthur Scrimo 8 35/6:05.827 (3)
9 9Brent Klingforth 9 35/6:05.880 (4)
10 10Ralph Burch 10 35/6:09.392 (1)
33
25.5 Vintage Trans Am A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clayton Young 1 31/6:07.578 (4)
2 2Myron Kinnard 2 30/6:05.186 (1)
3 3David Panter 3 30/6:06.912 (2)
4 4Nathan Lyday 4 28/6:06.820 (4)
5 5Terry McDonald 5 27/6:08.946 (1)
6 6Robert Cunningham 6 25/6:09.513 (3)
7 7Ryan Schneider 7 25/6:09.536 (3)
8 8Mesut Yang 8
9 9Lee Robb 8
34
13.5 1-12th Scale A3-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita 1 52/8:07.509 (4)
2 2Jeff Dayger 2 52/8:08.010 (2)
3 3Joe Trandell 3 51/8:00.112 (3)
4 4Max Kuenning 4 51/8:00.607 (4)
5 5Mike Gee 5 51/8:01.831 (4)
6 6Eric Anderson 6 51/8:04.405 (3)
7 7Kevin Van Ert 7 51/8:04.627 (4)
8 8Christopher Hillier 8 51/8:06.058 (4)
9 9Michael Hanulec 9 51/8:06.959 (4)
10 10Robbie Dodge 10 51/8:08.766 (4)
35
Modified Touring Car A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sam Isaacs 1 38/6:07.545 (4)
2 2Kyle Klingforth 2 37/6:02.231 (4)
3 3Brandon Clements 3 37/6:03.926 (2)
4 4Chris Adams 4 37/6:05.872 (3)
5 5Keven Hebert 5 37/6:06.397 (2)
6 6Max Kuenning 6 36/6:00.275 (3)
7 7Andrew Ellis 7 36/6:02.530 (4)
8 8Mike Gee 8 36/6:04.018 (2)
9 9Ralph Burch 9 36/6:05.060 (4)
10 10Paul Lemieux 10 36/6:06.461 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Pro Level R/C
Registrations Entries: 135
Drivers: 68
Total Race Laps 35,030
Total Race Time 104 hours, 49 minutes, 32 seconds
close X