Seeding Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7ROBBIE DODGE
2 1DOUG LARIVIERE
3 6PATRICK ZHAO
4 8BOB CARLOS
5 4MICHAEL HANULEC
6 2PETER BRUNER
7 5DAVID CHICHIZOLA
8 10DANIEL BORJON
9 3MIKE ABADILLA
2
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4JASON JOHNSON
2 3EDWARD WHITECOTTON
3 5JEFF ROWLAND
4 1ARTHUR KNIGHT
5 2MICHAEL MOLINA
6 9RONNIE RONES
7 8JULIAN JIMENEZ
8 7WILLIAM SMITH
9 6BRAD SCHAFFERT
3
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4CRAIG XAVIER
2 5JEFF AUXIER
3 9ERIC VASUTIN
4 3BRYCE BEAVER
5 6JAMES MIKOLICZYK
6 1JOHN RAMSEY
7 2CLAYTON YOUNG
8 7DUJUAN MOORE
9 8ADAM KUSHDILIAN
4
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2HENRY TURNER
2 9JAMES MORRIS
3 3JUAN AVEYTIA
4 8BRAD NIBBELINK
5 7JOHN STAHLMAN
6 1MARC MCGURREN
7 6MICHAEL CARINO
8 4BILL BEAUCHEMIN
9 5JOHN GONZALEZ
5
VTA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4JOHN RAMSEY
2 3TOBIAS MATHESON
3 2MIKE SEE
4 5PETE CATELLI
5 7MESUT YANG
6 1JIMMY GRIFFITTS
7 6DALTON GRIFFITTS
6
VTA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2AARON YOUNG
2 4JAY CULL
3 1ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO
4 3ARTHUR KNIGHT
5 7MATT KIDD
6 5BRIAN KELLEY
7 6TINO VALACHI
8 8RONNIE RONES
7
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MIKE GEE
2 5BRIAN BOSLEY
3 9MIKE ABADILLA
4 6JAMES MIKOLICZYK
5 8JOHNEE FENIMORE
6 3MICHAEL CARINO
7 1LEX TYLER
8 7CLAYTON YOUNG
9 4EJ EVANS
10 10LUKE WHITAKER
8
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HANULEC
2 7JEFF AUXIER
3 2JEFF ROWLAND
4 8ALEX FERA
5 6JAMES MORRIS
6 9ERIC VASUTIN
7 3KYLE COLBERT
8 4SCOTT BARNES
9 5ERIC ALBANO
9
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6CRAIG XAVIER
2 9ANDREW DOHERTY
3 4MICHAEL MOLINA
4 8JAKE DANILCHIK
5 7MATT KIDD
6 5KYLE LAYTON
7 3BRANDON CLEMENTS
8 1MARK DAWSON
9 2ANGEL FERNAN
10
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9ROBBIE DODGE
2 6JULIAN JIMENEZ
3 5SCOT PETITCLERC
4 8TREVOR PAGE
5 7MATTHEW SENN
6 1TOASTIE TOTH
7 2TIM COPP
8 3CHRIS KEMPER
9 4DANIEL BORJON
11
Mod 12th scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4TIM COPP
2 1OTTO ROSA
3 2CHARLES STEVENS
4 3JAMIE HUGHES
12
21.5 F1 non timing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5BRANDON CLEMENTS
2 4FELIX LAW
3 9ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO
4 6JAY CULL
5 8DAVID COLBERT
6 7JIM MEISENBACH
7 1ADAM KUSHDILIAN
8 2MATTHEW SENN
9 3JAMIE HUGHES
13
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JULIAN JIMENEZ
2 3MICHAEL MOLINA
3 8MARC MCGURREN
4 11AARON YOUNG
5 7DUJUAN MOORE
6 5ARTHUR KNIGHT
7 9DAVID COLBERT
8 1MATT KIDD
9 10OTTO ROSA
10 6BILL BEAUCHEMIN
11 4DAVID CHICHIZOLA
14
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 10BRYCE BEAVER
2 7CLINTON RILEY
3 9KYLE COLBERT
4 8BOB CARLOS
5 1TOBIAS MATHESON
6 4EDWARD WHITECOTTON
7 2BRAD NIBBELINK
8 6JOHN STAHLMAN
9 5JOHN RAMSEY
10 3JOHN GONZALEZ
15
Mod Touring (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4RYAN CAVALIERI
2 1MICHAEL LEE
3 8THOMAS VARNS
4 10JEFF HASTINGS
5 5JAKE DANILCHIK
6 7SCOT PETITCLERC
7 3CHARLES STEVENS
8 6ALEX FERA
9 11BRIAN STRANGE
10 2CHRIS KEMPER
11 9JULIAN WONG
16
Mod Touring (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3AARON LEWIS
2 4MIKE GEE
3 7RANDY CASTER
4 5GONZALO CORTEZ
5 9MARK DAWSON
6 8BRANDON CLEMENTS
7 2EJ EVANS
8 1TOASTIE TOTH
9 6A.J. LORELLO
10 10ANDREW DOHERTY
17
Mod Touring (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2FELIX LAW
2 10DAVID JUN
3 4LEX TYLER
4 6JOHNEE FENIMORE
5 8BRIAN BOSLEY
6 9RICK HOHWART
7 7MICHAEL KAMALI
8 1CHRIS ADAMS
9 3JACOB CRUZ
10 5ERIC ALBANO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Speedworld R/C
Registrations Entries: 151
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 22,237
Total Race Time 102 hours, 9 minutes, 45 seconds
close X