Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID CHICHIZOLA
2 5WILLIAM SMITH
3 3JAMES MIKOLICZYK
4 4ADAM KUSHDILIAN
5 2RONNIE RONES
6 8JOHN GONZALEZ
7 6BILL BEAUCHEMIN
8 7JOHN STAHLMAN
9 9BRAD SCHAFFERT
2
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7BOB CARLOS
2 5MIKE ABADILLA
3 6PATRICK ZHAO
4 1ERIC VASUTIN
5 9PETER BRUNER
6 8MICHAEL CARINO
7 4DANIEL BORJON
8 3BRAD NIBBELINK
9 2DOUG LARIVIERE
3
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4JAMES MORRIS
2 2MICHAEL HANULEC
3 9JEFF AUXIER
4 7JEFF ROWLAND
5 8BRYCE BEAVER
6 1MICHAEL MOLINA
7 3HENRY TURNER
8 6JASON JOHNSON
9 5ARTHUR KNIGHT
4
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG
2 4ROBBIE DODGE
3 2JUAN AVEYTIA
4 7EDWARD WHITECOTTON
5 6MARC MCGURREN
6 5JOHN RAMSEY
7 3CRAIG XAVIER
8 9JULIAN JIMENEZ
9 8DUJUAN MOORE
5
VTA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE CATELLI
2 2MATT KIDD
3 4JIMMY GRIFFITTS
4 3RONNIE RONES
5 7TINO VALACHI
6 5DALTON GRIFFITTS
7 6BRIAN KELLEY
6
VTA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3JOHN RAMSEY
2 4ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO
3 1AARON YOUNG
4 7MESUT YANG
5 2JAY CULL
6 5MIKE SEE
7 6TOBIAS MATHESON
8 8ARTHUR KNIGHT
7
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5MICHAEL CARINO
2 3LUKE WHITAKER
3 1MATT KIDD
4 2SCOT PETITCLERC
5 4DANIEL BORJON
6 6ANGEL FERNAN
7 8JAMES MIKOLICZYK
8 7TREVOR PAGE
9 9MARK DAWSON
8
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5BRIAN BOSLEY
2 4JEFF ROWLAND
3 3JEFF AUXIER
4 1MICHAEL MOLINA
5 7MIKE ABADILLA
6 8ERIC VASUTIN
7 2JAKE DANILCHIK
8 6JAMES MORRIS
9 9MATTHEW SENN
9
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIAN JIMENEZ
2 7JOHNEE FENIMORE
3 4ANDREW DOHERTY
4 6TIM COPP
5 5ALEX FERA
6 2KYLE LAYTON
7 3MICHAEL HANULEC
8 9KYLE COLBERT
9 8CHRIS KEMPER
10
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3CRAIG XAVIER
2 1ERIC ALBANO
3 6ROBBIE DODGE
4 8EJ EVANS
5 10TOASTIE TOTH
6 7SCOTT BARNES
7 9CLAYTON YOUNG
8 4LEX TYLER
9 5MIKE GEE
10 2BRANDON CLEMENTS
11
Mod 12th scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM COPP
2 2CHARLES STEVENS
3 3OTTO ROSA
4 4JAMIE HUGHES
12
21.5 F1 non timing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS
2 2FELIX LAW
3 3ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO
4 4JAY CULL
5 6DAVID COLBERT
6 5MATTHEW SENN
7 8ADAM KUSHDILIAN
8 7JIM MEISENBACH
9 9JAMIE HUGHES
13
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7DAVID CHICHIZOLA
2 2DAVID COLBERT
3 3TOBIAS MATHESON
4 1OTTO ROSA
5 6JOHN GONZALEZ
6 4JOHN STAHLMAN
7 5BILL BEAUCHEMIN
14
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARC MCGURREN
2 6ARTHUR KNIGHT
3 3KYLE COLBERT
4 4BOB CARLOS
5 5BRAD NIBBELINK
6 2BRYCE BEAVER
7 7MATT KIDD
15
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN RAMSEY
2 2JULIAN JIMENEZ
3 4EDWARD WHITECOTTON
4 7MICHAEL MOLINA
5 5CLINTON RILEY
6 3DUJUAN MOORE
7 6AARON YOUNG
16
Mod Touring (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3BRIAN BOSLEY
2 8LEO ZAHO
3 1JAKE DANILCHIK
4 5SCOT PETITCLERC
5 2CHARLES STEVENS
6 4CHRIS KEMPER
7 6JACOB CRUZ
8 7A.J. LORELLO
17
Mod Touring (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JUN
2 2MICHAEL LEE
3 7THOMAS VARNS
4 4MICHAEL KAMALI
5 5ALEX FERA
6 6JEFF HASTINGS
7 8MARK DAWSON
8 3ANDREW DOHERTY
18
Mod Touring (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4RICK HOHWART
2 2FELIX LAW
3 6BRIAN STRANGE
4 7JOHNEE FENIMORE
5 3ERIC ALBANO
6 1MIKE GEE
7 5AARON LEWIS
8 8TOASTIE TOTH
19
Mod Touring (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8BRANDON CLEMENTS
2 1LEX TYLER
3 3RYAN CAVALIERI
4 5GONZALO CORTEZ
5 6JULIAN WONG
6 4RANDY CASTER
7 2EJ EVANS
8 7CHRIS ADAMS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Speedworld R/C
Registrations Entries: 151
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 22,237
Total Race Time 102 hours, 9 minutes, 45 seconds
close X