Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD NIBBELINK 28 26 (2) 18/5:03.340 (2)
2 2ARTHUR KNIGHT 29 26 (1) 18/5:04.700 (1)
3 3WILLIAM SMITH 30 27 (1) 18/5:06.188 (1)
4 4JAMES MIKOLICZYK 31 28 (1) 18/5:07.770 (1)
5 5ADAM KUSHDILIAN 32 29 (2) 18/5:13.509 (2)
6 6RONNIE RONES 33 31 (1) 18/5:15.342 (1)
7 7JOHN GONZALEZ 34 32 (1) 16/5:04.159 (1)
8 8BILL BEAUCHEMIN 35 33 (1) 15/5:10.092 (1)
9 9JOHN STAHLMAN 36 34 (2) 15/5:15.264 (2)
2
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE ABADILLA 19 16 (1) 19/5:11.412 (1)
2 2BRAD SCHAFFERT 20 16 (2) 19/5:13.832 (2)
3 3MICHAEL MOLINA 21 17 (1) 19/5:11.808 (1)
4 4JASON JOHNSON 22 17 (2) 19/5:13.962 (2)
5 5MICHAEL CARINO 23 19 (2) 19/5:14.300 (2)
6 6ERIC VASUTIN 24 20 (1) 19/5:12.933 (1)
7 7DANIEL BORJON 25 20 (2) 19/5:14.622 (2)
8 8PETER BRUNER 26 21 (1) 19/5:13.774 (1)
9 9DAVID CHICHIZOLA 27 23 (2) 19/5:16.061 (2)
3
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES MORRIS 10 7 (1) 19/5:02.396 (1)
2 2BRYCE BEAVER 11 9 (2) 19/5:08.909 (2)
3 3DUJUAN MOORE 12 10 (2) 19/5:10.732 (2)
4 4JEFF AUXIER 13 11 (1) 19/5:07.080 (1)
5 5JEFF ROWLAND 14 12 (1) 19/5:07.241 (1)
6 6PATRICK ZHAO 15 13 (2) 19/5:11.185 (2)
7 7DOUG LARIVIERE 16 14 (2) 19/5:12.850 (2)
8 8BOB CARLOS 17 15 (1) 19/5:10.666 (1)
9 9HENRY TURNER 18 15 (2) 19/5:13.503 (2)
4
21.5 Touring non timing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG 1 0 (1) 20/5:07.739 (1)
2 2CRAIG XAVIER 2 0 (2) 20/5:13.002 (2)
3 3ROBBIE DODGE 3 2 (1) 20/5:11.078 (1)
4 4JUAN AVEYTIA 4 3 (1) 20/5:12.880 (1)
5 5EDWARD WHITECOTTON 5 4 (1) 20/5:15.531 (1)
6 6JOHN RAMSEY 6 4 (2) 19/5:01.680 (2)
7 7MARC MCGURREN 7 5 (1) 19/5:01.364 (1)
8 8JULIAN JIMENEZ 8 5 (2) 19/5:01.836 (2)
9 9MICHAEL HANULEC 9 6 (2) 19/5:02.898 (2)
5
VTA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE CATELLI 8 7 (1) 16/5:16.991 (1)
2 2MATT KIDD 9 8 (1) 16/5:17.837 (1)
3 3JIMMY GRIFFITTS 10 8 (2) 16/5:17.989 (2)
4 4TOBIAS MATHESON 11 9 (1) 15/5:00.094 (1)
5 5RONNIE RONES 12 11 (1) 15/5:04.752 (1)
6 6TINO VALACHI 13 12 (1) 15/5:15.947 (1)
7 7DALTON GRIFFITTS 14 14 (1) 13/5:00.992 (2)
8 8BRIAN KELLEY 15 15 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
6
VTA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN RAMSEY 1 0 (1) 16/5:03.728 (2)
2 2ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO 2 2 (1) 16/5:04.634 (1)
3 3JAY CULL 3 2 (2) 16/5:04.799 (2)
4 4AARON YOUNG 4 3 (1) 16/5:05.133 (1)
5 5MESUT YANG 5 3 (2) 16/5:05.326 (2)
6 6MIKE SEE 6 6 (1) 16/5:12.432 (1)
7 7ARTHUR KNIGHT 7 7 (2) 16/5:14.919 (2)
7
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE WHITAKER 28 25 (1) 19/5:03.223 (1)
2 2MATT KIDD 29 26 (2) 19/5:08.386 (2)
3 3SCOT PETITCLERC 30 28 (1) 19/5:08.824 (1)
4 4DANIEL BORJON 31 29 (1) 19/5:09.387 (1)
5 5MATTHEW SENN 32 30 (1) 19/5:13.770 (1)
6 6JAMES MIKOLICZYK 33 30 (2) 18/5:06.431 (2)
7 7ANGEL FERNAN 34 31 (1) 19/5:18.119 (1)
8 8TREVOR PAGE 35 33 (1) 18/5:08.684 (1)
9 9MARK DAWSON 36 34 (2) 13/3:27.667 (2)
10 10MIKE GEE 37 35 (1) 8/1:57.143 (1)
8
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF ROWLAND 19 14 (1) 20/5:08.132 (1)
2 2JEFF AUXIER 20 15 (1) 20/5:08.875 (1)
3 3MICHAEL MOLINA 21 17 (1) 20/5:09.483 (1)
4 4JAKE DANILCHIK 22 17 (2) 20/5:12.385 (2)
5 5MIKE ABADILLA 23 18 (1) 20/5:11.123 (1)
6 6KYLE COLBERT 24 18 (2) 20/5:13.461 (2)
7 7JAMES MORRIS 25 20 (2) 20/5:14.723 (2)
8 8ERIC VASUTIN 26 20 (1) 20/5:14.731 (1)
9 9MICHAEL CARINO 27 24 (1) 20/5:15.913 (1)
9
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW DOHERTY 10 8 (1) 20/5:03.989 (1)
2 2BRIAN BOSLEY 11 9 (1) 20/5:05.677 (1)
3 3TIM COPP 12 10 (1) 20/5:06.887 (1)
4 4SCOTT BARNES 13 10 (2) 20/5:10.295 (2)
5 5ALEX FERA 14 11 (1) 20/5:07.103 (1)
6 6KYLE LAYTON 15 12 (1) 20/5:07.278 (1)
7 7CLAYTON YOUNG 16 12 (2) 20/5:10.562 (2)
8 8MICHAEL HANULEC 17 13 (1) 20/5:07.293 (1)
9 9CHRIS KEMPER 18 13 (2) 20/5:10.634 (2)
10
17.5 Touring non timing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG XAVIER 1 0 (1) 21/5:10.255 (1)
2 2ERIC ALBANO 2 0 (2) 21/5:12.480 (2)
3 3BRANDON CLEMENTS 3 2 (2) 21/5:12.958 (2)
4 4ROBBIE DODGE 4 3 (1) 21/5:11.253 (1)
5 5LEX TYLER 5 3 (2) 21/5:15.056 (2)
6 6EJ EVANS 6 4 (1) 21/5:13.307 (1)
7 7JULIAN JIMENEZ 7 5 (1) 20/5:01.111 (1)
8 8JOHNEE FENIMORE 8 6 (1) 20/5:02.249 (1)
9 9TOASTIE TOTH 9 7 (1) 20/5:03.093 (2)
11
Mod 12th scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM COPP 1 0 (1) 33/8:07.706 (2)
2 2CHARLES STEVENS 2 2 (1) 32/8:03.419 (2)
3 3OTTO ROSA 3 3 (1) 32/8:13.610 (1)
4 4JAMIE HUGHES 4 4 (1) 30/8:09.908 (1)
12
21.5 F1 non timing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 0 (1) 19/5:08.983 (1)
2 2FELIX LAW 2 2 (1) 19/5:13.571 (1)
3 3ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO 3 3 (1) 18/5:06.569 (1)
4 4JAY CULL 4 4 (1) 18/5:15.559 (2)
5 5DAVID COLBERT 5 5 (1) 17/5:04.501 (1)
6 6ADAM KUSHDILIAN 6 5 (2) 17/5:07.643 (2)
7 7MATTHEW SENN 7 6 (1) 16/5:08.011 (1)
8 8JIM MEISENBACH 8 7 (2) 15/5:12.581 (2)
9 9JAMIE HUGHES 9 8 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
13
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID COLBERT 15 15 (1) 18/5:09.423 (1)
2 2MATT KIDD 16 16 (1) 18/5:10.670 (1)
3 3TOBIAS MATHESON 17 17 (1) 18/5:14.038 (1)
4 4OTTO ROSA 18 18 (1) 18/5:17.170 (1)
5 5JOHN GONZALEZ 19 18 (2) 17/5:10.643 (2)
6 6JOHN STAHLMAN 20 20 (1) 16/5:04.739 (1)
7 7BILL BEAUCHEMIN 21 21 (1) 15/5:09.573 (2)
14
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE COLBERT 8 6 (2) 18/5:00.412 (2)
2 2ARTHUR KNIGHT 9 7 (1) 19/5:15.458 (1)
3 3BRYCE BEAVER 10 7 (2) 18/5:01.053 (2)
4 4DUJUAN MOORE 11 9 (1) 18/5:00.004 (1)
5 5BOB CARLOS 12 10 (1) 18/5:00.644 (1)
6 6BRAD NIBBELINK 13 12 (2) 18/5:03.320 (2)
7 7DAVID CHICHIZOLA 14 12 (1) 18/5:04.598 (1)
15
21.5 USGT non timing (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIAN JIMENEZ 1 0 (2) 19/5:09.035 (2)
2 2JOHN RAMSEY 2 0 (1) 19/5:10.414 (1)
3 3EDWARD WHITECOTTON 3 3 (1) 19/5:11.940 (1)
4 4AARON YOUNG 4 3 (2) 19/5:14.327 (2)
5 5MICHAEL MOLINA 5 4 (1) 19/5:12.310 (1)
6 6MARC MCGURREN 6 5 (1) 19/5:14.179 (1)
7 7CLINTON RILEY 7 6 (1) 19/5:14.354 (1)
16
Mod Touring (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX FERA 25 19 (1) 21/5:12.273 (1)
2 2JEFF HASTINGS 26 20 (1) 21/5:15.883 (1)
3 3SCOT PETITCLERC 27 21 (1) 20/5:00.850 (1)
4 4MARK DAWSON 28 22 (1) 20/5:03.344 (1)
5 5CHARLES STEVENS 29 25 (2) 19/5:10.313 (2)
6 6JACOB CRUZ 30 28 (2) 0/0.000 (2)
7 7CHRIS KEMPER 31 28 (2) 0/0.000 (2)
8 8A.J. LORELLO 32 28 (2) 0/0.000 (2)
17
Mod Touring (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE GEE 17 13 (2) 21/5:04.976 (2)
2 2THOMAS VARNS 18 14 (1) 21/5:05.052 (1)
3 3LEO ZAHO 19 15 (1) 21/5:07.208 (1)
4 4TOASTIE TOTH 20 15 (2) 21/5:10.615 (2)
5 5JOHNEE FENIMORE 21 16 (1) 21/5:07.638 (1)
6 6MICHAEL KAMALI 22 17 (1) 21/5:08.130 (1)
7 7ANDREW DOHERTY 23 17 (2) 21/5:14.572 (2)
8 8JAKE DANILCHIK 24 18 (1) 21/5:08.445 (1)
18
Mod Touring (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JUN 9 6 (1) 22/5:10.267 (1)
2 2GONZALO CORTEZ 10 7 (1) 22/5:10.411 (1)
3 3JULIAN WONG 11 8 (1) 22/5:10.583 (1)
4 4CHRIS ADAMS 12 8 (2) 22/5:11.951 (2)
5 5BRIAN STRANGE 13 11 (1) 22/5:12.649 (1)
6 6MICHAEL LEE 14 12 (1) 22/5:16.818 (1)
7 7AARON LEWIS 15 12 (2) 21/5:01.912 (2)
8 8BRIAN BOSLEY 16 13 (1) 21/5:04.505 (1)
19
Mod Touring (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 0 (1) 22/5:03.884 (1)
2 2LEX TYLER 2 2 (1) 22/5:06.414 (1)
3 3RYAN CAVALIERI 3 2 (2) 22/5:08.466 (2)
4 4RANDY CASTER 4 3 (2) 22/5:08.677 (2)
5 5RICK HOHWART 5 4 (1) 22/5:07.917 (1)
6 6EJ EVANS 6 4 (2) 22/5:08.855 (2)
7 7ERIC ALBANO 7 5 (2) 22/5:09.116 (2)
8 8FELIX LAW 8 5 (1) 22/5:09.701 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Speedworld R/C
Registrations Entries: 151
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 22,237
Total Race Time 102 hours, 9 minutes, 45 seconds
close X