Mains Heat Sheet
1
21.5 Touring non timing A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG 1 0 (1,3)
2 2ROBBIE DODGE 2 2 (4,1)
3 3CRAIG XAVIER 3 2 (2,3)
4 4JUAN AVEYTIA 4 9 (1,4)
5 5MARC MCGURREN 5 9 (4,1)
6 6JOHN RAMSEY 6 9 (2,4)
7 7EDWARD WHITECOTTON 7 11 (1,3)
8 8PATRICK ZHAO 8 13 (3,4)
9 9DUJUAN MOORE 9 13 (3,4)
10 10MICHAEL HANULEC 10 13 (2,4)
2
VTA A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN RAMSEY 1 0 (3,2)
2 2AARON YOUNG 2 5 (3,1)
3 3ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO 3 5 (1,3)
4 4MESUT YANG 4 5 (4,2)
5 5JAY CULL 5 7 (2,3)
6 6MIKE SEE 6 8 (3,4)
7 7JIMMY GRIFFITTS 7 12 (4,3)
8 8MATT KIDD 8 14 (4,3)
9 9ARTHUR KNIGHT 9 15 (2,4)
10 10PETE CATELLI 10 16 (1,2)
3
17.5 Touring non timing A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ALBANO 1 0 (2,4)
2 2EJ EVANS 2 4 (3,1)
3 3BRANDON CLEMENTS 3 4 (3,2)
4 4CRAIG XAVIER 4 5 (1,2)
5 5LEX TYLER 5 5 (4,2)
6 6ROBBIE DODGE 6 7 (1,3)
7 7JOHNEE FENIMORE 7 9 (3,1)
8 8JULIAN JIMENEZ 8 13 (1,3)
9 9TOASTIE TOTH 9 13 (4,2)
10 10SCOTT BARNES 10 14 (3,4)
4
Mod 12th scale A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM COPP 1 0 (3,2)
2 2CHARLES STEVENS 2 2 (4,3)
3 3OTTO ROSA 3 5 (4,3)
4 4JAMIE HUGHES 4 7 (4,3)
5
21.5 F1 non timing A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 0 (1,3)
2 2FELIX LAW 2 2 (4,1)
3 3JAY CULL 3 5 (4,3)
4 4ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO 4 6 (1,2)
5 5ADAM KUSHDILIAN 5 8 (4,2)
6 6DAVID COLBERT 6 9 (4,3)
7 7MATTHEW SENN 7 11 (4,1)
8 8JIM MEISENBACH 8 13 (4,2)
9 9JAMIE HUGHES 9 17 (1,2)
6
21.5 USGT non timing A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIAN JIMENEZ 1 0 (3,4)
2 2JOHN RAMSEY 2 2 (1,4)
3 3EDWARD WHITECOTTON 3 6 (4,3)
4 4AARON YOUNG 4 7 (2,3)
5 5MARC MCGURREN 5 10 (3,4)
6 6MICHAEL MOLINA 6 10 (1,3)
7 7ARTHUR KNIGHT 7 14 (3,1)
8 8KYLE COLBERT 8 14 (2,3)
9 9CLINTON RILEY 9 15 (1,2)
10 10BRYCE BEAVER 10 15 (2,4)
7
Mod Touring A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 0 (3,1)
2 2RYAN CAVALIERI 2 4 (3,2)
3 3CHRIS ADAMS 3 5 (4,3)
4 4LEX TYLER 4 7 (1,3)
5 5RANDY CASTER 5 7 (2,3)
6 6RICK HOHWART 6 7 (4,1)
7 7EJ EVANS 7 8 (2,4)
8 8JULIAN WONG 8 12 (4,3)
9 9FELIX LAW 9 12 (1,4)
10 10GONZALO CORTEZ 10 16 (1,2)
8
21.5 Touring non timing D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD NIBBELINK 31 55 (2,1)
2 2RONNIE RONES 32 59 (3,4)
3 3ADAM KUSHDILIAN 33 59 (2,1)
4 4JOHN GONZALEZ 34 65 (1,2)
5 5JOHN STAHLMAN 35 65 (3,4)
6 6BILL BEAUCHEMIN 36 67 (1,3)
9
17.5 Touring non timing D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOT PETITCLERC 31 49 (4,3)
2 2MICHAEL CARINO 32 50 (1,4)
3 3JAMES MIKOLICZYK 33 56 (4,3)
4 4DANIEL BORJON 34 57 (3,1)
5 5MATTHEW SENN 35 61 (1,3)
6 6ANGEL FERNAN 36 61 (4,1)
7 7TREVOR PAGE 37 62 (4,3)
10
21.5 Touring non timing C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON JOHNSON 21 37 (2,4)
2 2MIKE ABADILLA 22 38 (1,2)
3 3DAVID CHICHIZOLA 23 39 (4,2)
4 4BOB CARLOS 24 39 (1,4)
5 5DOUG LARIVIERE 25 39 (2,4)
6 6MICHAEL CARINO 26 40 (2,3)
7 7PETER BRUNER 27 43 (1,3)
8 8ARTHUR KNIGHT 28 52 (3,4)
9 9WILLIAM SMITH 29 52 (3,1)
10 10JAMES MIKOLICZYK 30 55 (3,1)
11
17.5 Touring non timing C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF AUXIER 21 28 (4,1)
2 2KYLE COLBERT 22 32 (3,2)
3 3MICHAEL MOLINA 23 33 (4,1)
4 4JEFF ROWLAND 24 37 (1,2)
5 5MIKE ABADILLA 25 37 (1,4)
6 6ERIC VASUTIN 26 41 (1,2)
7 7JAMES MORRIS 27 42 (2,3)
8 8LUKE WHITAKER 28 43 (4,1)
9 9MATT KIDD 29 47 (4,3)
10 10MARK DAWSON 30 47 (4,3)
12
21.5 USGT non timing C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL BEAUCHEMIN 21 41 (4,2)
13
Mod Touring C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEO ZAHO 21 31 (1,2)
2 2BRIAN BOSLEY 22 31 (1,2)
3 3JAKE DANILCHIK 23 35 (4,1)
4 4MICHAEL KAMALI 24 38 (1,4)
5 5ALEX FERA 25 40 (1,3)
6 6JEFF HASTINGS 26 40 (3,1)
7 7CHARLES STEVENS 27 43 (4,2)
8 8MARK DAWSON 28 44 (1,2)
9 9SCOT PETITCLERC 29 45 (1,4)
14
21.5 Touring non timing A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG 1 0 (1,3)
2 2ROBBIE DODGE 2 2 (4,1)
3 3CRAIG XAVIER 3 2 (2,3)
4 4JUAN AVEYTIA 4 9 (1,4)
5 5MARC MCGURREN 5 9 (4,1)
6 6JOHN RAMSEY 6 9 (2,4)
7 7EDWARD WHITECOTTON 7 11 (1,3)
8 8PATRICK ZHAO 8 13 (3,4)
9 9DUJUAN MOORE 9 13 (3,4)
10 10MICHAEL HANULEC 10 13 (2,4)
15
VTA A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN RAMSEY 1 0 (3,2)
2 2AARON YOUNG 2 5 (3,1)
3 3ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO 3 5 (1,3)
4 4MESUT YANG 4 5 (4,2)
5 5JAY CULL 5 7 (2,3)
6 6MIKE SEE 6 8 (3,4)
7 7JIMMY GRIFFITTS 7 12 (4,3)
8 8MATT KIDD 8 14 (4,3)
9 9ARTHUR KNIGHT 9 15 (2,4)
10 10PETE CATELLI 10 16 (1,2)
16
17.5 Touring non timing A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ALBANO 1 0 (2,4)
2 2EJ EVANS 2 4 (3,1)
3 3BRANDON CLEMENTS 3 4 (3,2)
4 4CRAIG XAVIER 4 5 (1,2)
5 5LEX TYLER 5 5 (4,2)
6 6ROBBIE DODGE 6 7 (1,3)
7 7JOHNEE FENIMORE 7 9 (3,1)
8 8JULIAN JIMENEZ 8 13 (1,3)
9 9TOASTIE TOTH 9 13 (4,2)
10 10SCOTT BARNES 10 14 (3,4)
17
Mod 12th scale A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM COPP 1 0 (3,2)
2 2CHARLES STEVENS 2 2 (4,3)
3 3OTTO ROSA 3 5 (4,3)
4 4JAMIE HUGHES 4 7 (4,3)
18
21.5 F1 non timing A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 0 (1,3)
2 2FELIX LAW 2 2 (4,1)
3 3JAY CULL 3 5 (4,3)
4 4ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO 4 6 (1,2)
5 5ADAM KUSHDILIAN 5 8 (4,2)
6 6DAVID COLBERT 6 9 (4,3)
7 7MATTHEW SENN 7 11 (4,1)
8 8JIM MEISENBACH 8 13 (4,2)
9 9JAMIE HUGHES 9 17 (1,2)
19
21.5 USGT non timing A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIAN JIMENEZ 1 0 (3,4)
2 2JOHN RAMSEY 2 2 (1,4)
3 3EDWARD WHITECOTTON 3 6 (4,3)
4 4AARON YOUNG 4 7 (2,3)
5 5MARC MCGURREN 5 10 (3,4)
6 6MICHAEL MOLINA 6 10 (1,3)
7 7ARTHUR KNIGHT 7 14 (3,1)
8 8KYLE COLBERT 8 14 (2,3)
9 9CLINTON RILEY 9 15 (1,2)
10 10BRYCE BEAVER 10 15 (2,4)
20
Mod Touring A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 0 (3,1)
2 2RYAN CAVALIERI 2 4 (3,2)
3 3CHRIS ADAMS 3 5 (4,3)
4 4LEX TYLER 4 7 (1,3)
5 5RANDY CASTER 5 7 (2,3)
6 6RICK HOHWART 6 7 (4,1)
7 7EJ EVANS 7 8 (2,4)
8 8JULIAN WONG 8 12 (4,3)
9 9FELIX LAW 9 12 (1,4)
10 10GONZALO CORTEZ 10 16 (1,2)
21
Mod Touring B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID JUN 11 16 (1,4)
2 2ERIC ALBANO 12 16 (2,4)
3 3BRIAN STRANGE 13 17 (4,1)
4 4MIKE GEE 14 22 (3,2)
5 5MICHAEL LEE 15 25 (1,3)
6 6THOMAS VARNS 16 26 (4,3)
7 7AARON LEWIS 17 28 (2,3)
8 8TOASTIE TOTH 18 30 (3,2)
9 9JOHNEE FENIMORE 19 31 (4,1)
10 10ANDREW DOHERTY 20 31 (4,2)
22
21.5 USGT non timing B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUJUAN MOORE 11 18 (3,1)
2 2BOB CARLOS 12 19 (4,1)
3 3DAVID CHICHIZOLA 13 24 (3,1)
4 4BRAD NIBBELINK 14 25 (2,4)
5 5DAVID COLBERT 15 30 (3,1)
6 6MATT KIDD 16 31 (4,1)
7 7OTTO ROSA 17 32 (3,4)
8 8TOBIAS MATHESON 18 34 (1,2)
9 9JOHN GONZALEZ 19 37 (2,1)
10 10JOHN STAHLMAN 20 39 (4,3)
23
17.5 Touring non timing B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW DOHERTY 11 20 (1,4)
2 2BRIAN BOSLEY 12 20 (1,2)
3 3KYLE LAYTON 13 21 (4,1)
4 4CLAYTON YOUNG 14 22 (3,2)
5 5CHRIS KEMPER 15 24 (3,2)
6 6MIKE GEE 16 24 (4,3)
7 7MICHAEL HANULEC 17 25 (3,1)
8 8ALEX FERA 18 25 (1,2)
9 9JAKE DANILCHIK 19 27 (4,3)
10 10TIM COPP 20 27 (1,4)
24
VTA B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOBIAS MATHESON 11 19 (1,3)
2 2DALTON GRIFFITTS 12 21 (4,3)
3 3RONNIE RONES 13 22 (1,2)
4 4TINO VALACHI 14 24 (3,1)
5 5BRIAN KELLEY 15 30 (3,1)
25
21.5 Touring non timing B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIAN JIMENEZ 11 15 (2,1)
2 2JAMES MORRIS 12 19 (1,2)
3 3MICHAEL MOLINA 13 22 (3,4)
4 4BRYCE BEAVER 14 22 (2,1)
5 5JEFF AUXIER 15 22 (1,2)
6 6BRAD SCHAFFERT 16 25 (4,3)
7 7JEFF ROWLAND 17 27 (1,4)
8 8HENRY TURNER 18 27 (3,2)
9 9ERIC VASUTIN 19 36 (3,4)
10 10DANIEL BORJON 20 36 (3,2)
26
21.5 Touring non timing A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG 1 0 (1,3)
2 2ROBBIE DODGE 2 2 (4,1)
3 3CRAIG XAVIER 3 2 (2,3)
4 4JUAN AVEYTIA 4 9 (1,4)
5 5MARC MCGURREN 5 9 (4,1)
6 6JOHN RAMSEY 6 9 (2,4)
7 7EDWARD WHITECOTTON 7 11 (1,3)
8 8PATRICK ZHAO 8 13 (3,4)
9 9DUJUAN MOORE 9 13 (3,4)
10 10MICHAEL HANULEC 10 13 (2,4)
27
VTA A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN RAMSEY 1 0 (3,2)
2 2AARON YOUNG 2 5 (3,1)
3 3ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO 3 5 (1,3)
4 4MESUT YANG 4 5 (4,2)
5 5JAY CULL 5 7 (2,3)
6 6MIKE SEE 6 8 (3,4)
7 7JIMMY GRIFFITTS 7 12 (4,3)
8 8MATT KIDD 8 14 (4,3)
9 9ARTHUR KNIGHT 9 15 (2,4)
10 10PETE CATELLI 10 16 (1,2)
28
17.5 Touring non timing A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ALBANO 1 0 (2,4)
2 2EJ EVANS 2 4 (3,1)
3 3BRANDON CLEMENTS 3 4 (3,2)
4 4CRAIG XAVIER 4 5 (1,2)
5 5LEX TYLER 5 5 (4,2)
6 6ROBBIE DODGE 6 7 (1,3)
7 7JOHNEE FENIMORE 7 9 (3,1)
8 8JULIAN JIMENEZ 8 13 (1,3)
9 9TOASTIE TOTH 9 13 (4,2)
10 10SCOTT BARNES 10 14 (3,4)
29
Mod 12th scale A3-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM COPP 1 0 (3,2)
2 2CHARLES STEVENS 2 2 (4,3)
3 3OTTO ROSA 3 5 (4,3)
4 4JAMIE HUGHES 4 7 (4,3)
30
21.5 F1 non timing A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 0 (1,3)
2 2FELIX LAW 2 2 (4,1)
3 3JAY CULL 3 5 (4,3)
4 4ELLIOTT MIYASHIRO 4 6 (1,2)
5 5ADAM KUSHDILIAN 5 8 (4,2)
6 6DAVID COLBERT 6 9 (4,3)
7 7MATTHEW SENN 7 11 (4,1)
8 8JIM MEISENBACH 8 13 (4,2)
9 9JAMIE HUGHES 9 17 (1,2)
31
21.5 USGT non timing A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIAN JIMENEZ 1 0 (3,4)
2 2JOHN RAMSEY 2 2 (1,4)
3 3EDWARD WHITECOTTON 3 6 (4,3)
4 4AARON YOUNG 4 7 (2,3)
5 5MARC MCGURREN 5 10 (3,4)
6 6MICHAEL MOLINA 6 10 (1,3)
7 7ARTHUR KNIGHT 7 14 (3,1)
8 8KYLE COLBERT 8 14 (2,3)
9 9CLINTON RILEY 9 15 (1,2)
10 10BRYCE BEAVER 10 15 (2,4)
32
Mod Touring A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 0 (3,1)
2 2RYAN CAVALIERI 2 4 (3,2)
3 3CHRIS ADAMS 3 5 (4,3)
4 4LEX TYLER 4 7 (1,3)
5 5RANDY CASTER 5 7 (2,3)
6 6RICK HOHWART 6 7 (4,1)
7 7EJ EVANS 7 8 (2,4)
8 8JULIAN WONG 8 12 (4,3)
9 9FELIX LAW 9 12 (1,4)
10 10GONZALO CORTEZ 10 16 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Speedworld R/C
Registrations Entries: 151
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 22,237
Total Race Time 102 hours, 9 minutes, 45 seconds
close X