Seeding Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES PALANSKY
2 2ERIC JONES
3 3ANTHONY COPE
4 4JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
5 5PAOLO MORGANTI
6 6MASSIMO FABIANI
7 7FRANCO DESIDERIO
2
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN WALLACE
2 2PHILLIP NEISWINGER
3 3ANDY BAEZ
4 4DAVID DUNN
5 5JEREMIAH WARD
6 6DEMETERIUS BLOUNT
7 7RICARDO TORRES
8 8JEFF EPPERSON
9 9GEORGE MACDONALD
10 10HECTOR LOPEZ
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE BURDEN
2 2RALPH BURCH
3 3MELVIN AULSTON
4 4JOSEPH CUDE
5 5DAVID BLAKENEY
6 6NICK ALTIERI
7 7JIM HULSE
8 8BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
9 9BOBBY FLACK
10 10JUAN AGUIRRE
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIETHEFOX COLON
2 2JAMES STRATCHKO
3 3KARL ENNULAT
4 4ELLIOTT HART
5 5FRANCO MACHADO
6 6BRIAN FONG
7 7ANDREW QUESENBERRY
8 8QUINN MOON
9 9TED HAMMER
10 10RICHARD DALY
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1URIAH MURNAN
2 2MICHAEL JOHNSON
3 3PAOLO MORGANTI
4 4CHRIS KEMPER
5 5TONY LOCKLEAR
6 6DIATTA COLLYMORE
7 7EDUARDO CABAL
8 8DJ APOLARO
9 9TOM ESPOSITO
10 10LUKE PITTMAN
6
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE RICHEY SR
2 2GARY ANDERSON
3 3JAMES PALANSKY
4 4JOE TUTTLE
5 5LON BURLING SR
6 6MATTHEW CARONE
7 7NOAH BELLVILLE
8 8THOMAS SCHMIDT
7
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DENNIS SOLDATEK
2 2HOWARD LO
3 3JIM FICHERA
4 4JOHN BURT
5 5MATT TAYLOR
6 6DAVE WILEY
7 7PHIL CRING
8 8GENE GREER
8
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DON JONES
2 2STEVE PITTS
3 3DAN LOUIS
4 4KEN MILLER
5 5DWIGHT SMITH
6 6CLARENCE A ROSA
7 7DAVID GREER
8 8FRANK SOSEBEE
9 9CHARLIE WILLIAMS
10 10JAKE BURDEN
9
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB BLOCK
2 2GARY GROSSENBACHER
3 3RICK DAVIS
4 4O.V. OPHEIM
5 5DARYL JONES
6 6FRANCO DESIDERIO
7 7CJ TOWNEND
8 8PHIL CRING
9 9STEPHEN LAZARUS
10 10MIKE BECKER
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEORGE MARTINEZ
2 2JOAQUIN DESOTO SR
3 3JUWAN HUNTER
4 4GREG ESSER
5 5MARVIN DAVIS
6 6SKIP STARKEY
7 7BILL MCLEAN
8 8ASHTON BRINSON
9 9RICHARD POTEMPA
11
1-8th Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS SCHMIDT
2 2TERRY ROTT
3 3JOBY UCHTMAN
4 4ERIC JONES
5 5WALO WALKER
6 6MATTHEW CARONE
7 7JOSEPH WRIGHT
8 8MATT TAYLOR
12
1-8th Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM HERRMANN
2 2TED HAMMER
3 3BRAD MERGY
4 4MIKE MCBRIDE
5 5ERIC DENNETT
6 6VICTOR NAZARIO JR
7 7BEN WALLACE
8 8CHRISTIAN JONES
13
1-8th Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICARDO TORRES
2 2RAFAEL ANGULO
3 3MATTHEW AKKOLA
4 4PAOLO MORGANTI
5 5JOACHIM BRUNEAU
6 6JACKOB BEN-EZRA
7 7JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
8 8DIATTA COLLYMORE
14
1-8th Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
2 2DJ APOLARO
3 3MIKE STRACK
4 4JOSHUA CYRUL
5 5CHRIS VERANO
6 6RALPH BURCH
7 7PETER ALVARADO
8 8GIANNI GIORGIO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track One Eighth Racers
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 109
Total Race Laps 16,324
Total Race Time 97 hours, 29 minutes, 37 seconds
close X