Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC JONES 1 1:09.293 (1)
2 2ANTHONY COPE 2 1:13.119 (1)
3 3JAMES PALANSKY 3 1:19.694 (1)
4 4JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 4 N/A
5 5PAOLO MORGANTI 5 N/A
6 6MASSIMO FABIANI 6 N/A
7 7FRANCO DESIDERIO 7 N/A
2
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN WALLACE 31 1:08.309 (1)
2 2JEFF EPPERSON 32 1:13.697 (1)
3 3KARL ENNULAT 33 1:21.748 (1)
4 4JAMES STRATCHKO 34 1:28.675 (1)
5 5TONY LOCKLEAR 35 N/A
6 6PAOLO MORGANTI 36 N/A
7 7BOBBY FLACK 37 N/A
8 8FRANCO MACHADO 38 N/A
9 9HECTOR LOPEZ 39 N/A
10 10JUAN AGUIRRE 40 N/A
11 11JASON CONLEY
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM ESPOSITO 21 1:02.577 (1)
2 2ANDY BAEZ 22 1:02.718 (1)
3 3EDDIETHEFOX COLON 23 1:03.343 (1)
4 4GEORGE MACDONALD 24 1:03.510 (1)
5 5JAKE BURDEN 25 1:03.526 (1)
6 6QUINN MOON 26 1:03.551 (1)
7 7BRIAN FONG 27 1:03.791 (1)
8 8JIM HULSE 28 1:03.809 (1)
9 9NICK ALTIERI 29 1:05.158 (1)
10 10PHILLIP NEISWINGER 30 1:05.461 (1)
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID DUNN 11 1:00.487 (1)
2 2RICARDO TORRES 12 1:00.719 (1)
3 3URIAH MURNAN 13 1:00.950 (1)
4 4JOSEPH CUDE 14 1:01.525 (1)
5 5ELLIOTT HART 15 1:01.559 (1)
6 6ANDREW QUESENBERRY 16 1:01.860 (1)
7 7DEMETERIUS BLOUNT 17 1:01.873 (1)
8 8MICHAEL JOHNSON 18 1:02.088 (1)
9 9RICHARD DALY 19 1:02.095 (1)
10 10DAVID BLAKENEY 20 1:02.196 (1)
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH 1 57.537 (1)
2 2CHRIS KEMPER 2 58.479 (1)
3 3MELVIN AULSTON 3 58.915 (1)
4 4DIATTA COLLYMORE 4 59.343 (1)
5 5JEREMIAH WARD 5 59.376 (1)
6 6LUKE PITTMAN 6 59.704 (1)
7 7DJ APOLARO 7 59.723 (1)
8 8TED HAMMER 8 1:00.030 (1)
9 9BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 9 1:00.088 (1)
10 10EDUARDO CABAL 10 1:00.219 (1)
6
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BURT 9 N/A
2 2NOAH BELLVILLE 10 N/A
3 3PHIL CRING 11 N/A
4 4HOWARD LO 12 N/A
5 5GARY ANDERSON 13 N/A
6 6MATT TAYLOR 14 N/A
7 7JAMES PALANSKY 15 N/A
8 8JIM FICHERA 16 N/A
7
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS SCHMIDT 1 1:07.277 (1)
2 2JOE TUTTLE 2 1:08.243 (1)
3 3DAVE WILEY 3 1:11.550 (1)
4 4DENNIS SOLDATEK 4 1:15.607 (1)
5 5MATTHEW CARONE 5 1:17.535 (1)
6 6MIKE RICHEY SR 6 1:18.398 (1)
7 7LON BURLING SR 7 1:24.010 (1)
8 8GENE GREER 8 1:28.384 (1)
8
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE BECKER 20 1:03.478 (1)
2 2BOB BLOCK 21 1:03.934 (1)
3 3DARYL JONES 22 1:11.305 (1)
4 4STEPHEN LAZARUS 23 1:28.681 (1)
5 5PHIL CRING 24 N/A
6 6FRANCO DESIDERIO 25 N/A
7 7JOAQUIN DESOTO SR 26 N/A
8 8FRANK SOSEBEE 27 N/A
9 9GREG ESSER 28 N/A
10 10DAVID GREER 29 N/A
11 11SCOTT BRANDONBURG
9
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ASHTON BRINSON 10 58.329 (1)
2 2CJ TOWNEND 11 58.563 (1)
3 3GARY GROSSENBACHER 12 58.622 (1)
4 4JAKE BURDEN 13 58.679 (1)
5 5DAN LOUIS 14 59.233 (1)
6 6RICHARD POTEMPA 15 59.325 (1)
7 7O.V. OPHEIM 16 59.351 (1)
8 8JUWAN HUNTER 17 59.619 (1)
9 9CHARLIE WILLIAMS 18 1:00.527 (1)
10 10STEVE PITTS 19 1:01.250 (1)
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLARENCE A ROSA 1 55.950 (1)
2 2DWIGHT SMITH 2 56.047 (1)
3 3KEN MILLER 3 56.344 (1)
4 4DON JONES 4 57.032 (1)
5 5GEORGE MARTINEZ 5 57.206 (1)
6 6SKIP STARKEY 6 57.277 (1)
7 7BILL MCLEAN 7 57.286 (1)
8 8RICK DAVIS 8 57.501 (1)
9 9MARVIN DAVIS 9 57.505 (1)
11
1-8th Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS SCHMIDT 25 1:00.583 (1)
2 2MATTHEW AKKOLA 26 1:28.470 (1)
3 3JOACHIM BRUNEAU 27 N/A
4 4JOSHUA CYRUL 28 N/A
5 5WALO WALKER 29 N/A
6 6JOSEPH WRIGHT 30 N/A
7 7BEN WALLACE 31 N/A
8 8MATT TAYLOR 32 N/A
9 9JASON CONLEY
10 10JUNIOR RILEY
12
1-8th Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MCBRIDE 17 56.541 (1)
2 2RAFAEL ANGULO 18 56.578 (1)
3 3MIKE STRACK 19 56.653 (1)
4 4CHRISTIAN JONES 20 56.693 (1)
5 5JACKOB BEN-EZRA 21 57.397 (1)
6 6PETER ALVARADO 22 57.947 (1)
7 7RICARDO TORRES 23 58.214 (1)
8 8MATTHEW CARONE 24 1:00.314 (1)
13
1-8th Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM HERRMANN 9 54.930 (1)
2 2DJ APOLARO 10 55.028 (1)
3 3TERRY ROTT 11 55.028 (1)
4 4ERIC DENNETT 12 55.370 (1)
5 5BRAD MERGY 13 55.373 (1)
6 6PAOLO MORGANTI 14 56.272 (1)
7 7VICTOR NAZARIO JR 15 56.369 (1)
8 8ERIC JONES 16 56.400 (1)
14
1-8th Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH 1 53.366 (1)
2 2GIANNI GIORGIO 2 53.583 (1)
3 3BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 3 53.670 (1)
4 4TED HAMMER 4 53.900 (1)
5 5JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 5 53.963 (1)
6 6DIATTA COLLYMORE 6 54.090 (1)
7 7JOBY UCHTMAN 7 54.215 (1)
8 8CHRIS VERANO 8 54.535 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track One Eighth Racers
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 109
Total Race Laps 16,324
Total Race Time 97 hours, 29 minutes, 37 seconds
close X