Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5PAOLO MORGANTI
2 1ERIC JONES
3 2ANTHONY COPE
4 3JAMES PALANSKY
5 6MASSIMO FABIANI
6 4JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
7 7FRANCO DESIDERIO
2
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6PAOLO MORGANTI
2 7BOBBY FLACK
3 11JASON CONLEY
4 8FRANCO MACHADO
5 9HECTOR LOPEZ
6 5TONY LOCKLEAR
7 3KARL ENNULAT
8 2JEFF EPPERSON
9 1BEN WALLACE
10 10JUAN AGUIRRE
11 4JAMES STRATCHKO
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ANDY BAEZ
2 4GEORGE MACDONALD
3 8JIM HULSE
4 3EDDIETHEFOX COLON
5 9NICK ALTIERI
6 7BRIAN FONG
7 10PHILLIP NEISWINGER
8 6QUINN MOON
9 1TOM ESPOSITO
10 5JAKE BURDEN
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2RICARDO TORRES
2 8MICHAEL JOHNSON
3 3URIAH MURNAN
4 9RICHARD DALY
5 7DEMETERIUS BLOUNT
6 10DAVID BLAKENEY
7 5ELLIOTT HART
8 6ANDREW QUESENBERRY
9 4JOSEPH CUDE
10 1DAVID DUNN
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH
2 7DJ APOLARO
3 4DIATTA COLLYMORE
4 6LUKE PITTMAN
5 9BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
6 2CHRIS KEMPER
7 8TED HAMMER
8 5JEREMIAH WARD
9 3MELVIN AULSTON
10 10EDUARDO CABAL
6
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2NOAH BELLVILLE
2 3PHIL CRING
3 1JOHN BURT
4 8JIM FICHERA
5 7JAMES PALANSKY
6 4HOWARD LO
7 5GARY ANDERSON
8 6MATT TAYLOR
7
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JOE TUTTLE
2 5MATTHEW CARONE
3 1THOMAS SCHMIDT
4 3DAVE WILEY
5 7LON BURLING SR
6 6MIKE RICHEY SR
7 8GENE GREER
8 4DENNIS SOLDATEK
8
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8FRANK SOSEBEE
2 9GREG ESSER
3 10DAVID GREER
4 4STEPHEN LAZARUS
5 5PHIL CRING
6 1MIKE BECKER
7 11SCOTT BRANDONBURG
8 2BOB BLOCK
9 3DARYL JONES
10 6FRANCO DESIDERIO
11 7JOAQUIN DESOTO SR
9
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ASHTON BRINSON
2 6RICHARD POTEMPA
3 10STEVE PITTS
4 9CHARLIE WILLIAMS
5 3GARY GROSSENBACHER
6 8JUWAN HUNTER
7 2CJ TOWNEND
8 7O.V. OPHEIM
9 5DAN LOUIS
10 4JAKE BURDEN
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLARENCE A ROSA
2 2DWIGHT SMITH
3 4DON JONES
4 6SKIP STARKEY
5 7BILL MCLEAN
6 9MARVIN DAVIS
7 3KEN MILLER
8 8RICK DAVIS
9 5GEORGE MARTINEZ
11
1-8th Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4JOSHUA CYRUL
2 9JASON CONLEY
3 5WALO WALKER
4 10JUNIOR RILEY
5 6JOSEPH WRIGHT
6 3JOACHIM BRUNEAU
7 7BEN WALLACE
8 2MATTHEW AKKOLA
9 1THOMAS SCHMIDT
10 8MATT TAYLOR
12
1-8th Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2RAFAEL ANGULO
2 1MIKE MCBRIDE
3 3MIKE STRACK
4 4CHRISTIAN JONES
5 5JACKOB BEN-EZRA
6 8MATTHEW CARONE
7 6PETER ALVARADO
8 7RICARDO TORRES
13
1-8th Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DJ APOLARO
2 6PAOLO MORGANTI
3 5BRAD MERGY
4 1JIM HERRMANN
5 3TERRY ROTT
6 7VICTOR NAZARIO JR
7 8ERIC JONES
8 4ERIC DENNETT
14
1-8th Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
2 3BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
3 4TED HAMMER
4 7JOBY UCHTMAN
5 2GIANNI GIORGIO
6 1RALPH BURCH
7 6DIATTA COLLYMORE
8 8CHRIS VERANO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track One Eighth Racers
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 109
Total Race Laps 16,324
Total Race Time 97 hours, 29 minutes, 37 seconds
close X