Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAOLO MORGANTI 1 0 (1) 14/5:05.965 (2)
2 2ERIC JONES 2 2 (1) 14/5:19.939 (2)
3 3MASSIMO FABIANI 3 3 (2) 13/5:16.238 (2)
4 4ANTHONY COPE 4 3 (1) 11/4:36.752 (1)
5 5JAMES PALANSKY 5 4 (1) 11/5:00.714 (2)
6 6JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 6 6 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
7 7FRANCO DESIDERIO 7 6 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
2
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN FONG 33 25 (1) 14/5:01.696 (1)
2 2HECTOR LOPEZ 34 27 (1) 14/5:16.825 (2)
3 3QUINN MOON 35 28 (1) 13/5:03.357 (1)
4 4TONY LOCKLEAR 36 29 (1) 13/5:05.593 (1)
5 5KARL ENNULAT 37 30 (1) 13/5:08.813 (1)
6 6JEFF EPPERSON 38 31 (1) 13/5:17.128 (1)
7 7BEN WALLACE 39 32 (1) 13/5:21.590 (1)
8 8ELLIOTT HART 40 33 (1) 12/4:06.483 (1)
9 9JAMES STRATCHKO 41 38 (2) 0/0.000 (1)
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON CONLEY 25 19 (1) 15/5:17.966 (1)
2 2MELVIN AULSTON 26 19 (2) 14/4:37.396 (2)
3 3FRANCO MACHADO 27 20 (1) 15/5:18.154 (1)
4 4JIM HULSE 28 21 (1) 15/5:19.652 (1)
5 5DAVID DUNN 29 21 (2) 14/4:45.512 (2)
6 6TOM ESPOSITO 30 22 (2) 14/4:52.218 (2)
7 7PHILLIP NEISWINGER 31 23 (2) 14/5:00.373 (2)
8 8JUAN AGUIRRE 32 24 (2) 14/5:01.070 (2)
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEMETERIUS BLOUNT 17 12 (2) 15/5:05.638 (1)
2 2DAVID BLAKENEY 18 13 (2) 15/5:06.915 (2)
3 3JOSEPH CUDE 19 14 (2) 15/5:10.947 (2)
4 4EDDIETHEFOX COLON 20 15 (2) 15/5:15.639 (2)
5 5JAKE BURDEN 21 16 (2) 15/5:17.008 (2)
6 6ANDY BAEZ 22 17 (1) 15/5:13.779 (1)
7 7GEORGE MACDONALD 23 17 (2) 15/5:14.928 (1)
8 8NICK ALTIERI 24 18 (2) 15/5:20.000 (2)
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1URIAH MURNAN 9 6 (2) 15/5:02.316 (2)
2 2CHRIS KEMPER 10 7 (1) 15/4:56.192 (1)
3 3RICHARD DALY 11 7 (2) 15/5:02.838 (2)
4 4RICARDO TORRES 12 8 (1) 15/4:59.305 (1)
5 5MICHAEL JOHNSON 13 9 (1) 15/5:00.919 (1)
6 6EDUARDO CABAL 14 9 (2) 15/5:04.726 (2)
7 7TED HAMMER 15 10 (1) 15/5:02.487 (1)
8 8ANDREW QUESENBERRY 16 10 (2) 15/5:05.063 (2)
6
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH 1 0 (1) 16/5:05.443 (1)
2 2DJ APOLARO 2 2 (1) 16/5:08.758 (1)
3 3PAOLO MORGANTI 3 2 (2) 16/5:09.109 (2)
4 4DIATTA COLLYMORE 4 4 (1) 16/5:13.762 (1)
5 5BOBBY FLACK 5 4 (2) 16/5:18.684 (2)
6 6LUKE PITTMAN 6 5 (1) 16/5:19.951 (1)
7 7JEREMIAH WARD 7 5 (2) 15/5:00.740 (2)
8 8BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 8 6 (1) 15/4:55.056 (1)
7
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE RICHEY SR 9 8 (2) 12/5:22.239 (2)
2 2JIM FICHERA 10 9 (2) 11/5:05.769 (1)
3 3GENE GREER 11 10 (2) 10/5:27.187 (1)
4 4JAMES PALANSKY 12 11 (1) 10/4:56.399 (1)
5 5GARY ANDERSON 13 12 (2) 2/1:17.390 (2)
6 6DENNIS SOLDATEK 14 13 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
7 7HOWARD LO 15 13 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
8 8MATT TAYLOR 16 13 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
8
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE TUTTLE 1 0 (1) 14/5:09.325 (1)
2 2NOAH BELLVILLE 2 2 (1) 14/5:12.258 (1)
3 3THOMAS SCHMIDT 3 2 (2) 13/5:01.771 (2)
4 4PHIL CRING 4 3 (1) 13/5:04.431 (1)
5 5MATTHEW CARONE 5 4 (1) 13/5:12.404 (2)
6 6DAVE WILEY 6 5 (2) 13/5:13.187 (2)
7 7JOHN BURT 7 6 (2) 13/5:14.616 (2)
8 8LON BURLING SR 8 7 (2) 12/5:00.672 (2)
9
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEORGE MARTINEZ 21 17 (2) 15/5:07.487 (2)
2 2PHIL CRING 22 17 (1) 15/5:07.742 (2)
3 3CJ TOWNEND 23 18 (1) 14/4:43.748 (1)
4 4MIKE BECKER 24 19 (1) 14/5:05.898 (1)
5 5SCOTT BRANDONBURG 25 20 (1) 14/5:10.668 (1)
6 6DARYL JONES 26 23 (2) 13/5:14.983 (2)
7 7BOB BLOCK 27 23 (1) 11/3:48.718 (1)
8 8JAKE BURDEN 28 24 (2) 10/3:32.716 (2)
9 9FRANCO DESIDERIO 29 26 (2) 0/0.000 (1)
10 10JOAQUIN DESOTO SR 30 26 (2) 0/0.000 (1)
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE PITTS 11 9 (1) 16/5:17.377 (1)
2 2MARVIN DAVIS 12 10 (2) 16/5:12.532 (2)
3 3GREG ESSER 13 10 (1) 16/5:15.331 (2)
4 4CHARLIE WILLIAMS 14 12 (1) 15/5:01.282 (1)
5 5GARY GROSSENBACHER 15 13 (1) 15/4:59.914 (2)
6 6O.V. OPHEIM 16 14 (2) 15/5:02.979 (2)
7 7DAVID GREER 17 14 (1) 15/5:04.386 (1)
8 8STEPHEN LAZARUS 18 15 (1) 15/5:03.982 (2)
9 9DAN LOUIS 19 16 (2) 15/5:04.796 (2)
10 10JUWAN HUNTER 20 16 (1) 15/5:06.593 (1)
11
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEN MILLER 1 0 (2) 16/5:01.037 (2)
2 2CLARENCE A ROSA 2 0 (1) 16/5:02.540 (1)
3 3SKIP STARKEY 3 2 (2) 16/5:02.299 (2)
4 4DWIGHT SMITH 4 2 (1) 16/5:05.564 (2)
5 5DON JONES 5 3 (1) 16/5:08.140 (1)
6 6ASHTON BRINSON 6 5 (2) 16/5:08.191 (2)
7 7FRANK SOSEBEE 7 5 (1) 16/5:09.888 (2)
8 8RICK DAVIS 8 6 (2) 16/5:09.395 (2)
9 9BILL MCLEAN 9 7 (1) 16/5:10.892 (2)
10 10RICHARD POTEMPA 10 8 (1) 16/5:15.678 (1)
12
1-8th Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW CARONE 26 19 (2) 16/5:09.072 (1)
2 2JACKOB BEN-EZRA 27 20 (2) 16/5:05.284 (1)
3 3MATTHEW AKKOLA 28 21 (2) 15/5:05.268 (2)
4 4THOMAS SCHMIDT 29 22 (2) 15/5:17.554 (2)
5 5JOACHIM BRUNEAU 30 25 (2) 16/5:09.898 (1)
6 6PETER ALVARADO 31 28 (1) 15/4:58.286 (1)
7 7BEN WALLACE 32 29 (1) 15/5:18.065 (1)
8 8RICARDO TORRES 33 33 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
9 9MATT TAYLOR 34 33 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
13
1-8th Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VICTOR NAZARIO JR 17 13 (2) 17/5:17.806 (1)
2 2WALO WALKER 18 14 (1) 17/5:17.579 (1)
3 3MIKE STRACK 19 14 (2) 16/5:00.000 (2)
4 4JUNIOR RILEY 20 15 (2) 16/5:03.416 (1)
5 5MIKE MCBRIDE 21 16 (1) 17/5:18.268 (1)
6 6ERIC JONES 22 16 (2) 16/4:58.162 (1)
7 7JOSEPH WRIGHT 23 17 (2) 16/5:06.367 (1)
8 8DIATTA COLLYMORE 24 18 (1) 16/4:45.570 (1)
9 9CHRISTIAN JONES 25 18 (2) 16/5:05.184 (1)
14
1-8th Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSHUA CYRUL 9 7 (1) 17/5:05.335 (1)
2 2JOBY UCHTMAN 10 8 (1) 17/5:06.236 (1)
3 3TERRY ROTT 11 8 (2) 17/5:08.791 (1)
4 4JIM HERRMANN 12 9 (1) 17/5:06.300 (1)
5 5RAFAEL ANGULO 13 9 (2) 17/5:09.902 (1)
6 6CHRIS VERANO 14 10 (2) 17/5:12.151 (2)
7 7ERIC DENNETT 15 11 (2) 17/5:12.193 (2)
8 8JASON CONLEY 16 12 (2) 17/5:15.382 (2)
15
1-8th Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ APOLARO 1 0 (1) 18/5:16.899 (1)
2 2JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 2 2 (1) 18/5:17.883 (1)
3 3PAOLO MORGANTI 3 2 (2) 17/5:02.427 (1)
4 4BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 4 4 (1) 17/5:02.467 (1)
5 5RALPH BURCH 5 4 (2) 17/5:04.996 (2)
6 6TED HAMMER 6 5 (1) 17/5:05.012 (1)
7 7GIANNI GIORGIO 7 5 (2) 17/5:05.886 (2)
8 8BRAD MERGY 8 6 (1) 17/5:05.247 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track One Eighth Racers
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 109
Total Race Laps 16,324
Total Race Time 97 hours, 29 minutes, 37 seconds
close X