Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAOLO MORGANTI
2 2ERIC JONES
3 3MASSIMO FABIANI
4 4ANTHONY COPE
5 5JAMES PALANSKY
6 6JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
7 7FRANCO DESIDERIO
2
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8ELLIOTT HART
2 2HECTOR LOPEZ
3 1BRIAN FONG
4 7BEN WALLACE
5 3QUINN MOON
6 5KARL ENNULAT
7 4TONY LOCKLEAR
8 6JEFF EPPERSON
9 9JAMES STRATCHKO
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MELVIN AULSTON
2 5DAVID DUNN
3 1JASON CONLEY
4 3FRANCO MACHADO
5 8JUAN AGUIRRE
6 7PHILLIP NEISWINGER
7 4JIM HULSE
8 6TOM ESPOSITO
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DAVID BLAKENEY
2 6ANDY BAEZ
3 1DEMETERIUS BLOUNT
4 4EDDIETHEFOX COLON
5 7GEORGE MACDONALD
6 5JAKE BURDEN
7 3JOSEPH CUDE
8 8NICK ALTIERI
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7TED HAMMER
2 2CHRIS KEMPER
3 3RICHARD DALY
4 4RICARDO TORRES
5 6EDUARDO CABAL
6 1URIAH MURNAN
7 8ANDREW QUESENBERRY
8 5MICHAEL JOHNSON
6
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3PAOLO MORGANTI
2 1RALPH BURCH
3 6LUKE PITTMAN
4 2DJ APOLARO
5 4DIATTA COLLYMORE
6 8BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
7 5BOBBY FLACK
8 7JEREMIAH WARD
7
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE RICHEY SR
2 2JIM FICHERA
3 4JAMES PALANSKY
4 7HOWARD LO
5 5GARY ANDERSON
6 3GENE GREER
7 6DENNIS SOLDATEK
8 8MATT TAYLOR
8
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2NOAH BELLVILLE
2 3THOMAS SCHMIDT
3 5MATTHEW CARONE
4 1JOE TUTTLE
5 4PHIL CRING
6 6DAVE WILEY
7 7JOHN BURT
8 8LON BURLING SR
9
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEORGE MARTINEZ
2 4MIKE BECKER
3 5SCOTT BRANDONBURG
4 8JAKE BURDEN
5 6DARYL JONES
6 7BOB BLOCK
7 2PHIL CRING
8 3CJ TOWNEND
9 9FRANCO DESIDERIO
10 10JOAQUIN DESOTO SR
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE PITTS
2 2MARVIN DAVIS
3 8STEPHEN LAZARUS
4 7DAVID GREER
5 5GARY GROSSENBACHER
6 10JUWAN HUNTER
7 3GREG ESSER
8 6O.V. OPHEIM
9 9DAN LOUIS
10 4CHARLIE WILLIAMS
11
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7FRANK SOSEBEE
2 5DON JONES
3 4DWIGHT SMITH
4 3SKIP STARKEY
5 2CLARENCE A ROSA
6 9BILL MCLEAN
7 6ASHTON BRINSON
8 1KEN MILLER
9 8RICK DAVIS
10 10RICHARD POTEMPA
12
1-8th Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JOACHIM BRUNEAU
2 4THOMAS SCHMIDT
3 6PETER ALVARADO
4 1MATTHEW CARONE
5 7BEN WALLACE
6 2JACKOB BEN-EZRA
7 3MATTHEW AKKOLA
8 8RICARDO TORRES
9 9MATT TAYLOR
13
1-8th Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6ERIC JONES
2 5MIKE MCBRIDE
3 8DIATTA COLLYMORE
4 7JOSEPH WRIGHT
5 1VICTOR NAZARIO JR
6 4JUNIOR RILEY
7 2WALO WALKER
8 9CHRISTIAN JONES
9 3MIKE STRACK
14
1-8th Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSHUA CYRUL
2 3TERRY ROTT
3 6CHRIS VERANO
4 2JOBY UCHTMAN
5 8JASON CONLEY
6 7ERIC DENNETT
7 4JIM HERRMANN
8 5RAFAEL ANGULO
15
1-8th Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ APOLARO
2 3PAOLO MORGANTI
3 2JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
4 4BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
5 8BRAD MERGY
6 5RALPH BURCH
7 6TED HAMMER
8 7GIANNI GIORGIO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track One Eighth Racers
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 109
Total Race Laps 16,324
Total Race Time 97 hours, 29 minutes, 37 seconds
close X