Qualifier Round 5 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAOLO MORGANTI 1 0 [0,0] 28/10:11.817
2 2ERIC JONES 2 4 [2,2] 28/10:34.884
3 3MASSIMO FABIANI 3 6 [3,3] 26/10:27.904
4 4ANTHONY COPE 4 7 [3,4] 22/9:34.363
5 5JAMES PALANSKY 5 8 [4,4] 22/10:15.229
6 6JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 6 8 [2,6] 14/5:07.912
7 7FRANCO DESIDERIO 7 10 [4,6] 13/5:06.341
2
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7PHILLIP NEISWINGER 33 47 [23,24] 28/10:06.914
2 1BRIAN FONG 34 48 [23,25] 29/10:21.417
3 2HECTOR LOPEZ 35 52 [25,27] 28/10:24.638
4 3BEN WALLACE 36 59 [29,30] 27/10:30.071
5 4QUINN MOON 37 60 [28,32] 25/9:30.633
6 5KARL ENNULAT 38 63 [30,33] 25/9:49.474
7 6TONY LOCKLEAR 39 63 [29,34] 25/10:21.064
8 8JEFF EPPERSON 40 63 [31,32] 25/10:26.088
9 9JAMES STRATCHKO 41 76 [38,38] 6/5:17.337
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3FRANCO MACHADO 25 36 [16,20] 30/10:33.989
2 5JAKE BURDEN 26 39 [16,23] 29/10:22.425
3 4DIATTA COLLYMORE 27 39 [4,35] 27/9:00.751
4 8NICK ALTIERI 28 40 [18,22] 30/10:38.797
5 1JUAN AGUIRRE 29 41 [17,24] 29/10:22.826
6 2JOSEPH CUDE 30 41 [14,27] 28/9:39.932
7 6TOM ESPOSITO 31 43 [21,22] 29/10:09.073
8 7JIM HULSE 32 46 [21,25] 29/10:21.139
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DAVID BLAKENEY 17 23 [10,13] 30/10:15.593
2 5MICHAEL JOHNSON 18 24 [9,15] 30/10:09.795
3 1DEMETERIUS BLOUNT 19 24 [12,12] 30/10:16.332
4 6ANDY BAEZ 20 27 [11,16] 30/10:18.776
5 3JASON CONLEY 21 27 [13,14] 30/10:21.910
6 4EDDIETHEFOX COLON 22 29 [14,15] 30/10:32.408
7 8ELLIOTT HART 23 34 [15,19] 30/10:33.245
8 7GEORGE MACDONALD 24 35 [17,18] 30/10:34.726
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MELVIN AULSTON 9 13 [5,8] 30/9:58.254
2 3RICHARD DALY 10 15 [7,8] 30/10:08.762
3 7JEREMIAH WARD 11 17 [5,12] 30/10:04.272
4 1URIAH MURNAN 12 17 [6,11] 30/10:05.267
5 4RICARDO TORRES 13 17 [8,9] 30/10:06.369
6 6EDUARDO CABAL 14 18 [9,9] 30/10:05.106
7 5DAVID DUNN 15 18 [6,12] 30/10:09.671
8 8ANDREW QUESENBERRY 16 23 [10,13] 30/10:11.882
6
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH 1 0 [0,0] 32/10:12.678
2 3PAOLO MORGANTI 2 2 [0,2] 32/10:16.160
3 2DJ APOLARO 3 4 [2,2] 32/10:18.670
4 7TED HAMMER 4 8 [3,5] 32/10:38.066
5 6LUKE PITTMAN 5 9 [4,5] 32/10:39.977
6 5BOBBY FLACK 6 11 [4,7] 32/10:38.271
7 4CHRIS KEMPER 7 11 [4,7] 31/10:11.745
8 8BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 8 12 [6,6] 31/10:14.517
7
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE RICHEY SR 9 17 [8,9] 24/10:34.725
2 2JIM FICHERA 10 19 [9,10] 23/10:30.807
3 8MATT TAYLOR 11 19 [6,13] 13/5:21.532
4 4JAMES PALANSKY 12 20 [9,11] 23/10:22.697
5 7HOWARD LO 13 20 [8,12] 22/10:09.764
6 3GENE GREER 14 22 [10,12] 16/9:34.448
7 5GARY ANDERSON 15 25 [12,13] 12/6:30.781
8 6DENNIS SOLDATEK 16 26 [13,13] 0/0.000
8
1-8th Pan Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE TUTTLE 1 0 [0,0] 28/10:25.422
2 2NOAH BELLVILLE 2 2 [0,2] 28/10:28.358
3 3THOMAS SCHMIDT 3 4 [2,2] 27/10:24.984
4 5MATTHEW CARONE 4 5 [2,3] 27/10:27.366
5 4PHIL CRING 5 6 [3,3] 26/10:10.797
6 6DAVE WILEY 6 9 [4,5] 26/10:19.126
7 7JOHN BURT 7 9 [3,6] 26/10:20.234
8 8LON BURLING SR 8 14 [7,7] 25/10:22.661
9
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4MIKE BECKER 21 33 [16,17] 30/10:35.983
2 3CJ TOWNEND 22 33 [15,18] 29/9:55.445
3 2PHIL CRING 23 35 [17,18] 30/10:20.433
4 6O.V. OPHEIM 24 35 [14,21] 27/9:15.890
5 5SCOTT BRANDONBURG 25 37 [18,19] 27/10:52.510
6 1DARYL JONES 26 43 [21,22] 24/10:36.759
7 9FRANCO DESIDERIO 27 43 [17,26] 14/5:05.433
8 8JAKE BURDEN 28 45 [21,24] 23/8:20.410
9 7BOB BLOCK 29 46 [23,23] 18/6:27.914
10 10JOAQUIN DESOTO SR 30 52 [26,26] 0/0.000
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE PITTS 11 15 [6,9] 32/10:30.779
2 2MARVIN DAVIS 12 17 [7,10] 32/10:26.051
3 3GREG ESSER 13 19 [9,10] 32/10:37.105
4 4CHARLIE WILLIAMS 14 22 [10,12] 31/10:21.807
5 5GEORGE MARTINEZ 15 23 [11,12] 30/9:35.899
6 8STEPHEN LAZARUS 16 26 [11,15] 31/10:23.164
7 6GARY GROSSENBACHER 17 26 [13,13] 30/10:03.268
8 7DAVID GREER 18 27 [13,14] 30/10:04.894
9 9DAN LOUIS 19 28 [12,16] 30/10:08.372
10 10JUWAN HUNTER 20 32 [16,16] 30/10:11.769
11
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CLARENCE A ROSA 1 0 [0,0] 33/10:20.968
2 1KEN MILLER 2 3 [0,3] 32/10:01.419
3 3SKIP STARKEY 3 4 [2,2] 33/10:22.531
4 5DON JONES 4 5 [2,3] 32/10:14.821
5 4DWIGHT SMITH 5 5 [2,3] 32/10:15.720
6 7FRANK SOSEBEE 6 5 [0,5] 32/10:16.158
7 8RICK DAVIS 7 10 [4,6] 32/10:18.839
8 6ASHTON BRINSON 8 11 [5,6] 32/10:19.912
9 9BILL MCLEAN 9 12 [5,7] 32/10:24.320
10 10RICHARD POTEMPA 10 15 [7,8] 32/10:30.030
12
1-8th Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JOACHIM BRUNEAU 26 42 [21,21] 32/10:15.043
2 1MATTHEW CARONE 27 42 [19,23] 32/10:34.438
3 2JACKOB BEN-EZRA 28 44 [20,24] 31/10:07.012
4 4THOMAS SCHMIDT 29 48 [22,26] 30/10:19.850
5 6PETER ALVARADO 30 49 [22,27] 31/10:21.850
6 3MATTHEW AKKOLA 31 50 [21,29] 27/9:12.813
7 7BEN WALLACE 32 54 [25,29] 30/10:34.327
8 9MATT TAYLOR 33 57 [26,31] 15/5:20.327
9 8RICARDO TORRES 34 64 [31,33] 0/0.000
13
1-8th Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VICTOR NAZARIO JR 17 24 [11,13] 34/10:31.420
2 2WALO WALKER 18 27 [13,14] 34/10:32.278
3 3MIKE STRACK 19 30 [14,16] 33/10:18.416
4 6ERIC JONES 20 30 [14,16] 33/10:22.608
5 5MIKE MCBRIDE 21 32 [16,16] 34/10:36.787
6 7JOSEPH WRIGHT 22 32 [15,17] 33/10:24.579
7 8DIATTA COLLYMORE 23 35 [17,18] 33/10:05.284
8 4JUNIOR RILEY 24 35 [15,20] 32/10:13.712
9 9CHRISTIAN JONES 25 41 [18,23] 32/10:12.833
14
1-8th Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TERRY ROTT 9 15 [7,8] 34/10:17.742
2 5RAFAEL ANGULO 10 15 [6,9] 34/10:21.037
3 2JOBY UCHTMAN 11 17 [8,9] 34/10:17.144
4 6CHRIS VERANO 12 19 [9,10] 34/10:23.617
5 1TED HAMMER 13 20 [5,15] 34/10:23.159
6 4JIM HERRMANN 14 21 [9,12] 34/10:20.227
7 7ERIC DENNETT 15 21 [10,11] 34/10:24.823
8 8JASON CONLEY 16 23 [11,12] 34/10:30.380
15
1-8th Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ APOLARO 1 0 [0,0] 36/10:33.690
2 3PAOLO MORGANTI 2 4 [2,2] 34/10:02.039
3 2JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 3 5 [2,3] 35/10:18.862
4 4BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 4 8 [4,4] 34/10:04.123
5 5JOSHUA CYRUL 5 8 [3,5] 34/10:05.625
6 8BRAD MERGY 6 11 [5,6] 34/10:11.357
7 6RALPH BURCH 7 12 [4,8] 34/10:13.433
8 7GIANNI GIORGIO 8 12 [5,7] 34/10:15.658
Event Stats & Details
Race Track One Eighth Racers
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 109
Total Race Laps 16,324
Total Race Time 97 hours, 29 minutes, 37 seconds
close X