Mains Heat Sheet
1
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) C-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUWAN HUNTER 21 29 (5,3)
2 2FRANCO DESIDERIO 22 29 (5,4)
3 3MIKE BECKER 23 33 (4,3)
4 4BOB BLOCK 24 34 (5,1)
5 5PHIL CRING 25 35 (1,2)
6 6O.V. OPHEIM 26 35 (2,1)
7 7SCOTT BRANDONBURG 27 37 (3,4)
8 8DARYL JONES 28 43 (4,3)
9 9JAKE BURDEN 29 45 (3,2)
10 10JOAQUIN DESOTO SR 30 52 (2,3)
2
1-10th 200mm Sedan 1/4 Even Final
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSEPH CUDE 26 36 (2,5)
2 2JAKE BURDEN 28 39 (2,3)
3 3JUAN AGUIRRE 30 41 (3,2)
4 4JIM HULSE 32 46 (1,2)
5 5BRIAN FONG 34 48 (4,1)
6 6QUINN MOON 36 57 (1,5)
7 7KARL ENNULAT 38 60 (5,1)
8 8JEFF EPPERSON 40 63 (1,2)
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan 1/4 Odd Final
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEORGE MACDONALD 25 35 (2,1)
2 2NICK ALTIERI 27 39 (2,5)
3 3DIATTA COLLYMORE 29 39 (1,3)
4 4TOM ESPOSITO 31 43 (4,2)
5 5PHILLIP NEISWINGER 33 47 (2,3)
6 6HECTOR LOPEZ 35 52 (3,5)
7 7BEN WALLACE 37 59 (4,3)
8 8TONY LOCKLEAR 39 62 (1,5)
9 9JAMES STRATCHKO 41 75 (5,3)
4
1-8th Pan Car B-Main
Length: 10:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES PALANSKY 9 15 (5,4)
2 2MIKE RICHEY SR 10 17 (2,3)
3 3HOWARD LO 11 17 (4,5)
4 4JIM FICHERA 12 17 (5,2)
5 5GARY ANDERSON 13 19 (5,2)
6 6MATT TAYLOR 14 19 (4,1)
7 7GENE GREER 15 20 (5,2)
8 8DENNIS SOLDATEK 16 26 (1,2)
5
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) B-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE PITTS 11 15 (3,1)
2 2GEORGE MARTINEZ 12 16 (5,4)
3 3MARVIN DAVIS 13 17 (3,2)
4 4GREG ESSER 14 18 (5,4)
5 5CHARLIE WILLIAMS 15 20 (5,4)
6 6CJ TOWNEND 16 23 (5,4)
7 7STEPHEN LAZARUS 17 26 (3,2)
8 8GARY GROSSENBACHER 18 26 (2,1)
9 9DAVID GREER 19 27 (3,1)
10 10DAN LOUIS 20 28 (4,2)
11 11FRANCO DESIDERIO Bump-Up
12 12PHIL CRING Bump-Up
6
1-8th Open 1/4 Even Final
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTIAN JONES 26 39 (2,5)
2 2MATTHEW CARONE 28 42 (2,4)
3 3PETER ALVARADO 30 49 (4,3)
4 4MATTHEW AKKOLA 32 50 (2,4)
5 5RICARDO TORRES 34 64 (3,1)
7
1-8th Open 1/4 Odd Final
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOACHIM BRUNEAU 25 39 (5,3)
2 2JACKOB BEN-EZRA 27 39 (5,2)
3 3THOMAS SCHMIDT 29 47 (2,5)
4 4BEN WALLACE 31 49 (5,4)
5 5MATT TAYLOR 33 52 (4,5)
8
1-10th 200mm Sedan 1/2 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE PITTMAN 6 9 (3,1)
2 2BOBBY FLACK 8 10 (2,5)
3 3MELVIN AULSTON 10 12 (3,5)
4 4URIAH MURNAN 12 17 (2,1)
5 5EDUARDO CABAL 14 18 (4,2)
6 6ANDREW QUESENBERRY 16 22 (2,5)
7 7MICHAEL JOHNSON 18 24 (1,4)
8 8JASON CONLEY 20 26 (5,3)
9 9EDDIETHEFOX COLON 22 29 (3,2)
10 10ELLIOTT HART 24 33 (3,5)
11 11JIM HULSE Bump-Up
12 12BRIAN FONG Bump-Up
9
1-10th 200mm Sedan 1/2 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS KEMPER 5 9 (4,5)
2 2JEREMIAH WARD 7 9 (5,2)
3 3BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 9 12 (4,1)
4 4RICHARD DALY 11 15 (2,3)
5 5RICARDO TORRES 13 17 (1,3)
6 6DAVID DUNN 15 18 (3,4)
7 7DAVID BLAKENEY 17 23 (3,2)
8 8DEMETERIUS BLOUNT 19 24 (2,3)
9 9ANDY BAEZ 21 27 (3,4)
10 10FRANCO MACHADO 23 33 (3,5)
11 11DIATTA COLLYMORE Bump-Up
12 12NICK ALTIERI Bump-Up
10
1-8th Open 1/2 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GIANNI GIORGIO 6 10 (2,5)
2 2RALPH BURCH 8 12 (2,3)
3 3TERRY ROTT 10 15 (3,4)
4 4CHRIS VERANO 12 15 (5,3)
5 5ERIC DENNETT 14 17 (5,4)
6 6JASON CONLEY 16 23 (3,2)
7 7WALO WALKER 18 27 (4,1)
8 8ERIC JONES 20 29 (3,5)
9 9JOSEPH WRIGHT 22 32 (4,5)
10 10JUNIOR RILEY 24 35 (2,4)
11 11PETER ALVARADO Bump-Up
12 12MATTHEW CARONE Bump-Up
11
1-8th Open 1/2 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSHUA CYRUL 5 7 (4,5)
2 2BRAD MERGY 7 11 (4,1)
3 3TED HAMMER 9 15 (1,5)
4 4RAFAEL ANGULO 11 15 (4,2)
5 5JOBY UCHTMAN 13 17 (1,4)
6 6JIM HERRMANN 15 21 (1,4)
7 7VICTOR NAZARIO JR 17 24 (4,2)
8 8MIKE MCBRIDE 19 28 (5,1)
9 9MIKE STRACK 21 30 (2,4)
10 10DIATTA COLLYMORE 23 35 (3,1)
11 11JOACHIM BRUNEAU Bump-Up
12 12JACKOB BEN-EZRA Bump-Up
12
1-8th GT ROAR Spec A-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAOLO MORGANTI 1 0 (4,2)
2 2JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 2 4 (4,5)
3 3ERIC JONES 3 4 (3,2)
4 4MASSIMO FABIANI 4 6 (3,2)
5 5ANTHONY COPE 5 7 (1,5)
6 6JAMES PALANSKY 6 8 (2,1)
7 7FRANCO DESIDERIO 7 10 (4,5)
13
1-10th 200mm Sedan 1/1 Even Final
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH 1 0 (1,5)
2 2PAOLO MORGANTI 2 2 (3,2)
3 3DJ APOLARO 3 4 (5,1)
4 4TED HAMMER 4 8 (3,4)
5 5EDUARDO CABAL Bump-Up
6 6JEREMIAH WARD Bump-Up
7 7BOBBY FLACK Bump-Up
8 8LUKE PITTMAN Bump-Up
9 9MELVIN AULSTON Bump-Up
10 10JASON CONLEY Bump-Up
11 11DAVID DUNN Bump-Up
12 12DIATTA COLLYMORE Bump-Up
14
1-8th Pan Car A-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE TUTTLE 1 0 (1,4)
2 2NOAH BELLVILLE 2 2 (3,1)
3 3THOMAS SCHMIDT 3 4 (3,2)
4 4MATTHEW CARONE 4 5 (4,3)
5 5PHIL CRING 5 6 (1,2)
6 6DAVE WILEY 6 6 (5,4)
7 7JOHN BURT 7 6 (4,5)
8 8LON BURLING SR 8 12 (5,4)
9 9HOWARD LO Bump-Up
10 10GARY ANDERSON Bump-Up
15
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) A-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLARENCE A ROSA 1 0 (4,1)
2 2KEN MILLER 2 3 (2,4)
3 3FRANK SOSEBEE 3 3 (3,5)
4 4SKIP STARKEY 4 4 (4,2)
5 5DON JONES 5 4 (3,5)
6 6DWIGHT SMITH 6 5 (1,3)
7 7RICK DAVIS 7 8 (4,5)
8 8ASHTON BRINSON 8 11 (2,1)
9 9BILL MCLEAN 9 12 (4,1)
10 10RICHARD POTEMPA 10 15 (4,1)
11 11FRANCO DESIDERIO Bump-Up
12 12CJ TOWNEND Bump-Up
16
1-8th Open 1/1 Even Final
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ APOLARO 1 0 (4,1)
2 2PAOLO MORGANTI 2 2 (5,3)
3 3JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 3 4 (1,5)
4 4BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 4 7 (5,3)
5 5JOSHUA CYRUL Bump-Up
6 6ERIC DENNETT Bump-Up
7 7BRAD MERGY Bump-Up
8 8TED HAMMER Bump-Up
9 9JOACHIM BRUNEAU Bump-Up
10 10JASON CONLEY Bump-Up
11 11TERRY ROTT Bump-Up
12 12JUNIOR RILEY Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track One Eighth Racers
Registrations Entries: 128
Drivers: 109
Total Race Laps 16,324
Total Race Time 97 hours, 29 minutes, 37 seconds
close X