Practice Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joaquin Desoto Jr
2 2Jeffrey Braack
3 3Jerry Driscoll
4 4Gerald Keslar Jr.
5 5Michael D. Soltau
6 6Kenneth McKinney
7 7Walter Diaz
8 8Mauricio Barraza
2
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joel Abreu
2 2Patrick Werner
3 3Paolo Morganti
4 4Vishal Singh
5 5Luis Velázquez
6 6Mark Zitzlsperger
7 7Peter Alvarado
8 8David Blakeney
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/8)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steven McNichols
2 2Ted Hammer
3 3John Stout
4 4Demeterius Blount
5 5Thomas Nicholson
6 6Dorian Tisdale
7 7Mark Santa Ines
8 8Eduardo Cabal
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/8)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Lemieux
2 2Ralph Burch
3 3Brian Jucha
4 4Jeff Bagamaspad
5 5Eddie Colon
6 6Juan C. Aguirre
7 7David Blakeney
8 8Rafael Angulo
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/8)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Swauger
2 2James Hiller
3 3Fernando Alvarez
4 4Frank Sosebee
5 5JOSE CASAS
6 6Peter Breton
7 7Chris Doseck
8 8Nick Lefebvre
6
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/8)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bryce Butterfield
2 2William Pendergrass
3 3Fernando Mendez
4 4Peter Alvarado
5 5Dustin Layne
6 6Joachim Bruneau
7 7Paolo Morganti
8 8Richie Torres
7
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 5/8)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KJ Jones
2 2Jerry Guerra
3 3Mike Dutkiewicz
4 4Walter Diaz
5 5Dana Mckee
6 6Richard Daly
7 7DAVID JOHNSON
8
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 6/8)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rich Lewerke
2 2Gerald Keslar Jr.
3 3Tom Esposito
4 4Sean Kong-Quee
5 5Blake Bell
6 6Jaime Sanchez
7 7Ben Wallace
8 8Vincent Jackson
9
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 7/8)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ Wang
2 2Diatta Collymore
3 3Uriah Murnan
4 4Joaquin Desoto Jr
5 5Jim Hulse
6 6Luke Pittman
7 7Brad Toffelmire
8 8Max Smalls
10
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 8/8)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Elliott Hart
2 2Brian Thomas
3 3Scott Fisher
4 4Troy Perry
5 5Chay Blount
6 6Brad Mergy
7 7Paul Joseph “PJ” Dietz
8 8Tim Kristl II
11
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1O.V. Opheim
2 2John Peck
3 3Rich Lewerke
4 4Clarence. Rosa
5 5Daryl T Jones
6 6Dana Smeltzer
7 7Greg Esser
12
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dana Mckee
2 2Nick Altieri
3 3Don Jones
4 4Brad Toffelmire
5 5Bob Block
6 6Tod Roman
7 7Larry Barnett
13
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Skip Starkey
2 2Ruben Serrano
3 3Dereck Butterfield
4 4Reynold Kam
5 5Dwight Smith
6 6George Martinez
7 7Dan Louis
14
1-8th Open (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Anthony Johnson
2 2Eric Jones
3 3Joaquin Desoto Jr
4 4JASON Reger
5 5Eric Dennett
6 6Mike Swauger
7 7Ken Miller
8 8Melvin Aulston
9 9Kenneth Jones
15
1-8th Open (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Blake Bell
2 2Robert Morris
3 3Paolo Morganti
4 4Paul Lemieux
5 5Nick Lefebvre
6 6Vincent Jackson
7 7Ralph Burch
8 8Mike McBride
16
1-8th Open (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Sawyer
2 2Justin Sheeley
3 4Scotty Barrera
4 5Mike Strack
5 6Roniel Regalado
6 7KJ Jones
7 8JJ Wang
8 9Lon Burling II
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Midwest Racers Organization
Registrations Entries: 117
Drivers: 99
Total Race Laps 21,441
Total Race Time 92 hours, 45 minutes, 45 seconds
close X