Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Patrick Werner 9 5 (2) 18/5:10.151 (2)
2 2Peter Alvarado 10 6 (2) 18/5:11.821 (2)
3 3Jerry Driscoll 11 7 (2) 18/5:16.944 (2)
4 4Gerald Keslar Jr. 12 8 (2) 18/5:17.179 (2)
5 5Luis Velázquez 13 10 (3) 17/5:03.397 (3)
6 6Jeffrey Braack 14 11 (1) 17/5:06.770 (1)
7 7Mauricio Barraza 15 11 (3) 17/5:10.535 (3)
8 8Michael D. Soltau 16 13 (3) 11/3:35.535 (3)
2
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joaquin Desoto Jr 1 0 (1) 19/5:03.330 (1)
2 2Walter Diaz 2 0 (2) 19/5:04.961 (2)
3 3Paolo Morganti 3 2 (2) 19/5:05.032 (2)
4 4Vishal Singh 4 3 (2) 19/5:13.882 (2)
5 5Joel Abreu 5 4 (1) 19/5:14.926 (1)
6 6Kenneth McKinney 6 4 (2) 18/5:03.768 (2)
7 7David Blakeney 7 4 (3) 18/5:04.268 (3)
8 8Mark Zitzlsperger 8 5 (3) 18/5:06.115 (3)
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Joseph “PJ” Dietz 50 40 (1) 18/4:50.729 (1)
2 2William Pendergrass 51 40 (3) 18/4:59.168 (3)
3 3Rich Lewerke 52 41 (3) 18/5:08.779 (3)
4 4Mike Dutkiewicz 53 42 (1) 18/5:04.094 (1)
5 5DAVID JOHNSON 54 42 (2) 18/5:04.096 (2)
6 6Nick Lefebvre 55 46 (1) 13/3:15.342 (1)
7 7James Hiller 56 46 (3) 11/2:58.383 (3)
8 8Scott Fisher 57 50 (2) 8/2:07.884 (2)
9 9Mike Swauger 58 62 (1) DQ
10 10Gerald Keslar Jr.
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean Kong-Quee 41 29 (2) 20/5:11.819 (2)
2 2KJ Jones 42 30 (3) 19/4:38.132 (3)
3 3Thomas Nicholson 43 31 (2) 20/5:14.464 (2)
4 4Jeff Bagamaspad 44 32 (2) 20/5:14.642 (2)
5 5Mark Santa Ines 45 33 (1) 19/4:48.738 (1)
6 6Eddie Colon 46 34 (1) 19/5:03.865 (1)
7 7Fernando Alvarez 47 35 (1) 19/5:08.163 (1)
8 8Tom Esposito 48 36 (3) 19/5:05.055 (3)
9 9Troy Perry 49 37 (2) 19/5:14.580 (2)
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fernando Mendez 33 21 (3) 20/5:06.070 (3)
2 2Ted Hammer 34 22 (3) 20/5:06.465 (3)
3 3John Stout 35 23 (3) 20/5:07.296 (3)
4 4Dorian Tisdale 36 23 (1) 20/5:07.999 (1)
5 5David Blakeney 37 24 (3) 20/5:08.665 (3)
6 6Elliott Hart 38 25 (1) 20/5:08.238 (1)
7 7Demeterius Blount 39 27 (2) 20/5:11.042 (2)
8 8Peter Breton 40 27 (1) 20/5:11.229 (3)
6
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richie Torres 25 16 (2) 20/5:01.205 (2)
2 2Brad Mergy 26 16 (3) 20/5:02.409 (3)
3 3Chris Doseck 27 17 (1) 20/4:52.890 (1)
4 4Jerry Guerra 28 17 (3) 20/5:02.522 (3)
5 5Peter Alvarado 29 18 (2) 20/5:02.612 (2)
6 6Brad Toffelmire 30 19 (3) 20/5:04.913 (3)
7 7Max Smalls 31 20 (3) 20/5:05.871 (3)
8 8Frank Sosebee 32 21 (1) 20/5:03.389 (1)
7
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Uriah Murnan 17 9 (3) 21/5:09.927 (3)
2 2Chay Blount 18 11 (3) 21/5:13.574 (3)
3 3Blake Bell 19 12 (1) 21/5:11.445 (1)
4 4Dana Mckee 20 13 (1) 21/5:13.650 (1)
5 5Steven McNichols 21 13 (2) 20/5:00.193 (3)
6 6Jim Hulse 22 14 (1) 21/5:13.690 (1)
7 7JOSE CASAS 23 14 (3) 20/5:00.578 (3)
8 8Richard Daly 24 15 (1) 21/5:13.776 (1)
8
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rafael Angulo 9 4 (1) 21/5:04.198 (1)
2 2Walter Diaz 10 5 (1) 21/5:04.329 (1)
3 3Bryce Butterfield 11 5 (3) 21/5:05.141 (3)
4 4Eduardo Cabal 12 6 (1) 21/5:04.955 (1)
5 5Dustin Layne 13 8 (2) 21/5:08.283 (2)
6 6Joachim Bruneau 14 8 (3) 21/5:09.488 (3)
7 7Luke Pittman 15 9 (2) 21/5:08.826 (2)
8 8Tim Kristl II 16 9 (1) 21/5:09.350 (1)
9
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ralph Burch 1 0 (1) 22/5:12.163 (1)
2 2Paolo Morganti 2 0 (3) 21/5:00.596 (3)
3 3Diatta Collymore 3 2 (2) 22/5:13.411 (2)
4 4Paul Lemieux 4 2 (1) 21/4:55.535 (1)
5 5Joaquin Desoto Jr 5 2 (3) 21/5:02.658 (3)
6 6Brian Jucha 6 3 (2) 21/5:02.307 (2)
7 7Vincent Jackson 7 3 (3) 21/5:02.703 (3)
8 8Brian Thomas 8 4 (2) 21/5:02.652 (2)
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ruben Serrano 15 11 (2) 21/5:08.236 (3)
2 2Greg Esser 16 12 (1) 21/5:05.287 (1)
3 3Dereck Butterfield 17 12 (2) 20/4:48.038 (2)
4 4Nick Altieri 18 13 (2) 20/5:04.190 (2)
5 5Tod Roman 19 14 (3) 19/5:00.326 (3)
6 6Rich Lewerke 20 15 (3) 19/5:11.139 (3)
7 7Daryl T Jones 21 15 (2) 16/5:11.063 (2)
11
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Skip Starkey 8 5 (2) 22/5:07.149 (2)
2 2Dan Louis 9 6 (2) 22/5:07.959 (2)
3 3Brad Toffelmire 10 7 (1) 22/5:03.503 (1)
4 4Larry Barnett 11 7 (2) 21/4:56.493 (2)
5 5Clarence. Rosa 12 8 (2) 21/5:02.354 (2)
6 6Reynold Kam 13 9 (2) 21/5:02.778 (2)
7 7O.V. Opheim 14 10 (2) 21/5:09.561 (2)
12
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Peck 1 0 (1) 23/5:09.426 (1)
2 2George Martinez 2 0 (2) 23/5:10.254 (2)
3 3Dana Smeltzer 3 0 (3) 23/5:13.191 (3)
4 4Bob Block 4 3 (1) 22/5:00.677 (1)
5 5Dwight Smith 5 3 (2) 22/5:04.072 (3)
6 6Dana Mckee 6 4 (2) 22/5:06.744 (2)
7 7Don Jones 7 5 (3) 22/5:05.518 (3)
13
1-8th Open (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Strack 15 11 (3) 22/5:10.227 (3)
2 2JASON Reger 16 11 (1) 22/5:11.585 (1)
3 3Robert Morris 17 12 (1) 22/5:12.295 (1)
4 4Melvin Aulston 18 13 (1) 21/5:00.223 (1)
5 5Kyle Sawyer 19 16 (1) 6/1:33.201 (1)
6 6Anthony Johnson 20 19 (3) 3/53.979 (3)
7 8Kenneth Jones 22 25 (1) DQ
14
1-8th Open (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vincent Jackson 8 5 (1) 23/5:04.629 (1)
2 2Scotty Barrera 9 7 (1) 23/5:07.734 (1)
3 3Blake Bell 10 8 (2) 23/5:10.863 (2)
4 4Lon Burling II 11 8 (3) 22/5:00.720 (3)
5 5Ken Miller 12 8 (1) 22/5:02.288 (1)
6 6Nick Lefebvre 13 10 (1) 22/5:09.668 (1)
7 7Mike McBride 14 11 (2) 22/5:04.632 (2)
15
1-8th Open (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joaquin Desoto Jr 1 0 (2) 24/5:07.667 (2)
2 2Paolo Morganti 2 0 (1) 24/5:08.736 (1)
3 3Mike Swauger 3 2 (1) 24/5:10.128 (3)
4 4Paul Lemieux 4 2 (2) 24/5:10.675 (2)
5 5Ralph Burch 5 4 (3) 23/5:00.307 (3)
6 6Eric Jones 6 4 (1) 23/5:03.150 (1)
7 7KJ Jones 7 5 (2) 23/5:04.064 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Midwest Racers Organization
Registrations Entries: 117
Drivers: 99
Total Race Laps 21,407
Total Race Time 92 hours, 45 minutes, 8 seconds
close X