Qualifier Round 5 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Peter Alvarado
2 1Patrick Werner
3 4Gerald Keslar Jr.
4 7Mauricio Barraza
5 5Luis Velázquez
6 8Michael D. Soltau
7 6Jeffrey Braack
8 3Jerry Driscoll
2
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joaquin Desoto Jr
2 3Paolo Morganti
3 2Walter Diaz
4 6Kenneth McKinney
5 8Mark Zitzlsperger
6 7David Blakeney
7 4Vishal Singh
8 5Joel Abreu
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9Mike Swauger
2 6Nick Lefebvre
3 8Scott Fisher
4 4Mike Dutkiewicz
5 3Rich Lewerke
6 2William Pendergrass
7 1Paul Joseph “PJ” Dietz
8 5DAVID JOHNSON
9 7James Hiller
10 10Gerald Keslar Jr.
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Tom Esposito
2 7Fernando Alvarez
3 5Mark Santa Ines
4 4Jeff Bagamaspad
5 9Troy Perry
6 1Sean Kong-Quee
7 3Thomas Nicholson
8 6Eddie Colon
9 2KJ Jones
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fernando Mendez
2 5David Blakeney
3 3John Stout
4 8Peter Breton
5 7Demeterius Blount
6 4Dorian Tisdale
7 6Elliott Hart
8 2Ted Hammer
6
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Chris Doseck
2 2Brad Mergy
3 8Frank Sosebee
4 4Jerry Guerra
5 7Max Smalls
6 1Richie Torres
7 5Peter Alvarado
8 6Brad Toffelmire
7
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Uriah Murnan
2 8Richard Daly
3 7JOSE CASAS
4 4Dana Mckee
5 6Jim Hulse
6 2Chay Blount
7 5Steven McNichols
8 3Blake Bell
8
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Eduardo Cabal
2 5Dustin Layne
3 8Tim Kristl II
4 1Rafael Angulo
5 7Luke Pittman
6 3Bryce Butterfield
7 2Walter Diaz
8 6Joachim Bruneau
9
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Paolo Morganti
2 4Paul Lemieux
3 3Diatta Collymore
4 6Brian Jucha
5 8Brian Thomas
6 5Joaquin Desoto Jr
7 1Ralph Burch
8 7Vincent Jackson
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Dereck Butterfield
2 6Rich Lewerke
3 5Tod Roman
4 7Daryl T Jones
5 1Ruben Serrano
6 2Greg Esser
7 4Nick Altieri
11
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Dan Louis
2 1Skip Starkey
3 5Clarence. Rosa
4 7O.V. Opheim
5 4Larry Barnett
6 6Reynold Kam
7 3Brad Toffelmire
12
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Peck
2 3Dana Smeltzer
3 5Dwight Smith
4 2George Martinez
5 7Don Jones
6 4Bob Block
7 6Dana Mckee
13
1-8th Open (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Strack
2 2JASON Reger
3 3Robert Morris
4 5Kyle Sawyer
5 4Melvin Aulston
6 6Anthony Johnson
7 8Kenneth Jones
14
1-8th Open (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Scotty Barrera
2 1Vincent Jackson
3 3Blake Bell
4 5Ken Miller
5 7Mike McBride
6 6Nick Lefebvre
7 4Lon Burling II
15
1-8th Open (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Mike Swauger
2 4Paul Lemieux
3 2Paolo Morganti
4 6Eric Jones
5 7KJ Jones
6 5Ralph Burch
7 1Joaquin Desoto Jr
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Midwest Racers Organization
Registrations Entries: 117
Drivers: 99
Total Race Laps 21,407
Total Race Time 92 hours, 45 minutes, 8 seconds
close X