Qualifier Round 6 Heat Sheet
1
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Peter Alvarado
2 3Jerry Driscoll
3 7Mauricio Barraza
4 4Gerald Keslar Jr.
5 1Patrick Werner
6 8Michael D. Soltau
7 5Luis Velázquez
8 6Jeffrey Braack
2
1-8th GT ROAR Spec (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joaquin Desoto Jr
2 3Paolo Morganti
3 2Walter Diaz
4 7David Blakeney
5 4Vishal Singh
6 8Mark Zitzlsperger
7 5Joel Abreu
8 6Kenneth McKinney
3
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9Mike Swauger
2 6Nick Lefebvre
3 8Scott Fisher
4 3Rich Lewerke
5 7James Hiller
6 5DAVID JOHNSON
7 1Paul Joseph “PJ” Dietz
8 2William Pendergrass
9 4Mike Dutkiewicz
10 10Gerald Keslar Jr.
4
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KJ Jones
2 1Sean Kong-Quee
3 6Eddie Colon
4 3Thomas Nicholson
5 5Mark Santa Ines
6 4Jeff Bagamaspad
7 7Fernando Alvarez
8 9Troy Perry
9 8Tom Esposito
5
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Ted Hammer
2 3John Stout
3 6Elliott Hart
4 5David Blakeney
5 8Peter Breton
6 7Demeterius Blount
7 4Dorian Tisdale
8 1Fernando Mendez
6
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Chris Doseck
2 2Brad Mergy
3 8Frank Sosebee
4 6Brad Toffelmire
5 4Jerry Guerra
6 7Max Smalls
7 5Peter Alvarado
8 1Richie Torres
7
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Uriah Murnan
2 5Steven McNichols
3 2Chay Blount
4 6Jim Hulse
5 4Dana Mckee
6 7JOSE CASAS
7 3Blake Bell
8 8Richard Daly
8
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Tim Kristl II
2 1Rafael Angulo
3 7Luke Pittman
4 2Walter Diaz
5 6Joachim Bruneau
6 5Dustin Layne
7 3Bryce Butterfield
8 4Eduardo Cabal
9
1-10th 200mm Sedan (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Paolo Morganti
2 4Paul Lemieux
3 5Joaquin Desoto Jr
4 3Diatta Collymore
5 7Vincent Jackson
6 8Brian Thomas
7 6Brian Jucha
8 1Ralph Burch
10
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Dereck Butterfield
2 5Tod Roman
3 7Daryl T Jones
4 4Nick Altieri
5 1Ruben Serrano
6 2Greg Esser
7 6Rich Lewerke
11
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Dan Louis
2 3Brad Toffelmire
3 5Clarence. Rosa
4 1Skip Starkey
5 7O.V. Opheim
6 4Larry Barnett
7 6Reynold Kam
12
1-8th Masters (45 years and older) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Dana Smeltzer
2 1John Peck
3 5Dwight Smith
4 6Dana Mckee
5 2George Martinez
6 7Don Jones
7 4Bob Block
13
1-8th Open (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Strack
2 2JASON Reger
3 4Melvin Aulston
4 5Kyle Sawyer
5 6Anthony Johnson
6 3Robert Morris
7 8Kenneth Jones
14
1-8th Open (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vincent Jackson
2 2Scotty Barrera
3 4Lon Burling II
4 7Mike McBride
5 5Ken Miller
6 6Nick Lefebvre
7 3Blake Bell
15
1-8th Open (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joaquin Desoto Jr
2 3Mike Swauger
3 2Paolo Morganti
4 4Paul Lemieux
5 5Ralph Burch
6 6Eric Jones
7 7KJ Jones
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Midwest Racers Organization
Registrations Entries: 117
Drivers: 99
Total Race Laps 21,441
Total Race Time 92 hours, 45 minutes, 45 seconds
close X