Seeding Round 1 Race Lineup
1
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WES MCCUTCHEON
2 2MICHAEL SKEEN
3 3ZAC DONATHEN
4 4JEFF ROWLAND
5 5JACKIE WOODARD
6 6MICHAEL HANULEC
7 7SKIP STARKEY
8 8DENNIS FLORA
9 9DARRYL BINGNER
10 10CLAYTON YOUNG
2
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT DIRLA
2 2BRIAN BONADONA
3 3RANDY BURKE
4 4DAVID PANTER
5 5STEVE SMITH
6 6MIKE KLING
7 7WILLIAM EISENHARD
8 8WILL SHEFFIELD
9 9JEFF FLASSIG
10 10ARTHUR SCRUGGS
3
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOMMY ROGERS
2 2BRENT KLINGFORTH
3 3TIM MOORE
4 4WESLEY WILSON
5 5WILLIAM JOSSENS
6 6JD RAMSEY
7 7BILL SYDOR
8 8TUCKER MOORE
9 9ERIC ANDERSON
10 10ARVIN NANO
4
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS LOCKHART
2 2JOHN BARRON
3 3JOHN DICKSON
4 4CAMERON BULLARD
5 5JOE TRANDELL
6 6SKIP STARKEY
7 7JUSTIN HENGELFELT
5
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HANULEC
2 2SHAWN RAYFIELD
3 3ROBERT DIRLA
4 4WILLIAM EISENHARD
5 5JASON LUTZ
6 6JEREMIAH WARD
7 7WILL SHEFFIELD
8 8WESLEY DENNIS
6
21.5 USGT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC JONES
2 2EDDIE COLON
3 3NATHAN FLORES
4 4JACKIE WOODARD
5 5REX ROSE
6 6ROBERT CUNNINGHAM
7 7BRENT KLINGFORTH
8 8JUSTIN LYONS
9 9JEFF ROWLAND
7
21.5 USGT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID PANTER
2 2JEFF FLASSIG
3 3TIM MOORE
4 4ARVIN NANO
5 5JIM HUGGETT
6 6FRANK SOSEBEE
7 7MICHAEL SKEEN
8 8JOHN DICKSON
9 9DANIEL STRASSER
8
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JD RAMSEY
2 2DANNY SAWYER
3 3JEFF EPPERSON
4 4DEMETERIUS BLOUNT
5 5ANDREW ELLIS
6 6WILLIAM JOSSENS
7 7JEREMIAH WARD
8 8STEVE KUITHE
9 9CRAIG XAVIER
9
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE GEE
2 2TERRY VAUGHN
3 3ROBBIE DODGE
4 4STEVE PITTS
5 11KEMP ANDERSON
6 6BRIAN BONADONA
7 7NICK SKINNER
8 8MICHAEL SKEEN
9 9BILL SYDOR
10 10JAMES THOMPSON
10
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS
3 3KYLE WELSH
4 4KEITH SAWYER
5 5STEVE SMITH
6 6JOHN NEWLON
7 7MATT LYONS
8 8BRIAN LARKIN
9 9ERIC ANDERSON
10 10CARL GOULDIN
11
Modified 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNEE FENIMORE
2 2CHRIS HILLIER
3 3SAM ISAACS
4 4BRANDON MARSHALL
5 5KEVEN HEBERT
6 7TROY GUBBINS
7 8DAVID ARNOLD
8 9KEMP ANDERSON
12
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM SMITH
2 2MARK THOMAS
3 3NATHAN FLORES
4 4CHRISTOPHER GINN
5 5REX ROSE
6 6DENNIS FLORA
7 7JD RAMSEY
13
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT PILCHER
2 2WESLEY WILSON
3 3ERIC JONES
4 4LOGAN PILCHER
5 5ROBERT CUNNINGHAM
6 6WES MCCUTCHEON
7 7BRUCE REAFSNIDER
14
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHASE BULLARD
2 2ANDY EISHER
3 3MYRON KINNARD
4 4CAMERON BULLARD
5 5ATTICUS MULLINS
6 6JEFF MOBLEY
7 7JOSH REGYNSKI
8 8ARTHUR SCRUGGS
15
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HANULEC
2 2ERIC ANDERSON
3 3WILLIAM EISENHARD
4 4TROY GUBBINS
5 5KYLE WELSH
6 6TERRY VAUGHN
7 7CRAIG XAVIER
16
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK SKINNER
2 2ROBERT DIRLA
3 3JASON LUTZ
4 4RALPH BURCH
5 5SHAWN RAYFIELD
6 6JOE TRANDELL
7 7ROBBIE DODGE
8 8WESLEY DENNIS
17
25.5 Formula 1 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MYRON KINNARD
2 2JOHN NEWLON
3 3JUSTIN HENGELFELT
4 4JIM HUGGETT
5 5JOHN BUCKLEY
18
25.5 Formula 1 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS LOCKHART
2 2CARL GOULDIN
3 3STEVE KUITHE
4 4SIENNA BULLARD
5 5JOHN BARRON
6 6SKIP STARKEY
19
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ISAACS
2 2KEVEN HEBERT
3 3PHILIP VERTREES
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE
5 5MIKE GEE
6 6MATT LYONS
7 7BRANDON MARSHALL
20
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH
2 2CHRIS HILLIER
3 3KEN MILLER
4 5CHRIS ADAMS
5 6BRANDON CLEMENTS
6 7ANDREW ELLIS
7 8JAMES THOMPSON
8 9KEMP ANDERSON
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 157
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 34,771
Total Race Time 115 hours, 44 minutes, 43 seconds
close X