Seeding Round 1 Race Lineup
1
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SANTA INES
2 2MICHAEL SHEEHAN
3 3FRANK ROBERTSON
4 4JOHN RAMSEY
5 5RAYMOND MCCOY
6 6JAMIE SMITH
7 7JAMES DAVENPORT
8 8DANIEL STRASSER
9 9BOB STELLFLUE
2
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BURT
2 2FRANCIS MEJIA
3 3KEN HOUGHTON
4 4MIKE RYDWELL
5 5DICK REECE
6 6ALAN HEWITT
7 8JIM SILVAY
3
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG NELSON
2 2KEVIN COLE
3 3BLAINE HAUB
4 4DANIEL EGGER
5 5ARMAND DEFOREST
6 6IVAN DICKSON
7 7WES RAVEN
8 8ROD CANRE
9 9JUAN AVEYTIA
4
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TODD UNDERSTILLER
2 2CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
3 3LEE PASSEHL
4 4TIM COPP
5 5JESSE CASTRO
6 6MIKE GEE
7 7WILL WONG
8 8MICHAEL MOLINA
9 9THEO CAPTANIS
5
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY JENKINS
2 2SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
3 3DAVID ZORN
4 4TYLER BRYMER
5 5KERRY BOSTROM
6 6JASON BURKS
7 7ALBERT BENAVIDEZ
8 8RAY PRESNALL
9 9MICHAEL COCKRELL
6
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KODY KNUDTSON
2 2CARLOS FRANCO
3 3JULIAN WONG
4 4EJ EVANS
5 5EDGAR FIALLOS
6 6RON MICHALSKI
7 7KOREY HARBKE
8 8JARROD KADONAGA
9 9AARON LANE
7
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN COCHRAN
2 2CHRIS KEMPER
3 3TROY CARTER
4 4GONZALO CORTEZ
5 5JOVAN MADRIAGA
6 6RYAN CAVALIERI
7 7ERIC ALBANO
8 9KEITH YU
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW MOLLER
2 2CHRIS METHENY
3 3RICK HOHWART
4 4PAUL LEMIEUX
5 5COLTON ROHRER
6 6JAKE DANILCHIK
7 7KEVIN HEBERT
8 8GABE HARVELL
9 9KYLE BERGSTROM
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY CASTER
2 2TONY TAM
3 3FRED HUBBARD
4 4ETHAN ERCHINGER
5 5SEAN WILLIAMS
6 7RALPH BURCH
7 8STEVE WEISS
8 9MARK DAWSON
10
Touring 13.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOT PETITCLERC
2 2ALAN HEWITT
3 3PAUL DABAO
4 4CRAIG NELSON
5 6ROD CANRE
6 7EJ EVANS
7 8JIM SILVAY
8 9KYLE BERGSTROM
11
Touring 13.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY JENKINS
2 2JOHNSON THAI
3 3THAD GARNER
4 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
5 5EDGAR FIALLOS
6 6RAYMOND MCCOY
7 7CARL FELTRO
8 8TIM COPP
9 9RICK HOHWART
10 10CHRIS METHENY
12
Touring 13.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JASON BURKS
2 3KEVEN HEBERT
3 4MIKE GEE
4 5BRIAN CROSS
5 6ERIC ALBANO
6 7DANNY RIJADI
7 8CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
8 9MARK SANTA INES
9 10WALTER COSICO
13
GT10 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON LAUREL
2 2FRANK ROBERTSON
3 3MICHAEL SHEEHAN
4 4TYLER BRYMER
5 5KEVIN SMITH
6 6LEE PASSEHL
7 7CALVIN SIMMONS
8 8DAVID ZORN
14
GT10 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL JERIC
2 2KEVIN COLE
3 3MAX VALLES
4 4MICHAEL MOLINA
5 5RAY PRESNALL
6 6MIKE RYDWELL
7 7WILL WONG
8 8ROD CANRE
15
GT10 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
2 2JUAN AVEYTIA
3 3BENSI LOPEZ
4 4CHARLIE BARNES
5 5MICHAEL COCKRELL
6 6JEFFERY FINK
7 7TODD UNDERSTILLER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 127
Drivers: 95
Total Race Laps 22,132
Total Race Time 88 hours, 26 minutes, 2 seconds
close X