Seeding Round 2 Race Lineup
1
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9BOB STELLFLUE
2 4JOHN RAMSEY
3 1MARK SANTA INES
4 7JAMES DAVENPORT
5 5RAYMOND MCCOY
6 3FRANK ROBERTSON
7 2MICHAEL SHEEHAN
8 8DANIEL STRASSER
9 6JAMIE SMITH
2
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6ALAN HEWITT
2 4MIKE RYDWELL
3 5DICK REECE
4 8JIM SILVAY
5 1JOHN BURT
6 3KEN HOUGHTON
7 2FRANCIS MEJIA
3
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8ROD CANRE
2 5ARMAND DEFOREST
3 9JUAN AVEYTIA
4 3BLAINE HAUB
5 4DANIEL EGGER
6 7WES RAVEN
7 6IVAN DICKSON
8 1CRAIG NELSON
9 2KEVIN COLE
4
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 4/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6MIKE GEE
2 2CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
3 3LEE PASSEHL
4 8MICHAEL MOLINA
5 4TIM COPP
6 1TODD UNDERSTILLER
7 7WILL WONG
8 5JESSE CASTRO
9 9THEO CAPTANIS
5
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 5/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY JENKINS
2 7ALBERT BENAVIDEZ
3 2SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
4 3DAVID ZORN
5 8RAY PRESNALL
6 5KERRY BOSTROM
7 6JASON BURKS
8 9MICHAEL COCKRELL
9 4TYLER BRYMER
6
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9AARON LANE
2 1KODY KNUDTSON
3 7KOREY HARBKE
4 5EDGAR FIALLOS
5 2CARLOS FRANCO
6 6RON MICHALSKI
7 8JARROD KADONAGA
8 3JULIAN WONG
9 4EJ EVANS
7
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6RYAN CAVALIERI
2 7ERIC ALBANO
3 4GONZALO CORTEZ
4 1SEAN COCHRAN
5 5JOVAN MADRIAGA
6 9KEITH YU
7 2CHRIS KEMPER
8 3TROY CARTER
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3RICK HOHWART
2 1DREW MOLLER
3 7KEVIN HEBERT
4 9KYLE BERGSTROM
5 6JAKE DANILCHIK
6 8GABE HARVELL
7 5COLTON ROHRER
8 2CHRIS METHENY
9 4PAUL LEMIEUX
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY CASTER
2 2TONY TAM
3 7RALPH BURCH
4 5SEAN WILLIAMS
5 3FRED HUBBARD
6 4ETHAN ERCHINGER
7 8STEVE WEISS
8 9MARK DAWSON
10
Touring 13.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9KYLE BERGSTROM
2 2ALAN HEWITT
3 6ROD CANRE
4 3PAUL DABAO
5 8JIM SILVAY
6 1SCOT PETITCLERC
7 4CRAIG NELSON
8 7EJ EVANS
11
Touring 13.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9RICK HOHWART
2 5EDGAR FIALLOS
3 3THAD GARNER
4 1DANNY JENKINS
5 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
6 8TIM COPP
7 7CARL FELTRO
8 10CHRIS METHENY
9 6RAYMOND MCCOY
10 2JOHNSON THAI
12
Touring 13.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3KEVEN HEBERT
2 8CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
3 4MIKE GEE
4 6ERIC ALBANO
5 10WALTER COSICO
6 9MARK SANTA INES
7 2JASON BURKS
8 7DANNY RIJADI
9 5BRIAN CROSS
13
GT10 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6LEE PASSEHL
2 5KEVIN SMITH
3 8DAVID ZORN
4 1JASON LAUREL
5 4TYLER BRYMER
6 2FRANK ROBERTSON
7 3MICHAEL SHEEHAN
8 7CALVIN SIMMONS
14
GT10 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8ROD CANRE
2 6MIKE RYDWELL
3 4MICHAEL MOLINA
4 3MAX VALLES
5 1BILL JERIC
6 5RAY PRESNALL
7 7WILL WONG
8 2KEVIN COLE
15
GT10 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
2 2JUAN AVEYTIA
3 7TODD UNDERSTILLER
4 5MICHAEL COCKRELL
5 6JEFFERY FINK
6 3BENSI LOPEZ
7 4CHARLIE BARNES
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 127
Drivers: 95
Total Race Laps 22,132
Total Race Time 88 hours, 26 minutes, 2 seconds
close X