Qualifier Round 4 Race Lineup
1
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON BURKS
2 4TYLER BRYMER
3 3JOHN BURT
4 2JESSE CASTRO
5 5MICHAEL SHEEHAN
6 6CRAIG NELSON
7 7FRANK ROBERTSON
8 9DANIEL STRASSER
9 8JAMIE SMITH
2
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM SILVAY
2 2TODD UNDERSTILLER
3 3DANIEL EGGER
4 7KERRY BOSTROM
5 9IVAN DICKSON
6 6WES RAVEN
7 5MICHAEL COCKRELL
8 4THEO CAPTANIS
9 8WILL WONG
3
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5DANNY JENKINS
2 1KEVIN COLE
3 7JUAN AVEYTIA
4 8KEN HOUGHTON
5 4BLAINE HAUB
6 6DICK REECE
7 3FRANCIS MEJIA
8 9RAYMOND MCCOY
9 2RAY PRESNALL
4
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 4/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5TIM COPP
2 2SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
3 4DAVID ZORN
4 7JAMES DAVENPORT
5 6JOHN RAMSEY
6 3MICHAEL MOLINA
7 1ARMAND DEFOREST
8 8MARK SANTA INES
5
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 5/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN HEWITT
2 3LEE PASSEHL
3 7BOB STELLFLUE
4 4ROD CANRE
5 5ALBERT BENAVIDEZ
6 8MIKE RYDWELL
7 6CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
8 2MIKE GEE
6
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3CHRIS KEMPER
2 1CARLOS FRANCO
3 6COLTON ROHRER
4 2JARROD KADONAGA
5 5TROY CARTER
6 8CHRIS METHENY
7 7RON MICHALSKI
8 4MARK DAWSON
9 9TONY TAM
7
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3STEVE WEISS
2 7JULIAN WONG
3 2JAKE DANILCHIK
4 5KEITH YU
5 4FRED HUBBARD
6 8GABE HARVELL
7 1JOVAN MADRIAGA
8 6SEAN WILLIAMS
9 9EDGAR FIALLOS
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE BERGSTROM
2 4GONZALO CORTEZ
3 2KODY KNUDTSON
4 8EJ EVANS
5 5KOREY HARBKE
6 6SEAN COCHRAN
7 7AARON LANE
8 3ETHAN ERCHINGER
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2RYAN CAVALIERI
2 1RICK HOHWART
3 4KEVIN HEBERT
4 3RALPH BURCH
5 7PAUL LEMIEUX
6 8ERIC ALBANO
7 5RANDY CASTER
8 6DREW MOLLER
10
Touring 13.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8MIKE GEE
2 1TIM COPP
3 2CHRIS METHENY
4 4JIM SILVAY
5 3JASON BURKS
6 6SCOT PETITCLERC
7 7CRAIG NELSON
8 5DANNY RIJADI
9 9BRIAN CROSS
11
Touring 13.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY JENKINS
2 3EDGAR FIALLOS
3 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
4 2WALTER COSICO
5 7PAUL DABAO
6 5JOHNSON THAI
7 8CARL FELTRO
8 9RAYMOND MCCOY
9 6MARK SANTA INES
12
Touring 13.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVEN HEBERT
2 2RICK HOHWART
3 5ERIC ALBANO
4 3KYLE BERGSTROM
5 9EJ EVANS
6 7ROD CANRE
7 8ALAN HEWITT
8 6CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
9 4THAD GARNER
13
GT10 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BENSI LOPEZ
2 4CHARLIE BARNES
3 1JASON LAUREL
4 5MICHAEL COCKRELL
5 3TYLER BRYMER
6 6WILL WONG
7 7MICHAEL SHEEHAN
8 8FRANK ROBERTSON
14
GT10 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN COLE
2 2JUAN AVEYTIA
3 6DAVID ZORN
4 5CALVIN SIMMONS
5 4JEFFERY FINK
6 8RAY PRESNALL
7 7TODD UNDERSTILLER
8 3MAX VALLES
15
GT10 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ROD CANRE
2 4KEVIN SMITH
3 3SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
4 5MIKE RYDWELL
5 6BILL JERIC
6 7MICHAEL MOLINA
7 1LEE PASSEHL
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 127
Drivers: 95
Total Race Laps 22,132
Total Race Time 88 hours, 26 minutes, 2 seconds
close X