Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BRIAN BONADONA
2 1WES MCCUTCHEON
3 3TOMMY ROGERS
4 6MIKE KLING
5 5DENNIS FLORA
6 8TIM MOORE
7 7TUCKER MOORE
8 9RANDY BURKE
9 4WILLIAM EISENHARD
10 10ARTHUR SCRUGGS
2
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JD RAMSEY
2 2ARVIN NANO
3 7JEFF FLASSIG
4 4ROBERT DIRLA
5 9ZAC DONATHEN
6 10SKIP STARKEY
7 5DAVID PANTER
8 3WESLEY WILSON
9 8DARRYL BINGNER
10 6WILL SHEFFIELD
3
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ANDERSON
2 2CLAYTON YOUNG
3 7BILL SYDOR
4 4MICHAEL SKEEN
5 6STEVE SMITH
6 5JEFF ROWLAND
7 3MICHAEL HANULEC
8 8BRENT KLINGFORTH
9 10JACKIE WOODARD
10 9WILLIAM JOSSENS
4
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3CAMERON BULLARD
2 1CHRIS LOCKHART
3 5SKIP STARKEY
4 2JASON LUTZ
5 6WILL SHEFFIELD
6 4WILLIAM EISENHARD
7 7WESLEY DENNIS
8 8JEREMIAH WARD
5
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE TRANDELL
2 5SHAWN RAYFIELD
3 2JUSTIN HENGELFELT
4 4JOHN BARRON
5 6MICHAEL HANULEC
6 7ROBERT DIRLA
7 3JOHN DICKSON
6
21.5 USGT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKIE WOODARD
2 4NATHAN FLORES
3 3JEFF FLASSIG
4 2ARVIN NANO
5 7FRANK SOSEBEE
6 5TIM MOORE
7 6EDDIE COLON
8 8REX ROSE
9 9ROBERT CUNNINGHAM
10 10DANIEL STRASSER
7
21.5 USGT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN DICKSON
2 4ERIC JONES
3 3JEFF ROWLAND
4 2MICHAEL SKEEN
5 5BRENT KLINGFORTH
6 7DAVID PANTER
7 8JIM HUGGETT
8 6JUSTIN LYONS
8
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BRIAN LARKIN
2 3JAMES THOMPSON
3 1JOHN NEWLON
4 6KYLE WELSH
5 5STEVE PITTS
6 7DANNY SAWYER
7 8JEFF EPPERSON
8 9KEITH SAWYER
9 4DEMETERIUS BLOUNT
10 10JEREMIAH WARD
9
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JD RAMSEY
2 4STEVE KUITHE
3 3STEVE SMITH
4 9BRIAN BONADONA
5 8NICK SKINNER
6 7CARL GOULDIN
7 6WILLIAM JOSSENS
8 2BILL SYDOR
9 10TERRY VAUGHN
10 5MICHAEL SKEEN
10
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEMP ANDERSON
2 8CLAYTON YOUNG
3 4BRANDON CLEMENTS
4 7MATT LYONS
5 6ANDREW ELLIS
6 3ROBBIE DODGE
7 2MIKE GEE
8 9CRAIG XAVIER
9 5ERIC ANDERSON
11
Modified 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY GUBBINS
2 3DAVID ARNOLD
3 4BRANDON MARSHALL
4 2JOHNEE FENIMORE
12
Modified 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVEN HEBERT
2 2SAM ISAACS
3 4CHRIS HILLIER
4 3KEMP ANDERSON
13
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9JASON GRAHAM
2 2REX ROSE
3 1JOSH REGYNSKI
4 6LOGAN PILCHER
5 3ROBERT CUNNINGHAM
6 4SCOTT PILCHER
7 5CHASE BULLARD
8 7BRUCE REAFSNIDER
9 8TIM SMITH
14
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAMERON BULLARD
2 4DENNIS FLORA
3 5ARTHUR SCRUGGS
4 3MARK THOMAS
5 7ANDY EISHER
6 6ATTICUS MULLINS
7 2CHRISTOPHER GINN
15
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC JONES
2 2MYRON KINNARD
3 3JD RAMSEY
4 4WESLEY WILSON
5 7NATHAN FLORES
6 5JEFF MOBLEY
7 6WES MCCUTCHEON
16
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3NICK SKINNER
2 2SHAWN RAYFIELD
3 6TERRY VAUGHN
4 5WILLIAM EISENHARD
5 7KYLE WELSH
6 4ROBERT DIRLA
7 1JASON LUTZ
8 8WESLEY DENNIS
17
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ANDERSON
2 2JOE TRANDELL
3 5TROY GUBBINS
4 4CRAIG XAVIER
5 6RALPH BURCH
6 7MICHAEL HANULEC
7 3ROBBIE DODGE
18
25.5 Formula 1 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JUSTIN HENGELFELT
2 1CARL GOULDIN
3 3SKIP STARKEY
4 4JOHN NEWLON
5 6SIENNA BULLARD
6 5JOHN BUCKLEY
19
25.5 Formula 1 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BARRON
2 4JIM HUGGETT
3 3CHRIS LOCKHART
4 5MYRON KINNARD
5 2STEVE KUITHE
20
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT LYONS
2 2RALPH BURCH
3 3CHRIS HILLIER
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE
5 6PHILIP VERTREES
6 7JAMES THOMPSON
7 5KEN MILLER
8 8BRANDON MARSHALL
21
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ISAACS
2 2KEVEN HEBERT
3 3BRANDON CLEMENTS
4 7CHRIS ADAMS
5 4MIKE GEE
6 5KEMP ANDERSON
7 6ANDREW ELLIS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 157
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 34,771
Total Race Time 115 hours, 44 minutes, 43 seconds
close X