Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKIE WOODARD 21 29/6:00.995 (2)
2 2MIKE KLING 22 29/6:04.162 (1)
3 3TUCKER MOORE 23 29/6:07.152 (2)
4 4WILLIAM EISENHARD 24 28/6:01.311 (2)
5 5RANDY BURKE 25 28/6:01.661 (2)
6 6DENNIS FLORA 26 28/6:02.836 (1)
7 7WILL SHEFFIELD 27 28/6:03.582 (2)
8 8WILLIAM JOSSENS 28 28/6:05.312 (2)
9 9ARTHUR SCRUGGS 29 28/6:05.734 (2)
10 10TIM MOORE 30 28/6:08.856 (1)
2
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WESLEY WILSON 11 30/6:01.861 (2)
2 2ROBERT DIRLA 12 30/6:04.498 (2)
3 3JEFF FLASSIG 13 30/6:04.500 (2)
4 4DAVID PANTER 14 30/6:04.714 (2)
5 5BRIAN BONADONA 15 30/6:07.385 (2)
6 6DARRYL BINGNER 16 30/6:09.656 (2)
7 7SKIP STARKEY 17 30/6:10.194 (2)
8 8ZAC DONATHEN 18 30/6:10.591 (1)
9 9WES MCCUTCHEON 19 30/6:12.100 (1)
10 10TOMMY ROGERS 20 29/6:00.140 (2)
3
21.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ANDERSON 1 32/6:10.978 (1)
2 2CLAYTON YOUNG 2 31/6:00.575 (1)
3 3BILL SYDOR 3 31/6:02.131 (1)
4 4MICHAEL HANULEC 4 31/6:04.376 (2)
5 5MICHAEL SKEEN 5 31/6:04.841 (1)
6 6STEVE SMITH 6 31/6:08.107 (1)
7 7JD RAMSEY 7 31/6:09.357 (2)
8 8ARVIN NANO 8 31/6:10.383 (2)
9 9JEFF ROWLAND 9 30/6:00.148 (2)
10 10BRENT KLINGFORTH 10 30/6:01.332 (2)
4
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BARRON 7 43/8:02.967 (1)
2 2CHRIS LOCKHART 8 43/8:05.140 (2)
3 3SKIP STARKEY 9 43/8:11.593 (2)
4 4WILL SHEFFIELD 10 42/8:02.153 (2)
5 5WILLIAM EISENHARD 11 42/8:04.065 (2)
6 6JASON LUTZ 12 42/8:04.132 (1)
7 7ROBERT DIRLA 13 42/8:04.520 (2)
8 8WESLEY DENNIS 14 N/A
9 9JEREMIAH WARD 15 N/A
5
17.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE TRANDELL 1 44/8:00.286 (1)
2 2SHAWN RAYFIELD 2 44/8:04.159 (2)
3 3JUSTIN HENGELFELT 3 44/8:04.679 (1)
4 4JOHN DICKSON 4 44/8:08.568 (2)
5 5CAMERON BULLARD 5 43/8:02.365 (2)
6 6MICHAEL HANULEC 6 43/8:02.474 (2)
6
21.5 USGT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF FLASSIG 9 29/6:03.073 (2)
2 2NATHAN FLORES 10 29/6:03.074 (1)
3 3ARVIN NANO 11 29/6:08.440 (1)
4 4FRANK SOSEBEE 12 28/6:02.177 (2)
5 5TIM MOORE 13 28/6:02.194 (2)
6 6EDDIE COLON 14 28/6:02.305 (2)
7 7REX ROSE 15 27/6:09.953 (2)
8 8ROBERT CUNNINGHAM 16 26/6:03.942 (2)
9 9JIM HUGGETT 17 22/5:13.649 (1)
10 10DANIEL STRASSER 18 N/A
7
21.5 USGT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN DICKSON 1 30/6:02.151 (2)
2 2MICHAEL SKEEN 2 30/6:03.049 (2)
3 3ERIC JONES 3 30/6:04.171 (1)
4 4BRENT KLINGFORTH 4 30/6:09.295 (2)
5 5JACKIE WOODARD 5 30/6:09.522 (2)
6 6JEFF ROWLAND 6 30/6:10.000 (1)
7 7JUSTIN LYONS 7 30/6:10.966 (2)
8 8DAVID PANTER 8 29/6:02.954 (1)
8
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN NEWLON 20 30/6:05.386 (1)
2 2TERRY VAUGHN 21 30/6:10.588 (2)
3 3KYLE WELSH 22 29/6:10.908 (1)
4 4STEVE PITTS 23 28/6:03.568 (1)
5 5DANNY SAWYER 24 27/6:11.124 (1)
6 6JEFF EPPERSON 25 24/6:01.497 (1)
7 7KEITH SAWYER 26 19/5:22.206 (2)
8 8DEMETERIUS BLOUNT 27 5/1:02.058 (2)
9 9MICHAEL SKEEN 28 N/A
10 10JEREMIAH WARD 29 N/A
9
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JD RAMSEY 10 32/6:09.980 (2)
2 2CRAIG XAVIER 11 32/6:10.657 (2)
3 3MIKE GEE 12 32/6:11.134 (1)
4 4BRIAN LARKIN 13 31/6:06.229 (1)
5 5STEVE KUITHE 14 31/6:09.181 (2)
6 6NICK SKINNER 15 31/6:10.700 (2)
7 7JAMES THOMPSON 16 30/6:00.674 (1)
8 8CARL GOULDIN 17 30/6:01.309 (2)
9 9WILLIAM JOSSENS 18 30/6:03.079 (2)
10 10BRIAN BONADONA 19 30/6:04.943 (1)
10
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW ELLIS 1 33/6:10.007 (2)
2 2KEMP ANDERSON 2 33/6:11.162 (1)
3 3ERIC ANDERSON 3 32/6:02.173 (2)
4 4MATT LYONS 4 32/6:02.265 (2)
5 5BRANDON CLEMENTS 5 32/6:02.401 (2)
6 6ROBBIE DODGE 6 32/6:03.557 (2)
7 7CLAYTON YOUNG 7 32/6:04.697 (1)
8 8BILL SYDOR 8 32/6:08.968 (2)
9 9STEVE SMITH 9 32/6:09.807 (2)
11
Modified 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEMP ANDERSON 5 50/8:12.279 (2)
2 2DAVID ARNOLD 6 48/8:05.471 (1)
3 3BRANDON MARSHALL 7 43/8:05.108 (2)
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE 8 40/8:00.284 (1)
12
Modified 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVEN HEBERT 1 54/8:03.158 (2)
2 2SAM ISAACS 2 54/8:05.257 (2)
3 3TROY GUBBINS 3 52/8:03.542 (2)
4 4CHRIS HILLIER 4 51/8:06.900 (2)
13
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY EISHER 14 26/6:05.010 (1)
2 2LOGAN PILCHER 15 25/6:00.321 (2)
3 3REX ROSE 16 25/6:00.497 (1)
4 4JOSH REGYNSKI 17 25/6:04.603 (2)
5 5ROBERT CUNNINGHAM 18 25/6:06.914 (2)
6 6SCOTT PILCHER 19 24/6:04.197 (1)
7 7CHASE BULLARD 20 22/6:04.879 (2)
8 8CHRISTOPHER GINN 21 N/A
9 9BRUCE REAFSNIDER 22 N/A
10 10TIM SMITH 23 N/A
14
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WES MCCUTCHEON 7 27/6:02.945 (1)
2 2CAMERON BULLARD 8 27/6:09.270 (1)
3 3MARK THOMAS 9 27/6:12.580 (2)
4 4DENNIS FLORA 10 26/6:02.442 (1)
5 5ARTHUR SCRUGGS 11 26/6:02.486 (2)
6 6ATTICUS MULLINS 12 26/6:04.058 (2)
7 7JASON GRAHAM 13 26/6:04.094 (2)
15
25.5 Vintage Trans Am (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC JONES 1 28/6:00.593 (1)
2 2MYRON KINNARD 2 28/6:06.523 (1)
3 3WESLEY WILSON 3 28/6:06.592 (2)
4 4JD RAMSEY 4 28/6:07.935 (1)
5 5NATHAN FLORES 5 28/6:12.406 (1)
6 6JEFF MOBLEY 6 27/6:00.489 (2)
16
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN RAYFIELD 8 46/8:07.050 (2)
2 2NICK SKINNER 9 46/8:10.155 (2)
3 3JASON LUTZ 10 45/8:03.779 (2)
4 4ROBERT DIRLA 11 45/8:08.195 (2)
5 5TERRY VAUGHN 12 43/8:00.978 (1)
6 6WILLIAM EISENHARD 13 43/8:01.167 (2)
7 7KYLE WELSH 14 43/8:06.064 (2)
8 8WESLEY DENNIS 15 N/A
17
13.5 1-12th Scale (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ANDERSON 1 48/8:07.104 (1)
2 2JOE TRANDELL 2 47/8:00.682 (1)
3 3ROBBIE DODGE 3 47/8:02.291 (2)
4 4CRAIG XAVIER 4 47/8:02.824 (2)
5 5TROY GUBBINS 5 47/8:03.399 (1)
6 6RALPH BURCH 6 47/8:07.309 (2)
7 7MICHAEL HANULEC 7 46/8:06.025 (1)
18
25.5 Formula 1 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL GOULDIN 6 29/6:08.965 (1)
2 2JOHN NEWLON 7 29/6:09.241 (2)
3 3STEVE KUITHE 8 29/6:11.275 (2)
4 4SKIP STARKEY 9 29/6:11.382 (1)
5 5JOHN BUCKLEY 10 25/6:02.880 (2)
6 6SIENNA BULLARD 11 25/6:09.313 (1)
19
25.5 Formula 1 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BARRON 1 30/6:04.275 (1)
2 2JIM HUGGETT 2 29/6:00.072 (2)
3 3CHRIS LOCKHART 3 29/6:04.323 (1)
4 4MYRON KINNARD 4 29/6:06.237 (1)
5 5JUSTIN HENGELFELT 5 29/6:08.290 (1)
20
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE GEE 8 34/6:09.719 (1)
2 2RALPH BURCH 9 33/6:02.410 (2)
3 3CHRIS HILLIER 10 32/6:00.517 (1)
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE 11 32/6:03.261 (2)
5 5PHILIP VERTREES 12 31/6:09.922 (1)
6 6JAMES THOMPSON 13 30/6:00.124 (2)
7 7KEN MILLER 14 29/5:35.617 (2)
8 8BRANDON MARSHALL 15 27/6:04.577 (1)
21
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ISAACS 1 35/6:10.501 (2)
2 2KEVEN HEBERT 2 34/6:04.449 (1)
3 3ANDREW ELLIS 3 34/6:04.867 (2)
4 4BRANDON CLEMENTS 4 34/6:05.149 (2)
5 5KEMP ANDERSON 5 34/6:06.649 (2)
6 6MATT LYONS 6 34/6:06.718 (2)
7 7CHRIS ADAMS 7 34/6:07.319 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 157
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 34,771
Total Race Time 115 hours, 44 minutes, 43 seconds
close X