Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7MICHAEL SHEEHAN
2 2JESSE CASTRO
3 1WILL WONG
4 5DANIEL STRASSER
5 8JAMIE SMITH
6 6KEN HOUGHTON
7 3FRANK ROBERTSON
8 4CRAIG NELSON
9 9FRANCIS MEJIA
2
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5DANIEL EGGER
2 1TODD UNDERSTILLER
3 2WES RAVEN
4 8JIM SILVAY
5 9IVAN DICKSON
6 4RAYMOND MCCOY
7 3THEO CAPTANIS
8 6TYLER BRYMER
9 7DICK REECE
3
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE RYDWELL
2 5JOHN RAMSEY
3 3KEVIN COLE
4 4MARK SANTA INES
5 6MICHAEL COCKRELL
6 2BLAINE HAUB
7 7JUAN AVEYTIA
8 8JASON BURKS
9 9JOHN BURT
4
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 4/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5BOB STELLFLUE
2 7ARMAND DEFOREST
3 8JAMES DAVENPORT
4 3MICHAEL MOLINA
5 2DAVID ZORN
6 1KERRY BOSTROM
7 6RAY PRESNALL
8 4TIM COPP
5
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 5/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3ALAN HEWITT
2 4LEE PASSEHL
3 1MIKE GEE
4 5DANNY JENKINS
5 8ROD CANRE
6 2SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
7 6ALBERT BENAVIDEZ
8 7CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
6
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5COLTON ROHRER
2 6JARROD KADONAGA
3 7CHRIS METHENY
4 2MARK DAWSON
5 4CARLOS FRANCO
6 8TROY CARTER
7 3CHRIS KEMPER
8 1RON MICHALSKI
9 9JULIAN WONG
10 10EJ EVANS
7
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3KODY KNUDTSON
2 5FRED HUBBARD
3 8JAKE DANILCHIK
4 6GABE HARVELL
5 7AARON LANE
6 2KEITH YU
7 4EDGAR FIALLOS
8 1JOVAN MADRIAGA
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3DREW MOLLER
2 1KYLE BERGSTROM
3 6KOREY HARBKE
4 8GONZALO CORTEZ
5 5STEVE WEISS
6 7SEAN COCHRAN
7 4SEAN WILLIAMS
8 2TONY TAM
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5ERIC ALBANO
2 3KEVIN HEBERT
3 1RICK HOHWART
4 4RANDY CASTER
5 2RALPH BURCH
6 7RYAN CAVALIERI
7 6PAUL LEMIEUX
8 8ETHAN ERCHINGER
10
Touring 13.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL FELTRO
2 5JIM SILVAY
3 3CHRIS METHENY
4 6DANNY RIJADI
5 7SCOT PETITCLERC
6 2RAYMOND MCCOY
7 4JASON BURKS
8 8CRAIG NELSON
9 9BRIAN CROSS
10 10EJ EVANS
11
Touring 13.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3THAD GARNER
2 1ROD CANRE
3 5WALTER COSICO
4 4PAUL DABAO
5 9MARK SANTA INES
6 6SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
7 8TIM COPP
8 7JOHNSON THAI
9 2EDGAR FIALLOS
12
Touring 13.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2RICK HOHWART
2 1KEVEN HEBERT
3 3ERIC ALBANO
4 6KYLE BERGSTROM
5 8ALAN HEWITT
6 4CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
7 7DANNY JENKINS
8 5MIKE GEE
13
GT10 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8CALVIN SIMMONS
2 1RAY PRESNALL
3 3JASON LAUREL
4 4TYLER BRYMER
5 2CHARLIE BARNES
6 7MICHAEL SHEEHAN
7 5WILL WONG
8 6FRANK ROBERTSON
14
GT10 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5KEVIN COLE
2 1JUAN AVEYTIA
3 3MAX VALLES
4 4DAVID ZORN
5 8TODD UNDERSTILLER
6 2BENSI LOPEZ
7 6JEFFERY FINK
8 7MICHAEL COCKRELL
15
GT10 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2LEE PASSEHL
2 1ROD CANRE
3 6KEVIN SMITH
4 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR.
5 5MIKE RYDWELL
6 7BILL JERIC
7 3MICHAEL MOLINA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 127
Drivers: 95
Total Race Laps 22,132
Total Race Time 88 hours, 26 minutes, 2 seconds
close X