Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON BURKS 35 32 (1) 24/6:07.189 (1)
2 2JESSE CASTRO 36 33 (2) 23/6:01.591 (2)
3 3JOHN BURT 37 34 (1) 23/6:00.510 (1)
4 4TYLER BRYMER 38 34 (2) 23/6:01.966 (2)
5 5MICHAEL SHEEHAN 39 37 (2) 23/6:14.216 (2)
6 6CRAIG NELSON 40 37 (1) 22/6:09.594 (1)
7 7FRANK ROBERTSON 41 39 (1) 22/6:12.911 (1)
8 8JAMIE SMITH 42 39 (2) 21/6:10.056 (2)
9 9DANIEL STRASSER 43 41 (1) 19/5:33.462 (1)
2
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 2/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM SILVAY 26 23 (1) 25/6:13.263 (1)
2 2TODD UNDERSTILLER 27 24 (2) 25/6:15.618 (2)
3 3DANIEL EGGER 28 25 (2) 24/6:00.348 (2)
4 4THEO CAPTANIS 29 27 (1) 24/6:01.704 (1)
5 5MICHAEL COCKRELL 30 27 (2) 24/6:05.096 (2)
6 6WES RAVEN 31 29 (2) 24/6:06.617 (2)
7 7KERRY BOSTROM 32 30 (1) 24/6:06.205 (1)
8 8WILL WONG 33 30 (2) 24/6:15.350 (2)
9 9IVAN DICKSON 34 31 (2) 24/6:16.220 (2)
3
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 3/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN COLE 17 15 (1) 25/6:05.461 (2)
2 2RAY PRESNALL 18 17 (1) 25/6:08.175 (1)
3 3FRANCIS MEJIA 19 17 (2) 25/6:09.988 (2)
4 4BLAINE HAUB 20 18 (2) 25/6:10.456 (2)
5 5DANNY JENKINS 21 18 (1) 25/6:10.722 (1)
6 6DICK REECE 22 19 (2) 25/6:11.245 (2)
7 7JUAN AVEYTIA 23 21 (1) 25/6:10.913 (1)
8 8KEN HOUGHTON 24 21 (2) 25/6:13.231 (2)
9 9RAYMOND MCCOY 25 22 (1) 25/6:12.575 (1)
4
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 4/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARMAND DEFOREST 9 8 (1) 26/6:13.522 (1)
2 2SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 10 9 (2) 25/6:01.401 (2)
3 3MICHAEL MOLINA 11 10 (1) 25/6:01.704 (1)
4 4DAVID ZORN 12 10 (2) 25/6:02.566 (2)
5 5TIM COPP 13 11 (1) 25/6:01.945 (1)
6 6JOHN RAMSEY 14 12 (2) 25/6:03.318 (2)
7 7JAMES DAVENPORT 15 12 (1) 25/6:03.371 (1)
8 8MARK SANTA INES 16 14 (2) 25/6:04.469 (2)
5
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 5/5)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN HEWITT 1 0 (1) 26/6:06.978 (1)
2 2MIKE GEE 2 0 (2) 26/6:07.219 (2)
3 3LEE PASSEHL 3 2 (1) 26/6:08.189 (2)
4 4ROD CANRE 4 3 (1) 26/6:08.460 (2)
5 5ALBERT BENAVIDEZ 5 5 (2) 26/6:11.042 (2)
6 6CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 6 5 (1) 26/6:11.982 (1)
7 7BOB STELLFLUE 7 6 (2) 26/6:12.369 (2)
8 8MIKE RYDWELL 8 7 (2) 26/6:13.823 (2)
6
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS FRANCO 26 24 (1) 26/6:06.313 (1)
2 2JARROD KADONAGA 27 25 (1) 26/6:07.292 (1)
3 3CHRIS KEMPER 28 25 (2) 26/6:10.257 (2)
4 4MARK DAWSON 29 26 (2) 25/6:03.860 (2)
5 5TROY CARTER 30 28 (1) 25/6:02.729 (1)
6 6COLTON ROHRER 31 29 (1) 25/6:06.826 (1)
7 7RON MICHALSKI 32 29 (2) 25/6:11.969 (2)
8 8CHRIS METHENY 33 30 (2) 24/6:02.899 (2)
9 9TONY TAM 34 35 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
7
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOVAN MADRIAGA 17 14 (2) 27/6:10.277 (2)
2 2JAKE DANILCHIK 18 15 (1) 27/6:06.529 (1)
3 3STEVE WEISS 19 15 (2) 27/6:10.460 (2)
4 4FRED HUBBARD 20 16 (1) 27/6:07.313 (1)
5 5KEITH YU 21 17 (2) 26/6:00.167 (2)
6 6SEAN WILLIAMS 22 18 (1) 27/6:10.170 (1)
7 7JULIAN WONG 23 18 (2) 26/6:00.193 (2)
8 8GABE HARVELL 24 20 (1) 27/6:13.973 (1)
9 9EDGAR FIALLOS 25 23 (1) 26/6:05.507 (1)
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE BERGSTROM 9 8 (2) 28/6:12.599 (2)
2 2KODY KNUDTSON 10 9 (1) 28/6:11.003 (1)
3 3ETHAN ERCHINGER 11 10 (1) 28/6:11.807 (1)
4 4GONZALO CORTEZ 12 10 (2) 27/6:02.976 (2)
5 5KOREY HARBKE 13 11 (1) 27/6:01.364 (1)
6 6SEAN COCHRAN 14 12 (2) 27/6:06.842 (2)
7 7AARON LANE 15 13 (2) 27/6:10.266 (2)
8 8EJ EVANS 16 14 (1) 27/6:05.565 (1)
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK HOHWART 1 0 (1) 28/6:02.051 (1)
2 2RYAN CAVALIERI 2 2 (1) 28/6:03.162 (1)
3 3RALPH BURCH 3 3 (1) 28/6:03.442 (1)
4 4KEVIN HEBERT 4 3 (2) 28/6:06.173 (2)
5 5RANDY CASTER 5 4 (2) 28/6:07.399 (2)
6 6DREW MOLLER 6 5 (1) 28/6:05.669 (1)
7 7PAUL LEMIEUX 7 5 (2) 28/6:07.810 (2)
8 8ERIC ALBANO 8 7 (2) 28/6:10.667 (2)
10
Touring 13.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM COPP 19 16 (2) 25/6:00.424 (2)
2 2CHRIS METHENY 20 18 (2) 25/6:05.863 (2)
3 3JASON BURKS 21 19 (2) 25/6:09.948 (2)
4 4JIM SILVAY 22 20 (2) 25/6:11.861 (2)
5 5DANNY RIJADI 23 21 (2) 24/6:11.734 (2)
6 6SCOT PETITCLERC 24 22 (2) 23/6:01.766 (2)
7 7CRAIG NELSON 25 25 (1) 20/6:07.565 (1)
8 8MIKE GEE 26 26 (1) 11/2:30.423 (1)
9 9BRIAN CROSS 27 29 (1) DQ
11
Touring 13.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY JENKINS 10 8 (2) 26/6:01.012 (2)
2 2WALTER COSICO 11 8 (1) 26/6:03.424 (1)
3 3EDGAR FIALLOS 12 9 (1) 26/6:02.547 (2)
4 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 13 11 (1) 26/6:05.537 (1)
5 5JOHNSON THAI 14 12 (2) 26/6:10.777 (2)
6 6MARK SANTA INES 15 13 (1) 26/6:09.614 (1)
7 7PAUL DABAO 16 13 (2) 26/6:13.010 (2)
8 8CARL FELTRO 17 14 (1) 26/6:10.921 (1)
9 9RAYMOND MCCOY 18 16 (1) 26/6:14.655 (1)
12
Touring 13.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVEN HEBERT 1 0 (2) 28/6:12.168 (2)
2 2RICK HOHWART 2 0 (1) 27/6:01.381 (1)
3 3KYLE BERGSTROM 3 2 (2) 28/6:12.645 (2)
4 4THAD GARNER 4 3 (1) 27/6:07.898 (1)
5 5ERIC ALBANO 5 5 (1) 27/6:08.073 (1)
6 6CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 6 5 (2) 27/6:08.920 (2)
7 7ROD CANRE 7 6 (1) 27/6:08.374 (1)
8 8ALAN HEWITT 8 7 (1) 26/6:00.456 (1)
9 9EJ EVANS 9 7 (2) 26/6:00.584 (2)
13
GT10 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON LAUREL 16 13 (2) 24/6:10.845 (2)
2 2BENSI LOPEZ 17 15 (1) 25/6:09.524 (1)
3 3TYLER BRYMER 18 15 (2) 23/6:01.183 (2)
4 4CHARLIE BARNES 19 18 (1) 24/6:09.965 (1)
5 5MICHAEL COCKRELL 20 18 (2) 22/6:00.210 (2)
6 6WILL WONG 21 19 (2) 22/6:00.842 (2)
7 7MICHAEL SHEEHAN 22 20 (2) 22/6:04.396 (2)
8 8FRANK ROBERTSON 23 24 (2) 0/0.000 (2)
14
GT10 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN COLE 8 7 (2) 25/6:04.891 (2)
2 2JUAN AVEYTIA 9 8 (2) 25/6:05.754 (2)
3 3MAX VALLES 10 9 (2) 25/6:09.258 (2)
4 4JEFFERY FINK 11 10 (2) 24/6:03.678 (2)
5 5CALVIN SIMMONS 12 11 (1) 25/6:05.459 (1)
6 6DAVID ZORN 13 11 (2) 24/6:04.051 (2)
7 7TODD UNDERSTILLER 14 12 (2) 24/6:08.848 (2)
8 8RAY PRESNALL 15 13 (1) 25/6:08.381 (1)
15
GT10 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE PASSEHL 1 0 (1) 27/6:13.187 (1)
2 2ROD CANRE 2 2 (1) 26/6:01.235 (1)
3 3SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 3 2 (2) 26/6:08.150 (2)
4 4KEVIN SMITH 4 3 (1) 26/6:05.590 (1)
5 5MIKE RYDWELL 5 4 (2) 26/6:11.319 (2)
6 6BILL JERIC 6 5 (2) 25/6:00.617 (2)
7 7MICHAEL MOLINA 7 6 (2) 25/6:01.559 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 127
Drivers: 95
Total Race Laps 22,132
Total Race Time 88 hours, 26 minutes, 2 seconds
close X