Mains Race Lineup
1
17.5 Touring Car A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN HEWITT 1 0 (3,1)
2 2LEE PASSEHL 2 2 (4,3)
3 3MIKE GEE 3 4 (2,1)
4 4ROD CANRE 4 6 (4,2)
5 5ALBERT BENAVIDEZ 5 9 (4,3)
6 6BOB STELLFLUE 6 9 (3,2)
7 7CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 7 12 (1,3)
8 8MIKE RYDWELL 8 13 (3,2)
9 9SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 9 14 (4,3)
10 10ARMAND DEFOREST 10 14 (4,1)
2
Modified Touring Car A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,4)
2 2RICK HOHWART 2 0 (1,2)
3 3KEVIN HEBERT 3 6 (3,2)
4 4RALPH BURCH 4 7 (1,3)
5 5RANDY CASTER 5 7 (4,2)
6 6PAUL LEMIEUX 6 9 (4,3)
7 7DREW MOLLER 7 11 (1,4)
8 8ERIC ALBANO 8 13 (3,2)
9 9KYLE BERGSTROM 9 15 (3,2)
10 10KODY KNUDTSON 10 16 (4,1)
3
GT10 A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE PASSEHL 1 0 (4,1)
2 2ROD CANRE 2 2 (3,4)
3 3KEVIN SMITH 3 5 (3,4)
4 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 4 5 (2,3)
5 5MIKE RYDWELL 5 8 (4,3)
6 6BILL JERIC 6 10 (3,2)
7 7KEVIN COLE 7 13 (3,2)
8 8MICHAEL MOLINA 8 13 (2,1)
9 9JUAN AVEYTIA 9 14 (3,4)
10 10MAX VALLES 10 17 (4,2)
4
Touring 13.5 A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVEN HEBERT 1 0 (3,2)
2 2RICK HOHWART 2 0 (4,1)
3 3KYLE BERGSTROM 3 5 (2,4)
4 4THAD GARNER 4 7 (1,2)
5 5ERIC ALBANO 5 8 (3,1)
6 6EJ EVANS 6 9 (4,3)
7 7ROD CANRE 7 11 (4,3)
8 8ALAN HEWITT 8 14 (3,1)
9 9DANNY JENKINS 9 15 (4,3)
10 10MIKE GEE 10 18 (4,3)
5
17.5 Touring Car E-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG NELSON 41 75 (1,2)
2 2JAMIE SMITH 42 79 (2,1)
3 3DANIEL STRASSER 43 81 (4,1)
6
17.5 Touring Car D-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THEO CAPTANIS 31 55 (1,2)
2 2JASON BURKS 32 58 (4,3)
3 3MICHAEL COCKRELL 33 58 (2,1)
4 4IVAN DICKSON 34 61 (3,4)
5 5TYLER BRYMER 35 63 (3,4)
6 6WILL WONG 36 65 (2,1)
7 7JOHN BURT 37 68 (4,3)
8 8JESSE CASTRO 38 69 (2,1)
9 9FRANK ROBERTSON 39 75 (4,1)
10 10MICHAEL SHEEHAN 40 75 (2,1)
7
Modified Touring Car D-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK DAWSON 31 53 (2,1)
2 2CHRIS METHENY 32 56 (4,3)
3 3RON MICHALSKI 33 59 (2,3)
4 4TONY TAM 34 70 (1,3)
8
17.5 Touring Car C-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DICK REECE 21 38 (4,2)
2 2JUAN AVEYTIA 22 39 (3,1)
3 3KEN HOUGHTON 23 40 (3,2)
4 4RAY PRESNALL 24 43 (1,2)
5 5RAYMOND MCCOY 25 44 (4,1)
6 6JIM SILVAY 26 45 (3,4)
7 7DANIEL EGGER 27 46 (4,3)
8 8TODD UNDERSTILLER 28 47 (3,2)
9 9KERRY BOSTROM 29 55 (4,3)
10 10WES RAVEN 30 55 (4,2)
9
Modified Touring Car C-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOVAN MADRIAGA 21 35 (2,3)
2 2KEITH YU 22 35 (2,3)
3 3SEAN WILLIAMS 23 37 (1,4)
4 4GABE HARVELL 24 40 (3,1)
5 5COLTON ROHRER 25 48 (4,3)
6 6CHRIS KEMPER 26 48 (3,2)
7 7CARLOS FRANCO 27 48 (3,1)
8 8EDGAR FIALLOS 28 49 (1,4)
9 9JARROD KADONAGA 29 52 (1,3)
10 10TROY CARTER 30 53 (4,1)
10
Touring 13.5 C-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS METHENY 21 36 (3,2)
2 2JIM SILVAY 22 39 (3,2)
3 3JASON BURKS 23 40 (2,3)
4 4DANNY RIJADI 24 44 (2,4)
5 5SCOT PETITCLERC 25 44 (3,2)
6 6CRAIG NELSON 26 48 (3,4)
7 7BRIAN CROSS 27 57 (3,1)
11
17.5 Touring Car A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN HEWITT 1 0 (3,1)
2 2LEE PASSEHL 2 2 (4,3)
3 3MIKE GEE 3 4 (2,1)
4 4ROD CANRE 4 6 (4,2)
5 5ALBERT BENAVIDEZ 5 9 (4,3)
6 6BOB STELLFLUE 6 9 (3,2)
7 7CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 7 12 (1,3)
8 8MIKE RYDWELL 8 13 (3,2)
9 9SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 9 14 (4,3)
10 10ARMAND DEFOREST 10 14 (4,1)
12
Modified Touring Car A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,4)
2 2RICK HOHWART 2 0 (1,2)
3 3KEVIN HEBERT 3 6 (3,2)
4 4RALPH BURCH 4 7 (1,3)
5 5RANDY CASTER 5 7 (4,2)
6 6PAUL LEMIEUX 6 9 (4,3)
7 7DREW MOLLER 7 11 (1,4)
8 8ERIC ALBANO 8 13 (3,2)
9 9KYLE BERGSTROM 9 15 (3,2)
10 10KODY KNUDTSON 10 16 (4,1)
13
GT10 A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE PASSEHL 1 0 (4,1)
2 2ROD CANRE 2 2 (3,4)
3 3KEVIN SMITH 3 5 (3,4)
4 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 4 5 (2,3)
5 5MIKE RYDWELL 5 8 (4,3)
6 6BILL JERIC 6 10 (3,2)
7 7KEVIN COLE 7 13 (3,2)
8 8MICHAEL MOLINA 8 13 (2,1)
9 9JUAN AVEYTIA 9 14 (3,4)
10 10MAX VALLES 10 17 (4,2)
14
Touring 13.5 A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVEN HEBERT 1 0 (3,2)
2 2RICK HOHWART 2 0 (4,1)
3 3KYLE BERGSTROM 3 5 (2,4)
4 4THAD GARNER 4 7 (1,2)
5 5ERIC ALBANO 5 8 (3,1)
6 6EJ EVANS 6 9 (4,3)
7 7ROD CANRE 7 11 (4,3)
8 8ALAN HEWITT 8 14 (3,1)
9 9DANNY JENKINS 9 15 (4,3)
10 10MIKE GEE 10 18 (4,3)
15
GT10 C-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILL WONG 21 37 (4,2)
2 2MICHAEL SHEEHAN 22 39 (4,2)
3 3FRANK ROBERTSON 23 48 (2,3)
16
17.5 Touring Car B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN 11 17 (4,3)
2 2TIM COPP 12 17 (3,4)
3 3JAMES DAVENPORT 13 21 (4,3)
4 4MICHAEL MOLINA 14 21 (1,2)
5 5JOHN RAMSEY 15 24 (3,2)
6 6DANNY JENKINS 16 25 (4,3)
7 7MARK SANTA INES 17 28 (4,2)
8 8KEVIN COLE 18 30 (4,2)
9 9FRANCIS MEJIA 19 35 (2,4)
10 10BLAINE HAUB 20 37 (2,1)
17
Modified Touring Car B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GONZALO CORTEZ 11 18 (3,2)
2 2KOREY HARBKE 12 20 (4,1)
3 3EJ EVANS 13 22 (3,4)
4 4JULIAN WONG 14 24 (4,3)
5 5STEVE WEISS 15 25 (4,3)
6 6SEAN COCHRAN 16 25 (2,3)
7 7AARON LANE 17 30 (2,1)
8 8FRED HUBBARD 18 31 (4,1)
9 9JAKE DANILCHIK 19 31 (1,4)
10 10ETHAN ERCHINGER 20 33 (1,2)
18
Touring 13.5 B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 11 18 (2,3)
2 2EDGAR FIALLOS 12 18 (2,1)
3 3WALTER COSICO 13 18 (1,2)
4 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 14 22 (3,1)
5 5PAUL DABAO 15 27 (2,3)
6 6JOHNSON THAI 16 27 (2,3)
7 7MARK SANTA INES 17 28 (1,2)
8 8CARL FELTRO 18 28 (1,2)
9 9TIM COPP 19 30 (4,3)
10 10RAYMOND MCCOY 20 33 (1,4)
19
GT10 B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BENSI LOPEZ 11 19 (4,3)
2 2DAVID ZORN 12 19 (3,2)
3 3CALVIN SIMMONS 13 20 (3,1)
4 4JEFFERY FINK 14 21 (2,3)
5 5RAY PRESNALL 15 25 (3,1)
6 6TODD UNDERSTILLER 16 25 (2,4)
7 7JASON LAUREL 17 28 (2,3)
8 8TYLER BRYMER 18 30 (4,2)
9 9CHARLIE BARNES 19 32 (3,1)
10 10MICHAEL COCKRELL 20 33 (3,4)
20
17.5 Touring Car A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN HEWITT 1 0 (3,1)
2 2LEE PASSEHL 2 2 (4,3)
3 3MIKE GEE 3 4 (2,1)
4 4ROD CANRE 4 6 (4,2)
5 5ALBERT BENAVIDEZ 5 9 (4,3)
6 6BOB STELLFLUE 6 9 (3,2)
7 7CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 7 12 (1,3)
8 8MIKE RYDWELL 8 13 (3,2)
9 9SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 9 14 (4,3)
10 10ARMAND DEFOREST 10 14 (4,1)
21
Modified Touring Car A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,4)
2 2RICK HOHWART 2 0 (1,2)
3 3KEVIN HEBERT 3 6 (3,2)
4 4RALPH BURCH 4 7 (1,3)
5 5RANDY CASTER 5 7 (4,2)
6 6PAUL LEMIEUX 6 9 (4,3)
7 7DREW MOLLER 7 11 (1,4)
8 8ERIC ALBANO 8 13 (3,2)
9 9KYLE BERGSTROM 9 15 (3,2)
10 10KODY KNUDTSON 10 16 (4,1)
22
GT10 A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE PASSEHL 1 0 (4,1)
2 2ROD CANRE 2 2 (3,4)
3 3KEVIN SMITH 3 5 (3,4)
4 4SOLOMON FIGUES JR. 4 5 (2,3)
5 5MIKE RYDWELL 5 8 (4,3)
6 6BILL JERIC 6 10 (3,2)
7 7KEVIN COLE 7 13 (3,2)
8 8MICHAEL MOLINA 8 13 (2,1)
9 9JUAN AVEYTIA 9 14 (3,4)
10 10MAX VALLES 10 17 (4,2)
23
Touring 13.5 A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVEN HEBERT 1 0 (3,2)
2 2RICK HOHWART 2 0 (4,1)
3 3KYLE BERGSTROM 3 5 (2,4)
4 4THAD GARNER 4 7 (1,2)
5 5ERIC ALBANO 5 8 (3,1)
6 6EJ EVANS 6 9 (4,3)
7 7ROD CANRE 7 11 (4,3)
8 8ALAN HEWITT 8 14 (3,1)
9 9DANNY JENKINS 9 15 (4,3)
10 10MIKE GEE 10 18 (4,3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track APEX R/C
Registrations Entries: 127
Drivers: 95
Total Race Laps 22,132
Total Race Time 88 hours, 26 minutes, 2 seconds
close X